Southern Hemisphere overall titles decided
The final Continental Cup races in the Southern Hemisphere wrapped up last week in Ushuaia, Argentina, with men’s and women’s tech events deciding overall titles for both genders. In South America, the final races of the season on Sept. 27 and 29 saw the French men’s and women’s national teams compete, providing low penalty races for any up-and-coming athletes willing to take on the big dogs.
In the giant slalom race, it was a French sweep with Adeline Baud Mugnier taking the win with a total time of 1:37.90 seconds, 0.21 seconds ahead of Estelle Alphand in second and 0.35 seconds ahead of 2013 GS World Champion and World Cup winner Tessa Worley in third. For the men, France’s Cyprien Sarrazin was victorious with a time of 1:34.92 seconds, besting Andorra’s Joan Verdu by 0.93 seconds in second place. Argentina’s Sebastian Gastaldi rounded out the podium in third, 1.47 seconds back.
The women’s slalom race was yet again taken by Mugnier with a time of 1:19.47 seconds. Andorra’s Mireia Gutierrez was second, 1.62 seconds off the pace and France’s Clara Direz ended the day in third, 1.67 seconds back. Gastaldi managed to take the men’s slalom for the home country, winning with a two-run time of 1:13.82 seconds, 0.33 seconds ahead of second-place finisher Juan Del Campo of Spain. Gastaldi’s compatriot, Christian Javier Simari Birkner, rounded out the podium in third place, 0.37 seconds off the pace.
Thanks to dominant performances in the speed events prior to the Ushuaia series, the SAC overall titles went to athletes who didn’t even compete in the last races 0f the season.
The Czech Republic’s Ester Ledecka topped the women’s overall with a whopping 800 points thanks to her eight straight wins earlier in the season in Chile. Ledecka started her competitive snowsport career as a snowboarder, where she won a World Championship title in 2015 and was the 2016 World Cup title winner in parallel GS. Argentina’s Macarena Simari Birkner finished the season in second with 778 points, securing her a World Cup start in all disciplines this season as the top South American athlete.
The men’s SAC overall title went to German national team member Josef Ferstl, who amassed 500 points. Gastaldi was the top South American in the overall standings in fifth with 371 points, securing his World Cup starting rights for the Northern Hemisphere season ahead.
Australia New Zealand Cup overall titles were decided earlier in September at Mt. Hutt, New Zealand. On the ladies’ side, the ANC overall title went to Australian Greta Small, who captured her fourth career ANC title with 415 points after also taking the overall in 2012, 2013, and 2015.
For the men, New Zealand native Willis Feasey took his first career ANC overall and stamped his ticket to the World Cup this season. Feasey did not accumulate enough points to secure the overall until the last race of the season, overtaking Slovakia’s Adam Zampa 470 to 409 points. Zampa was not a competitor at the Mt. Hutt finals.
Both Small and Feasey will have World Cup starting rights in slalom, giant slalom, and super-G for 2016-17 but not in downhill or alpine combined as these events were not contested in the ANC this year.
As the Southern Hemisphere season comes to a close, the World Cup opener in Soelden, Austria, is right around the corner on Oct. 22 and 23.
Results
Women’s GS Sept. 27
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Diff. | FIS Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 197319 | BAUD MUGNIER Adeline | 1992 | FRA | 49.52 | 48.38 | 1:37.90 | 6.00 | |
2 | 16 | 197616 | ALPHAND Estelle | 1995 | FRA | 49.71 | 48.40 | 1:38.11 | +0.21 | 8.10 |
3 | 12 | 196928 | WORLEY Tessa | 1989 | FRA | 49.68 | 48.57 | 1:38.25 | +0.35 | 9.50 |
4 | 6 | 35156 | BANCORA Salome | 1993 | ARG | 49.76 | 49.20 | 1:38.96 | +1.06 | 16.61 |
5 | 1 | 35222 | BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca | 1998 | ARG | 50.33 | 49.36 | 1:39.69 | +1.79 | 23.92 |
6 | 20 | 197641 | GAUCHE Laura | 1995 | FRA | 50.91 | 48.94 | 1:39.85 | +1.95 | 25.52 |
7 | 7 | 35079 | SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen | 1982 | ARG | 51.03 | 49.82 | 1:40.85 | +2.95 | 35.53 |
8 | 2 | 35131 | GASTALDI Nicol | 1990 | ARG | 50.75 | 50.19 | 1:40.94 | +3.04 | 36.43 |
9 | 21 | 196968 | BAILET Margot | 1990 | FRA | 51.79 | 49.33 | 1:41.12 | +3.22 | 38.23 |
10 | 3 | 115115 | BARAHONA Noelle | 1990 | CHI | 51.24 | 49.98 | 1:41.22 | +3.32 | 39.23 |
11 | 25 | 197295 | PIOT Jennifer | 1992 | FRA | 51.53 | 49.84 | 1:41.37 | +3.47 | 40.74 |
12 | 27 | 197615 | BESSY Anouk | 1995 | FRA | 52.23 | 49.48 | 1:41.71 | +3.81 | 44.14 |
13 | 8 | 405160 | TAN Claire | 1998 | NED | 51.30 | 50.42 | 1:41.72 | +3.82 | 44.24 |
14 | 23 | 25194 | PALLAS Carmina | 1996 | AND | 51.83 | 49.99 | 1:41.82 | +3.92 | 45.24 |
15 | 5 | 35177 | SIMARI BIRKNER Angelica | 1994 | ARG | 51.99 | 50.97 | 1:42.96 | +5.06 | 56.65 |
16 | 10 | 35233 | BELVIS Victoria Pilar | 1999 | ARG | 52.85 | 50.55 | 1:43.40 | +5.50 | 61.06 |
17 | 4 | 35089 | SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena | 1984 | ARG | 51.97 | 51.64 | 1:43.61 | +5.71 | 63.16 |
18 | 9 | 35243 | VALLE Abril Iriel | 1999 | ARG | 51.87 | 51.80 | 1:43.67 | +5.77 | 63.76 |
19 | 26 | 25196 | HINTERREITNER Sissi | 1997 | AND | 53.47 | 50.74 | 1:44.21 | +6.31 | 69.16 |
20 | 32 | 115220 | IDE Javiera | 1999 | CHI | 54.49 | 52.30 | 1:46.79 | +8.89 | 94.99 |
21 | 11 | 35218 | BLAQUIER Carolina | 1997 | ARG | 54.59 | 52.54 | 1:47.13 | +9.23 | 98.39 |
22 | 33 | 35247 | BRAVO Aldana | 2000 | ARG | 55.37 | 52.80 | 1:48.17 | +10.27 | 108.80 |
23 | 35 | 35251 | FREGONESE Victoria | 2000 | ARG | 55.85 | 54.17 | 1:50.02 | +12.12 | 127.32 |
24 | 29 | 115212 | KOIFMAN Barbara | 1998 | CHI | 55.88 | 54.22 | 1:50.10 | +12.20 | 128.12 |
25 | 34 | 35231 | ARGERICH Trinidad Maria | 1999 | ARG | 56.47 | 53.94 | 1:50.41 | +12.51 | 131.23 |
26 | 39 | 35260 | ZORRAQUIN Rocio | 2000 | ARG | 57.02 | 54.77 | 1:51.79 | +13.89 | 145.04 |
27 | 45 | 35230 | ALONSO Valentina | 1999 | ARG | 57.80 | 55.39 | 1:53.19 | +15.29 | 159.06 |
28 | 48 | 35258 | SOSA BELAUSTEGUI Mercedes | 2000 | ARG | 59.93 | 56.78 | 1:56.71 | +18.81 | 194.29 |
29 | 42 | 35252 | FUERTES Valentina | 2000 | ARG | 59.93 | 57.29 | 1:57.22 | +19.32 | 199.40 |
30 | 40 | 35249 | EIRAS Malena | 2000 | ARG | 1:00.52 | 56.99 | 1:57.51 | +19.61 | 202.30 |
31 | 46 | 35255 | QUIROGA Maria | 2000 | ARG | 59.79 | 58.42 | 1:58.21 | +20.31 | 209.31 |
32 | 36 | 35241 | MIRANDA BONAFE Abril | 1999 | ARG | 1:00.69 | 58.35 | 1:59.04 | +21.14 | 217.62 |
33 | 47 | 35254 | PEREZ DE SOLAY Martina | 2000 | ARG | 1:00.73 | 59.41 | 2:00.14 | +22.24 | 228.63 |
34 | 43 | 35256 | RIELLO BUSTAMANTE Pilar | 2000 | ARG | 1:00.90 | 59.88 | 2:00.78 | +22.88 | 235.03 |
35 | 44 | 35250 | ERLAN Martina | 2000 | ARG | 1:02.26 | 1:02.30 | 2:04.56 | +26.66 | 272.87 |
Disqualified 2nd run | ||||||||||
18 | 485525 | BUREEVA Vladislava | 1989 | RUS | ||||||
Did not start 1st run | ||||||||||
22 | 196812 | PELLISSIER Marion | 1988 | FRA | ||||||
Did not finish 2nd run | ||||||||||
41 | 35238 | GRESSANI Victoria | 1999 | ARG | ||||||
37 | 6295252 | BARUZZI Charlotte | 1999 | ITA | ||||||
31 | 35240 | KUIPERS Malena | 1999 | ARG | ||||||
24 | 25188 | RAMENTOL Sara | 1996 | AND | ||||||
19 | 197665 | LARROUY Noemie | 1995 | FRA | ||||||
17 | 197651 | DIREZ Clara | 1995 | FRA | ||||||
15 | 197215 | MASSIOS Marie | 1992 | FRA | ||||||
14 | 197124 | FRASSE SOMBET Coralie | 1991 | FRA | ||||||
Did not finish 1st run | ||||||||||
38 | 115211 | GUTIERREZ Isidora | 1998 | CHI | ||||||
30 | 35259 | TORNERO Jaione | 2000 | ARG | ||||||
28 | 25201 | RAMENTOL ALMEIDA Mariona | 1998 | AND |
Men’s GS Sept. 27
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Diff. | FIS Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | 194873 | SARRAZIN Cyprien | 1994 | FRA | 48.24 | 46.68 | 1:34.92 | 6.00 | |
2 | 17 | 20398 | VERDU Joan | 1995 | AND | 48.63 | 47.22 | 1:35.85 | +0.93 | 15.60 |
3 | 6 | 30266 | GASTALDI Sebastiano | 1991 | ARG | 49.27 | 47.12 | 1:36.39 | +1.47 | 21.18 |
4 | 15 | 481103 | ANDRIENKO Aleksander | 1990 | RUS | 49.03 | 47.43 | 1:36.46 | +1.54 | 21.90 |
5 | 16 | 6190074 | GATEAU Elie | 1995 | FRA | 49.13 | 47.51 | 1:36.64 | +1.72 | 23.76 |
6 | 22 | 6190197 | FALGOUX Remy | 1996 | FRA | 48.80 | 47.86 | 1:36.66 | +1.74 | 23.96 |
7 | 7 | 110324 | VON APPEN Henrik | 1994 | CHI | 49.47 | 47.57 | 1:37.04 | +2.12 | 27.89 |
8 | 20 | 480678 | ULYANOV Dmitrij | 1983 | RUS | 49.38 | 47.75 | 1:37.13 | +2.21 | 28.82 |
8 | 18 | 6190329 | GUILLOT Victor | 1996 | FRA | 49.02 | 48.11 | 1:37.13 | +2.21 | 28.82 |
10 | 26 | 481785 | EFIMOV Simon | 1996 | RUS | 49.41 | 47.74 | 1:37.15 | +2.23 | 29.02 |
11 | 29 | 491876 | PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro | 1994 | ESP | 49.58 | 47.65 | 1:37.23 | +2.31 | 29.85 |
12 | 24 | 481355 | ZHILIN Alexey | 1992 | RUS | 49.86 | 47.48 | 1:37.34 | +2.42 | 30.99 |
13 | 35 | 481897 | ALEKHIN Nikita | 1998 | RUS | 49.80 | 47.89 | 1:37.69 | +2.77 | 34.60 |
14 | 32 | 491853 | DEL CAMPO Juan | 1994 | ESP | 49.66 | 48.11 | 1:37.77 | +2.85 | 35.42 |
14 | 27 | 20378 | ESTEVE Axel | 1994 | AND | 49.66 | 48.11 | 1:37.77 | +2.85 | 35.42 |
16 | 5 | 30149 | SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier | 1980 | ARG | 50.14 | 47.64 | 1:37.78 | +2.86 | 35.53 |
17 | 40 | 491879 | SALARICH Joaquim | 1994 | ESP | 49.96 | 48.46 | 1:38.42 | +3.50 | 42.14 |
18 | 34 | 20392 | SOLSONA Robert | 1995 | AND | 50.55 | 48.27 | 1:38.82 | +3.90 | 46.27 |
19 | 39 | 20324 | OLIVERAS Marc | 1991 | AND | 50.71 | 48.31 | 1:39.02 | +4.10 | 48.33 |
20 | 41 | 20413 | VARGAS BOURGUET Matias | 1996 | AND | 51.47 | 48.71 | 1:40.18 | +5.26 | 60.31 |
21 | 42 | 20432 | MISSE Aria | 1997 | AND | 51.84 | 48.49 | 1:40.33 | +5.41 | 61.86 |
22 | 9 | 110419 | PIROZZI Roberto | 1999 | CHI | 51.01 | 49.35 | 1:40.36 | +5.44 | 62.17 |
23 | 31 | 20421 | SALVADORES Xavier | 1996 | AND | 52.06 | 48.65 | 1:40.71 | +5.79 | 65.78 |
24 | 10 | 30422 | VALLECILLO Juan Pablo | 1999 | ARG | 51.85 | 49.46 | 1:41.31 | +6.39 | 71.97 |
25 | 44 | 110398 | GUERRERO Hermogenes | 1998 | CHI | 52.68 | 49.75 | 1:42.43 | +7.51 | 83.54 |
26 | 11 | 30439 | VAN DITMAR Delfin | 2000 | ARG | 52.82 | 50.05 | 1:42.87 | +7.95 | 88.08 |
27 | 47 | 30397 | RONCALLO Juan Ignacio | 1998 | ARG | 53.16 | 50.18 | 1:43.34 | +8.42 | 92.93 |
28 | 49 | 110418 | CARACCI Juan Agustin | 1999 | CHI | 53.06 | 50.74 | 1:43.80 | +8.88 | 97.68 |
29 | 8 | 30431 | BEGINO Juan Cruz | 2000 | ARG | 53.13 | 51.43 | 1:44.56 | +9.64 | 105.53 |
30 | 50 | 110430 | CASTRO Mateo | 2000 | CHI | 54.46 | 51.81 | 1:46.27 | +11.35 | 123.18 |
31 | 53 | 30429 | ALONSO Bautista | 2000 | ARG | 55.09 | 51.52 | 1:46.61 | +11.69 | 126.69 |
32 | 51 | 30424 | WHEWELL Coli Luan | 1999 | ARG | 54.63 | 52.10 | 1:46.73 | +11.81 | 127.93 |
33 | 57 | 30413 | BOBBIO Felix | 1999 | ARG | 54.53 | 52.26 | 1:46.79 | +11.87 | 128.55 |
34 | 61 | 30418 | LUCAS Tomas | 1999 | ARG | 54.77 | 52.08 | 1:46.85 | +11.93 | 129.17 |
35 | 56 | 30435 | LUQUET Tomas | 2000 | ARG | 54.91 | 53.28 | 1:48.19 | +13.27 | 143.01 |
36 | 55 | 30415 | DRAJZIBNER Matias | 1999 | ARG | 55.84 | 54.44 | 1:50.28 | +15.36 | 164.58 |
37 | 62 | 30427 | DOLCE Valentino | 1999 | ARG | 1:01.40 | 56.52 | 1:57.92 | +23.00 | 243.46 |
38 | 63 | 30440 | MENDEZ Pedro | 2000 | ARG | 1:00.91 | 57.49 | 1:58.40 | +23.48 | 248.42 |
39 | 64 | 30434 | HABER Francisco | 2000 | ARG | 1:05.00 | 59.97 | 2:04.97 | +30.05 | 316.25 |
Disqualified 2nd run | ||||||||||
38 | 481875 | RIABITCA Konstantin | 1997 | RUS | ||||||
37 | 481668 | PAK Artem | 1995 | RUS | ||||||
Did not start 1st run | ||||||||||
13 | 110420 | LEON Diego | 1999 | CHI | ||||||
Did not finish 2nd run | ||||||||||
21 | 481463 | PYASIK Evgenij | 1993 | RUS | ||||||
2 | 194455 | MAITRE Thomas | 1992 | FRA | ||||||
Did not finish 1st run | ||||||||||
60 | 30436 | NOBIS Mark | 2000 | ARG | ||||||
59 | 30417 | LOPEZ DAVALOS Lautaro | 1999 | ARG | ||||||
58 | 30407 | HABER Ramiro | 1998 | ARG | ||||||
54 | 30438 | VALENZUELA Emilio | 2000 | ARG | ||||||
52 | 30432 | CANTERO Tomas | 2000 | ARG | ||||||
48 | 30423 | VAN DITMAR Felipe | 1999 | ARG | ||||||
46 | 110415 | CLEMENT Rafael | 1999 | CHI | ||||||
45 | 110417 | ALLENDES Francisco | 1999 | CHI | ||||||
43 | 110414 | REINIKE Mario | 1998 | CHI | ||||||
36 | 110383 | VON APPEN Sven | 1997 | CHI | ||||||
33 | 20388 | ALAYRACH Josh | 1995 | AND | ||||||
30 | 6190403 | NOEL Clement | 1997 | FRA | ||||||
28 | 481665 | DRUGOV Yuriy | 1995 | RUS | ||||||
25 | 6190422 | COTTINEAU Vito | 1997 | FRA | ||||||
23 | 370022 | JENOT Olivier | 1988 | MON | ||||||
14 | 30416 | GRAVIER Balthazar | 1999 | ARG | ||||||
12 | 30331 | MURTAGH Federico | 1994 | ARG | ||||||
4 | 110409 | HORWITZ Kai | 1998 | CHI | ||||||
3 | 6290799 | FRANCESCHETTI Pietro | 1993 | ITA | ||||||
1 | 30388 | BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas | 1997 | ARG |
Women’s Slalom Sept. 29
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Diff. | FIS Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 197319 | BAUD MUGNIER Adeline | 1992 | FRA | 38.55 | 40.92 | 1:19.47 | 6.07 | |
2 | 4 | 25096 | GUTIERREZ Mireia | 1988 | AND | 39.09 | 42.00 | 1:21.09 | +1.62 | 20.75 |
3 | 12 | 197651 | DIREZ Clara | 1995 | FRA | 39.44 | 41.70 | 1:21.14 | +1.67 | 21.20 |
4 | 14 | 196968 | BAILET Margot | 1990 | FRA | 39.33 | 42.39 | 1:21.72 | +2.25 | 26.46 |
5 | 1 | 35156 | BANCORA Salome | 1993 | ARG | 39.49 | 42.77 | 1:22.26 | +2.79 | 31.35 |
6 | 2 | 35089 | SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena | 1984 | ARG | 40.16 | 42.61 | 1:22.77 | +3.30 | 35.97 |
7 | 15 | 196812 | PELLISSIER Marion | 1988 | FRA | 40.48 | 43.19 | 1:23.67 | +4.20 | 44.12 |
8 | 13 | 197616 | ALPHAND Estelle | 1995 | FRA | 43.22 | 41.01 | 1:24.23 | +4.76 | 49.20 |
9 | 10 | 35079 | SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen | 1982 | ARG | 40.64 | 43.73 | 1:24.37 | +4.90 | 50.46 |
10 | 8 | 115115 | BARAHONA Noelle | 1990 | CHI | 41.34 | 43.24 | 1:24.58 | +5.11 | 52.37 |
11 | 16 | 25188 | RAMENTOL Sara | 1996 | AND | 41.09 | 44.25 | 1:25.34 | +5.87 | 59.25 |
11 | 9 | 35177 | SIMARI BIRKNER Angelica | 1994 | ARG | 41.45 | 43.89 | 1:25.34 | +5.87 | 59.25 |
13 | 7 | 405160 | TAN Claire | 1998 | NED | 41.08 | 44.30 | 1:25.38 | +5.91 | 59.61 |
14 | 18 | 25194 | PALLAS Carmina | 1996 | AND | 41.44 | 44.00 | 1:25.44 | +5.97 | 60.16 |
15 | 6 | 35243 | VALLE Abril Iriel | 1999 | ARG | 41.93 | 43.97 | 1:25.90 | +6.43 | 64.33 |
16 | 17 | 25196 | HINTERREITNER Sissi | 1997 | AND | 41.87 | 44.08 | 1:25.95 | +6.48 | 64.78 |
17 | 19 | 35233 | BELVIS Victoria Pilar | 1999 | ARG | 43.85 | 45.20 | 1:29.05 | +9.58 | 92.87 |
18 | 20 | 115212 | KOIFMAN Barbara | 1998 | CHI | 43.69 | 45.84 | 1:29.53 | +10.06 | 97.21 |
19 | 21 | 35240 | KUIPERS Malena | 1999 | ARG | 44.16 | 45.96 | 1:30.12 | +10.65 | 102.56 |
20 | 27 | 115220 | IDE Javiera | 1999 | CHI | 44.84 | 46.26 | 1:31.10 | +11.63 | 111.44 |
21 | 26 | 35230 | ALONSO Valentina | 1999 | ARG | 44.75 | 46.39 | 1:31.14 | +11.67 | 111.80 |
22 | 28 | 115211 | GUTIERREZ Isidora | 1998 | CHI | 44.95 | 46.67 | 1:31.62 | +12.15 | 116.15 |
23 | 22 | 25201 | RAMENTOL ALMEIDA Mariona | 1998 | AND | 45.20 | 46.70 | 1:31.90 | +12.43 | 118.69 |
24 | 25 | 35251 | FREGONESE Victoria | 2000 | ARG | 45.07 | 48.30 | 1:33.37 | +13.90 | 132.00 |
25 | 29 | 35259 | TORNERO Jaione | 2000 | ARG | 47.00 | 48.06 | 1:35.06 | +15.59 | 147.32 |
26 | 30 | 35247 | BRAVO Aldana | 2000 | ARG | 46.90 | 48.87 | 1:35.77 | +16.30 | 153.75 |
27 | 31 | 35260 | ZORRAQUIN Rocio | 2000 | ARG | 47.74 | 48.97 | 1:36.71 | +17.24 | 162.26 |
28 | 41 | 35258 | SOSA BELAUSTEGUI Mercedes | 2000 | ARG | 49.24 | 51.52 | 1:40.76 | +21.29 | 198.96 |
29 | 38 | 35255 | QUIROGA Maria | 2000 | ARG | 49.67 | 52.81 | 1:42.48 | +23.01 | 214.54 |
30 | 34 | 35249 | EIRAS Malena | 2000 | ARG | 50.04 | 52.49 | 1:42.53 | +23.06 | 214.99 |
31 | 37 | 35254 | PEREZ DE SOLAY Martina | 2000 | ARG | 50.54 | 53.96 | 1:44.50 | +25.03 | 232.84 |
32 | 36 | 35250 | ERLAN Martina | 2000 | ARG | 51.25 | 54.20 | 1:45.45 | +25.98 | 241.45 |
33 | 33 | 35241 | MIRANDA BONAFE Abril | 1999 | ARG | 51.75 | 55.10 | 1:46.85 | +27.38 | 254.13 |
34 | 40 | 35256 | RIELLO BUSTAMANTE Pilar | 2000 | ARG | 52.87 | 55.83 | 1:48.70 | +29.23 | 270.89 |
Did not finish 2nd run | ||||||||||
39 | 35252 | FUERTES Valentina | 2000 | ARG | ||||||
32 | 35238 | GRESSANI Victoria | 1999 | ARG | ||||||
24 | 35231 | ARGERICH Trinidad Maria | 1999 | ARG | ||||||
5 | 35131 | GASTALDI Nicol | 1990 | ARG | ||||||
3 | 35222 | BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca | 1998 | ARG | ||||||
Did not finish 1st run | ||||||||||
35 | 6295252 | BARUZZI Charlotte | 1999 | ITA | ||||||
23 | 35218 | BLAQUIER Carolina | 1997 | ARG |
Men’s Slalom Sept. 29
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Diff. | FIS Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 30266 | GASTALDI Sebastiano | 1991 | ARG | 37.45 | 36.37 | 1:13.82 | 12.96 | |
2 | 20 | 491853 | DEL CAMPO Juan | 1994 | ESP | 38.04 | 36.11 | 1:14.15 | +0.33 | 16.18 |
3 | 4 | 30149 | SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier | 1980 | ARG | 37.51 | 36.68 | 1:14.19 | +0.37 | 16.57 |
4 | 17 | 6190403 | NOEL Clement | 1997 | FRA | 38.17 | 36.13 | 1:14.30 | +0.48 | 17.64 |
5 | 23 | 20398 | VERDU Joan | 1995 | AND | 37.63 | 36.87 | 1:14.50 | +0.68 | 19.59 |
6 | 30 | 194873 | SARRAZIN Cyprien | 1994 | FRA | 38.36 | 36.57 | 1:14.93 | +1.11 | 23.79 |
7 | 27 | 20378 | ESTEVE Axel | 1994 | AND | 38.63 | 36.40 | 1:15.03 | +1.21 | 24.76 |
7 | 18 | 481103 | ANDRIENKO Aleksander | 1990 | RUS | 38.56 | 36.47 | 1:15.03 | +1.21 | 24.76 |
9 | 25 | 491876 | PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro | 1994 | ESP | 38.29 | 36.86 | 1:15.15 | +1.33 | 25.93 |
10 | 31 | 481897 | ALEKHIN Nikita | 1998 | RUS | 38.85 | 36.32 | 1:15.17 | +1.35 | 26.13 |
11 | 29 | 20388 | ALAYRACH Josh | 1995 | AND | 38.78 | 36.61 | 1:15.39 | +1.57 | 28.27 |
12 | 21 | 481785 | EFIMOV Simon | 1996 | RUS | 39.26 | 36.14 | 1:15.40 | +1.58 | 28.37 |
13 | 19 | 6190329 | GUILLOT Victor | 1996 | FRA | 38.75 | 36.95 | 1:15.70 | +1.88 | 31.30 |
14 | 24 | 481875 | RIABITCA Konstantin | 1997 | RUS | 39.53 | 36.36 | 1:15.89 | +2.07 | 33.15 |
15 | 32 | 20392 | SOLSONA Robert | 1995 | AND | 39.26 | 36.79 | 1:16.05 | +2.23 | 34.71 |
16 | 26 | 6190074 | GATEAU Elie | 1995 | FRA | 39.12 | 37.02 | 1:16.14 | +2.32 | 35.59 |
17 | 37 | 6190197 | FALGOUX Remy | 1996 | FRA | 39.36 | 36.89 | 1:16.25 | +2.43 | 36.66 |
18 | 28 | 370022 | JENOT Olivier | 1988 | MON | 39.53 | 36.76 | 1:16.29 | +2.47 | 37.05 |
19 | 33 | 20421 | SALVADORES Xavier | 1996 | AND | 39.84 | 36.50 | 1:16.34 | +2.52 | 37.54 |
20 | 13 | 30388 | BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas | 1997 | ARG | 39.23 | 37.16 | 1:16.39 | +2.57 | 38.03 |
21 | 22 | 481463 | PYASIK Evgenij | 1993 | RUS | 39.55 | 37.15 | 1:16.70 | +2.88 | 41.05 |
22 | 7 | 110409 | HORWITZ Kai | 1998 | CHI | 39.71 | 37.17 | 1:16.88 | +3.06 | 42.81 |
23 | 39 | 20432 | MISSE Aria | 1997 | AND | 39.89 | 37.21 | 1:17.10 | +3.28 | 44.95 |
24 | 5 | 110324 | VON APPEN Henrik | 1994 | CHI | 39.65 | 37.53 | 1:17.18 | +3.36 | 45.73 |
25 | 1 | 194455 | MAITRE Thomas | 1992 | FRA | 39.67 | 37.53 | 1:17.20 | +3.38 | 45.93 |
26 | 3 | 30185 | EVIA Y ROCA Enrique | 1985 | ARG | 40.23 | 38.02 | 1:18.25 | +4.43 | 56.17 |
27 | 34 | 20413 | VARGAS BOURGUET Matias | 1996 | AND | 40.45 | 37.92 | 1:18.37 | +4.55 | 57.34 |
28 | 9 | 110417 | ALLENDES Francisco | 1999 | CHI | 40.29 | 38.31 | 1:18.60 | +4.78 | 59.58 |
29 | 6 | 30431 | BEGINO Juan Cruz | 2000 | ARG | 40.39 | 38.63 | 1:19.02 | +5.20 | 63.68 |
30 | 8 | 110419 | PIROZZI Roberto | 1999 | CHI | 40.54 | 38.64 | 1:19.18 | +5.36 | 65.24 |
31 | 15 | 110398 | GUERRERO Hermogenes | 1998 | CHI | 40.62 | 39.35 | 1:19.97 | +6.15 | 72.94 |
32 | 11 | 30416 | GRAVIER Balthazar | 1999 | ARG | 40.79 | 40.37 | 1:21.16 | +7.34 | 84.55 |
33 | 59 | 30429 | ALONSO Bautista | 2000 | ARG | 42.11 | 39.63 | 1:21.74 | +7.92 | 90.21 |
34 | 46 | 110418 | CARACCI Juan Agustin | 1999 | CHI | 42.56 | 39.36 | 1:21.92 | +8.10 | 91.96 |
35 | 55 | 30438 | VALENZUELA Emilio | 2000 | ARG | 42.62 | 40.01 | 1:22.63 | +8.81 | 98.89 |
36 | 48 | 110430 | CASTRO Mateo | 2000 | CHI | 43.20 | 39.57 | 1:22.77 | +8.95 | 100.25 |
37 | 41 | 110415 | CLEMENT Rafael | 1999 | CHI | 42.88 | 40.21 | 1:23.09 | +9.27 | 103.37 |
38 | 43 | 30432 | CANTERO Tomas | 2000 | ARG | 43.42 | 40.61 | 1:24.03 | +10.21 | 112.54 |
39 | 44 | 30415 | DRAJZIBNER Matias | 1999 | ARG | 43.65 | 40.95 | 1:24.60 | +10.78 | 118.10 |
40 | 50 | 30417 | LOPEZ DAVALOS Lautaro | 1999 | ARG | 43.81 | 40.96 | 1:24.77 | +10.95 | 119.76 |
41 | 51 | 30424 | WHEWELL Coli Luan | 1999 | ARG | 43.82 | 41.07 | 1:24.89 | +11.07 | 120.93 |
42 | 49 | 30435 | LUQUET Tomas | 2000 | ARG | 44.53 | 41.52 | 1:26.05 | +12.23 | 132.24 |
43 | 52 | 30413 | BOBBIO Felix | 1999 | ARG | 45.14 | 41.93 | 1:27.07 | +13.25 | 142.19 |
44 | 57 | 30427 | DOLCE Valentino | 1999 | ARG | 47.93 | 43.32 | 1:31.25 | +17.43 | 182.96 |
45 | 47 | 30439 | VAN DITMAR Delfin | 2000 | ARG | 51.43 | 41.29 | 1:32.72 | +18.90 | 197.30 |
46 | 58 | 30440 | MENDEZ Pedro | 2000 | ARG | 48.43 | 45.52 | 1:33.95 | +20.13 | 209.30 |
47 | 56 | 30407 | HABER Ramiro | 1998 | ARG | 54.85 | 42.15 | 1:37.00 | +23.18 | 239.05 |
Disqualified 1st run | ||||||||||
38 | 30422 | VALLECILLO Juan Pablo | 1999 | ARG | ||||||
10 | 110383 | VON APPEN Sven | 1997 | CHI | ||||||
Did not finish 2nd run | ||||||||||
45 | 30331 | MURTAGH Federico | 1994 | ARG | ||||||
36 | 20433 | COURRIEU Kevin | 1997 | AND | ||||||
16 | 491879 | SALARICH Joaquim | 1994 | ESP | ||||||
14 | 30397 | RONCALLO Juan Ignacio | 1998 | ARG | ||||||
Did not finish 1st run | ||||||||||
60 | 30434 | HABER Francisco | 2000 | ARG | ||||||
54 | 30418 | LUCAS Tomas | 1999 | ARG | ||||||
53 | 30436 | NOBIS Mark | 2000 | ARG | ||||||
42 | 30423 | VAN DITMAR Felipe | 1999 | ARG | ||||||
40 | 110414 | REINIKE Mario | 1998 | CHI | ||||||
35 | 6190422 | COTTINEAU Vito | 1997 | FRA | ||||||
12 | 110420 | LEON Diego | 1999 | CHI |