The final races of the men’s NorAms in Panorama wrapped up today with victories by Canadian Ford Swette in the first giant slalom and Norwegian junior Henrik Roea taking the latter.

The first day of GS racing saw Swette move from third after run one to overtake first run leaders Michael Ankeny and Hig Roberts of Team America, both of whom struggled on run two and moved back to fourth and 13th, respectively. Swette was followed on the podium by Sam DuPratt who finished a mere 0.08 seconds behind. DuPratt, a U.S. Europa Cup team invitee has found success in the early season NorAms in Panorama with the only two podiums of his Continental Cup career coming during the series.

Kieffer Christianson, another Europa Cup team invitee, rounded out the podium in third at 0.18 seconds behind after moving up from 17th after run one with the fastest second run. It is the third NorAm podium of his career, all of which are in GS.

The fastest junior of the day was Roea in sixth place followed by U.S. development team invitee Bryce Astle in eighth. Astle has continued to impress in the early season NorAms with an incredible bibbo from starting 78th to finishing eighth a day after moving up from 38th to fifth in the slalom.

Day two of GS saw a changing of the guards on the podium with Roea taking the win by 0.16 seconds and top junior honors, moving up from third after run one. He was followed by Italian Giulio Bosco and the U.S. Ski Team’s Tommy Ford in third. Ford has continued his successful return from injury — that caused him to miss close to two seasons — with strong results across all events at these NorAms. The podium on the final day of competition was his sixth straight top-10 in Panorama and second podium following his third-place finish in the second slalom.

The first run set caused trouble for many racers, including DuPratt who was one of 14 disqualified, a day after finishing second for the best point-result of his career, an 8.46.

The junior podium was rounded out by Norwegian Peter Dahlum Eide in sixth and Great Britain’s Charlie Raposo of Global Racing, in 10th. Development team member Erik Arvidsson had an impressive showing, moving from bib 53 to finish 13th.

Giovanni Borsotti (did not race) continues to hold the lead in the GS standings with 200 points, followed by Swette with 175 points, who moved up to second overall with his win and fourth-place finish in the two races. Ford and Christianson are the top Americans, tied for seventh, each with 105 points.

Results

Men’s GS Dec. 17

 1  1  104026 SWETTE Ford 1993 CAN  1:08.64  1:09.53  2:18.17  7.89
 2  34  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel 1993 USA  1:09.30  1:08.95  2:18.25  +0.08  8.46
 3  18  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer 1992 USA  1:09.62  1:08.73  2:18.35  +0.18  9.17
 4  2  934502 ANKENY Michael 1991 USA  1:08.30  1:10.18  2:18.48  +0.31  10.09
 5  17  531799 FORD Tommy 1989 USA  1:09.01  1:09.74  2:18.75  +0.58  12.00
 6  26  422403 ROEA Henrik 1995 NOR  1:09.50  1:09.27  2:18.77  +0.60  12.15
 7  47  103752 TROW Andy 1991 CAN  1:09.64  1:09.24  2:18.88  +0.71  12.93
 8  78  6531246 ASTLE Bryce 1995 USA  1:09.85  1:09.60  2:19.45  +1.28  16.97
 9  4  103762 WERRY Tyler 1991 CAN  1:09.08  1:10.39  2:19.47  +1.30  17.11
 10  11  380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian 1992 CRO  1:09.56  1:10.00  2:19.56  +1.39  17.75
 11  15  990051 BOSCA Giulio 1990 ITA  1:09.27  1:10.34  2:19.61  +1.44  18.10
 12  21  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum 1994 NOR  1:09.46  1:10.39  2:19.85  +1.68  19.81
 13  20  934566 ROBERTS Hig 1991 USA  1:08.52  1:11.34  2:19.86  +1.69  19.88
 14  7  930107 GREGORAK Will 1990 USA  1:09.09  1:10.78  2:19.87  +1.70  19.95
 15  37  180729 SVENSK Mikael 1994 FIN  1:10.43  1:09.52  2:19.95  +1.78  20.52
 16  13  511504 BONER Sandro 1988 SUI  1:09.38  1:10.67  2:20.05  +1.88  21.22
 17  27  410372 PREBBLE Nick 1993 NZL  1:09.61  1:10.59  2:20.20  +2.03  22.29
 18  5  103857 ST-GERMAIN William 1992 CAN  1:09.54  1:10.68  2:20.22  +2.05  22.43
 19  31  104156 NACIUK Anthony 1994 CAN  1:10.25  1:10.11  2:20.36  +2.19  23.42
 20  29  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein 1994 NOR  1:09.98  1:10.42  2:20.40  +2.23  23.71
 21  3  103078 DONALDSON David 1986 CAN  1:10.49  1:09.93  2:20.42  +2.25  23.85
 22  6  530758 COHEE Nick 1988 USA  1:10.29  1:10.19  2:20.48  +2.31  24.27
 23  33  221213 RAPOSO Charlie 1996 GBR  1:10.54  1:09.98  2:20.52  +2.35  24.56
 24  14  530651 STIEGLER Seppi 1988 USA  1:09.46  1:11.08  2:20.54  +2.37  24.70
 25  8  104311 GRASIC Martin 1995 CAN  1:09.15  1:11.90  2:21.05  +2.88  28.32
 26  42  6531217 WEISEL Kipling 1995 USA  1:10.26  1:11.13  2:21.39  +3.22  30.73
 27  49  104272 SEGER Brodie 1995 CAN  1:10.40  1:11.20  2:21.60  +3.43  32.22
 28  40  6531127 DUFFY Drew 1995 USA  1:10.79  1:10.84  2:21.63  +3.46  32.43
 29  44  930194 MCNEALUS Andrew 1990 USA  1:10.95  1:10.93  2:21.88  +3.71  34.20
 30  91  380363 KOLEGA Elias 1996 CRO  1:11.10  1:11.03  2:22.13  +3.96  35.98
 31  19  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian 1993 USA  1:12.04  1:10.26  2:22.30  +4.13  37.18
 32  30  54070 HERZOG David 1992 AUT  1:10.47  1:11.87  2:22.34  +4.17  37.47
 33  85  6531520 MORSE Sam 1996 USA  1:11.37  1:11.37  2:22.74  +4.57  40.30
 34  24  103779 GARAND Dominique 1991 CAN  1:11.41  1:11.36  2:22.77  +4.60  40.52
 35  98  6530952 BERLACK Ronnie 1994 USA  1:11.26  1:11.69  2:22.95  +4.78  41.79
 36  58  104133 GREIG Rob 1994 CAN  1:11.37  1:11.70  2:23.07  +4.90  42.64
 37  46  104153 MCCONVILLE Patrick 1994 CAN  1:11.39  1:11.87  2:23.26  +5.09  43.99
 38  36  410364 FEASEY Willis 1992 NZL  1:11.76  1:11.66  2:23.42  +5.25  45.13
 39  55  6530167 SHIFFRIN Taylor 1992 USA  1:11.49  1:11.96  2:23.45  +5.28  45.34
 40  110  103385 PRIDY Conrad 1988 CAN  1:12.24  1:11.23  2:23.47  +5.30  45.48
 40  53  6530140 MCLAUGHLIN Prescott 1992 USA  1:11.38  1:12.09  2:23.47  +5.30  45.48
 42  68  103942 BELL Jeffrey 1993 CAN  1:11.62  1:12.05  2:23.67  +5.50  46.90
 43  67  104409 QUEZEL Lambert 1996 CAN  1:11.81  1:11.94  2:23.75  +5.58  47.47
 44  95  104269 RONSKY Russell 1995 CAN  1:12.10  1:11.66  2:23.76  +5.59  47.54
 44  63  104378 GOUGEON Jake 1996 CAN  1:11.46  1:12.30  2:23.76  +5.59  47.54
 46  80  6531203 SPROCK Ty 1995 USA  1:11.49  1:12.29  2:23.78  +5.61  47.68
 47  62  481614 SHARIY Valentin 1995 RUS  1:11.47  1:12.56  2:24.03  +5.86  49.45
 48  88  104468 READ Jeffrey 1997 CAN  1:11.48  1:12.66  2:24.14  +5.97  50.23
 49  109  481463 PYASIK Evgenij 1993 RUS  1:12.26  1:11.94  2:24.20  +6.03  50.66
 50  48  422001 BRATH Joergen 1991 NOR  1:11.36  1:12.85  2:24.21  +6.04  50.73
 51  38  530837 KELLEY Tim 1986 USA  1:11.30  1:12.92  2:24.22  +6.05  50.80
 52  96  104412 BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William 1996 CAN  1:12.20  1:12.23  2:24.43  +6.26  52.29
 53  129  6531963 STEFFEY George 1997 USA  1:11.66  1:13.37  2:25.03  +6.86  56.55
 54  41  6531519 MOONEY Ryan 1996 USA  1:12.07  1:13.11  2:25.18  +7.01  57.61
 55  104  481782 MYAGKOV Fedor 1996 RUS  1:12.17  1:13.51  2:25.68  +7.51  61.16
 56  50  6530454 FARROW Tanner 1993 USA  1:10.90  1:16.07  2:26.97  +8.80  70.31
Disqualified 2nd run
 12  930160 KELLEY Robby 1990 USA
Disqualified 1st run
 51  104531 CRAWFORD James 1997 CAN
Did not start 1st run
 77  422400 HVAMMEN Kjetil 1995 NOR
 71  6530108 BROOKS Dylan 1992 USA
 64  104097 UNTERBERGER Dominic 1994 CAN
Did not qualify for 2nd run
 136  104539 SEGER Riley 1997 CAN
 135  104352 ROBERTS A.J. 1996 CAN
 134  104367 KIRSHENBLATT Samuel 1996 CAN
 133  104525 PEIFFER Max 1997 CAN
 132  6531936 WINTERS Luke 1997 USA
 131  104535 LLEWELLYN Carson 1997 CAN
 130  6531560 WILSON Cody 1996 USA
 128  103706 KIDD Charlie 1990 CAN
 127  6531509 LEBEL James 1996 USA
 126  104346 LEGREE Ben 1996 CAN
 125  6531851 FREEMAN Adam 1997 USA
 121  6530925 VAN DEURSEN Jake 1994 USA
 120  6531987 KELSEY Sky 1997 USA
 118  104233 HAWKINS Devon 1995 CAN
 116  410393 JUNEAU Tai 1995 NZL
 115  104407 LALIBERTE Felix 1996 CAN
 114  6530250 MORSE Ben 1992 USA
 113  104277 TAYLOR Collin 1995 CAN
 111  104537 ALEXANDER Cameron 1997 CAN
 107  104354 SOETAERT Michael 1996 CAN
 106  104529 MULLIGAN Sam 1997 CAN
 105  380367 KRSMANOVIC Luka 1997 CRO
 103  104238 KUUS Karl 1995 CAN
 101  430633 JASICZEK Michal 1994 POL
 100  6531482 FERRI James 1996 USA
 97  104347 LEITCH Jack 1996 CAN
 94  481599 TULUPOV Evgenij 1995 RUS
 93  350095 PFIFFNER Marco 1994 LIE
 90  481649 SMOLENSKIY Anton 1995 RUS
 89  6531474 DVORACEK Addison 1996 USA
 87  6531160 LEEVER Alex 1995 USA
 84  6531472 DRILLER Garret 1996 USA
 75  104307 TAYLOR Aaron 1995 CAN
 73  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan 1996 RUS
 69  194849 COULET Gabriel 1994 FRA
 66  6531106 AUTY Jack 1995 USA
 65  6530800 THEIS Tyler 1994 USA
 61  380361 RODES Istok 1996 CRO
 60  6531486 FUCIGNA Peter 1996 USA
 56  6531401 MITCHELL Nicholas 1995 USA
 43  410365 BARWOOD Adam 1992 NZL
 39  6531115 BROWN Griffin 1995 USA
 9  221117 GOWER Jack 1994 GBR
Did not finish 2nd run
 141  104474 WITTSTOCK Keelan 1997 CAN
 112  104436 QUENNEVILLE Raphael 1996 CAN
 72  6530534 VIETZE Sandy 1993 USA
 10  531414 BANSMER Michael 1989 USA
Did not finish 1st run
 140  304559 OTA Koku 1995 JPN
 139  104532 ARMSTRONG Harrison 1997 CAN
 138  104538 YATES Cooper 1997 CAN
 137  104534 SMITH Mitch 1997 CAN
 124  6531928 KENNEY Patrick 1997 USA
 123  104282 YATES Kyle 1995 CAN
 122  110266 ANGUITA Martin 1991 CHI
 119  6531726 SZWEBEL Florian 1996 USA
 117  934577 SMITH Brennan 1991 USA
 108  6531545 SULLIVAN Aleck 1996 USA
 102  104246 LYNOTT Patrick 1995 CAN
 99  6531599 THROM Benjamin 1996 USA
 92  104467 PHILP Huston 1997 CAN
 86  6531135 FRANCIS Brian 1995 USA
 83  6531852 GALLAGHER Christian 1997 USA
 82  6531371 TOMLINSON Henry 1995 USA
 81  6530539 WRIGHT Bronson 1993 USA
 79  104096 THOMPSON Broderick 1994 CAN
 76  390035 SMITH Warren Cummings 1992 EST
 74  430668 DZIEDZIC Andrzej 1995 POL
 70  6530840 DUFFY Danny 1994 USA
 59  422402 MAURSTAD Fredrik 1995 NOR
 57  502004 KOELL Alexander 1990 SWE
 54  6531192 SANTANIELLO Nick 1995 USA
 52  6531444 ARVIDSSON Erik 1996 USA
 45  958402 TRAVERS Dean 1996 CAY
 35  40489 LAIDLAW Luke 1992 AUS
 32  930188 MARSHALL Tucker 1990 USA
 28  104044 READ Kevyn 1993 CAN
 25  501987 MONSEN Felix 1994 SWE
 23  934562 RADFORD Michael 1991 USA
 22  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic 1993 AUS
 16  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey 1984 CAN

 

Men’s GS Dec. 19

 1  12  422403 ROEA Henrik 1995 NOR  1:09.11  1:11.27  2:20.38  9.43
 2  9  990051 BOSCA Giulio 1990 ITA  1:09.58  1:10.96  2:20.54  +0.16  10.55
 3  7  531799 FORD Tommy 1989 USA  1:09.05  1:11.70  2:20.75  +0.37  12.01
 4  4  104026 SWETTE Ford 1993 CAN  1:09.41  1:11.35  2:20.76  +0.38  12.08
 5  6  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer 1992 USA  1:08.66  1:12.17  2:20.83  +0.45  12.57
 6  24  934566 ROBERTS Hig 1991 USA  1:09.13  1:11.84  2:20.97  +0.59  13.55
 7  13  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum 1994 NOR  1:09.62  1:11.55  2:21.17  +0.79  14.95
 8  30  410372 PREBBLE Nick 1993 NZL  1:10.58  1:10.76  2:21.34  +0.96  16.13
 9  5  930107 GREGORAK Will 1990 USA  1:10.00  1:11.62  2:21.62  +1.24  18.09
 10  21  221213 RAPOSO Charlie 1996 GBR  1:09.47  1:12.22  2:21.69  +1.31  18.58
 11  15  380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian 1992 CRO  1:10.96  1:10.74  2:21.70  +1.32  18.64
 12  22  104311 GRASIC Martin 1995 CAN  1:10.38  1:11.40  2:21.78  +1.40  19.20
 13  53  6531444 ARVIDSSON Erik 1996 USA  1:10.32  1:11.73  2:22.05  +1.67  21.09
 14  50  6530454 FARROW Tanner 1993 USA  1:11.11  1:11.13  2:22.24  +1.86  22.41
 15  3  103752 TROW Andy 1991 CAN  1:10.79  1:11.52  2:22.31  +1.93  22.90
 16  16  103857 ST-GERMAIN William 1992 CAN  1:11.11  1:11.25  2:22.36  +1.98  23.25
 17  44  410365 BARWOOD Adam 1992 NZL  1:10.88  1:11.50  2:22.38  +2.00  23.39
 18  31  104044 READ Kevyn 1993 CAN  1:10.90  1:11.73  2:22.63  +2.25  25.14
 19  1  103078 DONALDSON David 1986 CAN  1:09.78  1:13.05  2:22.83  +2.45  26.53
 20  39  6531115 BROWN Griffin 1995 USA  1:10.65  1:12.25  2:22.90  +2.52  27.02
 21  48  422001 BRATH Joergen 1991 NOR  1:11.39  1:11.68  2:23.07  +2.69  28.21
 21  34  104156 NACIUK Anthony 1994 CAN  1:10.91  1:12.16  2:23.07  +2.69  28.21
 23  49  104272 SEGER Brodie 1995 CAN  1:11.16  1:12.02  2:23.18  +2.80  28.98
 24  32  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein 1994 NOR  1:11.44  1:11.84  2:23.28  +2.90  29.68
 25  58  104133 GREIG Rob 1994 CAN  1:11.54  1:11.77  2:23.31  +2.93  29.88
 26  45  930194 MCNEALUS Andrew 1990 USA  1:11.02  1:12.60  2:23.62  +3.24  32.05
 27  37  410364 FEASEY Willis 1992 NZL  1:11.59  1:12.07  2:23.66  +3.28  32.33
 28  18  530758 COHEE Nick 1988 USA  1:11.99  1:11.71  2:23.70  +3.32  32.61
 29  35  930188 MARSHALL Tucker 1990 USA  1:11.42  1:12.42  2:23.84  +3.46  33.58
 30  26  221117 GOWER Jack 1994 GBR  1:11.78  1:12.91  2:24.69  +4.31  39.52
 31  42  6531519 MOONEY Ryan 1996 USA  1:11.55  1:13.28  2:24.83  +4.45  40.50
 32  51  104531 CRAWFORD James 1997 CAN  1:12.54  1:12.41  2:24.95  +4.57  41.33
 33  43  6531217 WEISEL Kipling 1995 USA  1:11.80  1:13.17  2:24.97  +4.59  41.47
 34  61  481614 SHARIY Valentin 1995 RUS  1:11.94  1:13.33  2:25.27  +4.89  43.57
 35  103  104529 MULLIGAN Sam 1997 CAN  1:12.75  1:12.68  2:25.43  +5.05  44.68
 36  54  6530140 MCLAUGHLIN Prescott 1992 USA  1:11.83  1:13.61  2:25.44  +5.06  44.75
 37  33  54070 HERZOG David 1992 AUT  1:12.07  1:13.48  2:25.55  +5.17  45.52
 38  76  103706 KIDD Charlie 1990 CAN  1:12.54  1:13.51  2:26.05  +5.67  49.01
 39  95  104412 BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William 1996 CAN  1:12.67  1:13.39  2:26.06  +5.68  49.08
 40  72  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan 1996 RUS  1:12.41  1:14.02  2:26.43  +6.05  51.67
 41  77  104096 THOMPSON Broderick 1994 CAN  1:12.22  1:14.23  2:26.45  +6.07  51.80
 42  97  6530952 BERLACK Ronnie 1994 USA  1:12.34  1:14.12  2:26.46  +6.08  51.87
 43  106  481463 PYASIK Evgenij 1993 RUS  1:12.84  1:13.66  2:26.50  +6.12  52.15
 44  60  6531486 FUCIGNA Peter 1996 USA  1:12.09  1:14.44  2:26.53  +6.15  52.36
 45  80  6531371 TOMLINSON Henry 1995 USA  1:12.70  1:14.08  2:26.78  +6.40  54.11
 46  71  6530534 VIETZE Sandy 1993 USA  1:12.77  1:14.11  2:26.88  +6.50  54.81
 47  108  6531542 STAMLER Max 1996 USA  1:12.97  1:14.24  2:27.21  +6.83  57.11
 48  68  194849 COULET Gabriel 1994 FRA  1:12.35  1:14.89  2:27.24  +6.86  57.32
 49  55  6530167 SHIFFRIN Taylor 1992 USA  1:12.44  1:14.84  2:27.28  +6.90  57.60
 50  85  6531160 LEEVER Alex 1995 USA  1:12.96  1:14.34  2:27.30  +6.92  57.74
 51  107  103385 PRIDY Conrad 1988 CAN  1:12.85  1:15.57  2:28.42  +8.04  65.56
 52  127  6531963 STEFFEY George 1997 USA  1:12.58  1:15.99  2:28.57  +8.19  66.60
 53  137  6532084 RADAMUS River 1998 USA  1:13.02  1:18.85  2:31.87  +11.49  89.64
Disqualified 1st run
 113  104407 LALIBERTE Felix 1996 CAN
 104  104354 SOETAERT Michael 1996 CAN
 102  380367 KRSMANOVIC Luka 1997 CRO
 100  104238 KUUS Karl 1995 CAN
 98  6531482 FERRI James 1996 USA
 86  104468 READ Jeffrey 1997 CAN
 28  103779 GARAND Dominique 1991 CAN
 25  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic 1993 AUS
 20  930160 KELLEY Robby 1990 USA
 19  531414 BANSMER Michael 1989 USA
 17  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey 1984 CAN
 14  530651 STIEGLER Seppi 1988 USA
 11  511504 BONER Sandro 1988 SUI
 2  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel 1993 USA
Did not start 2nd run
 70  6530108 BROOKS Dylan 1992 USA
 38  180729 SVENSK Mikael 1994 FIN
Did not start 1st run
 140  304559 OTA Koku 1995 JPN
 125  380374 VUKELIC William 1998 CRO
Did not qualify for 2nd run
 135  104541 GERSHON Alex 1997 CAN
 134  104539 SEGER Riley 1997 CAN
 132  104367 KIRSHENBLATT Samuel 1996 CAN
 131  104525 PEIFFER Max 1997 CAN
 128  6531560 WILSON Cody 1996 USA
 124  104346 LEGREE Ben 1996 CAN
 123  40616 THOMPSON Oliver 1997 AUS
 122  6531928 KENNEY Patrick 1997 USA
 121  104282 YATES Kyle 1995 CAN
 120  6531854 GRIFFITH Ian 1997 USA
 118  6531987 KELSEY Sky 1997 USA
 117  6531726 SZWEBEL Florian 1996 USA
 116  104233 HAWKINS Devon 1995 CAN
 114  410393 JUNEAU Tai 1995 NZL
 112  6530250 MORSE Ben 1992 USA
 111  104277 TAYLOR Collin 1995 CAN
 109  104537 ALEXANDER Cameron 1997 CAN
 105  6531545 SULLIVAN Aleck 1996 USA
 101  481782 MYAGKOV Fedor 1996 RUS
 99  104246 LYNOTT Patrick 1995 CAN
 96  104347 LEITCH Jack 1996 CAN
 93  481599 TULUPOV Evgenij 1995 RUS
 92  350095 PFIFFNER Marco 1994 LIE
 90  481617 USHAKOV Andrey 1995 RUS
 89  104467 PHILP Huston 1997 CAN
 87  6531474 DVORACEK Addison 1996 USA
 82  6531472 DRILLER Garret 1996 USA
 81  6531852 GALLAGHER Christian 1997 USA
 75  390035 SMITH Warren Cummings 1992 EST
 64  6530800 THEIS Tyler 1994 USA
 63  104097 UNTERBERGER Dominic 1994 CAN
Did not finish 2nd run
 59  422402 MAURSTAD Fredrik 1995 NOR
 52  40506 ROBERTSON Sam 1993 AUS
 40  40577 LAIDLAW Harry 1996 AUS
 10  6531246 ASTLE Bryce 1995 USA
 8  103762 WERRY Tyler 1991 CAN
Did not finish 1st run
 139  104532 ARMSTRONG Harrison 1997 CAN
 138  104538 YATES Cooper 1997 CAN
 136  104534 SMITH Mitch 1997 CAN
 133  104352 ROBERTS A.J. 1996 CAN
 130  6531936 WINTERS Luke 1997 USA
 129  104535 LLEWELLYN Carson 1997 CAN
 126  6531509 LEBEL James 1996 USA
 119  6530925 VAN DEURSEN Jake 1994 USA
 115  934577 SMITH Brennan 1991 USA
 110  104436 QUENNEVILLE Raphael 1996 CAN
 94  104269 RONSKY Russell 1995 CAN
 91  6530814 MOYER Bobby 1994 USA
 88  380363 KOLEGA Elias 1996 CRO
 84  6531135 FRANCIS Brian 1995 USA
 83  6531520 MORSE Sam 1996 USA
 79  6530539 WRIGHT Bronson 1993 USA
 78  6531203 SPROCK Ty 1995 USA
 74  104307 TAYLOR Aaron 1995 CAN
 73  430668 DZIEDZIC Andrzej 1995 POL
 69  6530840 DUFFY Danny 1994 USA
 67  103942 BELL Jeffrey 1993 CAN
 66  104409 QUEZEL Lambert 1996 CAN
 65  6531106 AUTY Jack 1995 USA
 62  104378 GOUGEON Jake 1996 CAN
 57  6531401 MITCHELL Nicholas 1995 USA
 56  6530483 KIRCHER Andrew 1993 USA
 47  104153 MCCONVILLE Patrick 1994 CAN
 46  958402 TRAVERS Dean 1996 CAY
 41  6531127 DUFFY Drew 1995 USA
 36  40489 LAIDLAW Luke 1992 AUS
 29  501987 MONSEN Felix 1994 SWE
 27  934562 RADFORD Michael 1991 USA
 23  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian 1993 USA
Article Tags: Continental Cup/NCAA, Top Story

What do you think?

comments

Jessica Kelley
Contributor
- A 10-year veteran of the U.S. Ski Team, Kelley collected three NorAm titles, won GS silver at the 2002 World Junior Championships, and was a member of the 2007 World Championships team during her professional career. She resides in Park City, Utah, with her husband, Adam Cole.
UP NEXT
Dec 20 2014
Vonn wins another cow in Val d'Isere
American skis to 61st career victory and wins a calf while at the French resort.
LAST UP
Dec 19 2014
Nyman shows Saslong ‘who’s boss’
The American dominates in Val Gardena to earn third career win behind Jansrud.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This