The women's podium from Monday's super G. Ski Quebec Alpin

The women’s podium from Monday’s super G. Ski Quebec Alpin

Redneck Racing’s Tim Kelley wasted no time jumping back in the hunt for the NorAm slalom title by taking back-to-back victories at Panorama Mountain Resort on Monday and Tuesday. After failing to finish both opening slalom races of the season at Copper Mountain, Colo., Kelley rebounded for two decisive 7-point results over a competitive field while narrowing the gap to points leader Michael Ankeny of Team America who currently stands 230 to Kelley’s 200.

In Monday’s race, Kelley won by a 0.71-second margin over Team America’s Hig Roberts in second and Seppi Stielger in third. Norwegian Henrik Roea was the top junior in fifth, and Ankeny finished sixth.

The following day, Kelley’s winning margin was a narrower 0.36 seconds over Ankeny. Meanwhile, patience has already proven its worth for Tommy Ford who found the podium in third in just his fifth race back after missing the better part of the last two seasons to injury. U.S. development team invitee Bryce Astle was the top junior in fifth.

Canadian Tyler Werry currently leads the men’s NorAm overall standings.

While the men skied the disco sticks, the ladies opted for longer boards to air it out on the super G track. Canadian development team junior Valerie Grenier claimed her career-first NorAm victory on Monday by 0.23 seconds over the U.S. Ski Team’s Katharine Irwin in second and Katie Ryan in third.

Canadian national team junior Mikaela Tommy was on the top step of the podium in Tuesday’s super G over the U.S. Ski Team’s Abby Ghent in second. Irwin picked up her second podium result in as many days by finishing third.

Tommy currently holds a slim 10-point lead (150) in the NorAm super G standings over Irwin (140). Grenier sits third with 124. Candace Crawford holds the lead in the overall standings.

NorAm action continues at Panorama with giant slalom races through Dec. 20.

 

RESULTS

Men’s slalom Dec. 15

 1  5  530837 KELLEY Tim 1986 USA  56.27  58.65  1:54.92  7.13
 2  4  934566 ROBERTS Hig 1991 USA  56.64  58.99  1:55.63  +0.71  11.58
 3  3  530651 STIEGLER Seppi 1988 USA  56.53  59.47  1:56.00  +1.08  13.90
 4  10  990051 BOSCA Giulio 1990 ITA  57.37  58.67  1:56.04  +1.12  14.15
 5  25  422403 ROEA Henrik 1995 NOR  58.44  57.96  1:56.40  +1.48  16.40
 6  6  934502 ANKENY Michael 1991 USA  59.25  57.27  1:56.52  +1.60  17.15
 7  26  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum 1994 NOR  58.21  58.41  1:56.62  +1.70  17.78
 8  20  531799 FORD Tommy 1989 USA  57.25  59.73  1:56.98  +2.06  20.04
 9  11  930188 MARSHALL Tucker 1990 USA  57.50  59.73  1:57.23  +2.31  21.60
 10  13  6531160 LEEVER Alex 1995 USA  58.43  59.02  1:57.45  +2.53  22.98
 11  8  104026 SWETTE Ford 1993 CAN  58.14  59.72  1:57.86  +2.94  25.55
 12  27  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer 1992 USA  59.62  58.41  1:58.03  +3.11  26.61
 13  28  104096 THOMPSON Broderick 1994 CAN  59.01  59.08  1:58.09  +3.17  26.99
 14  21  511504 BONER Sandro 1988 SUI  59.14  58.96  1:58.10  +3.18  27.05
 15  22  502004 KOELL Alexander 1990 SWE  59.64  58.51  1:58.15  +3.23  27.37
 16  15  380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian 1992 CRO  58.98  59.19  1:58.17  +3.25  27.49
 17  9  430633 JASICZEK Michal 1994 POL  59.60  58.85  1:58.45  +3.53  29.25
 18  63  380367 KRSMANOVIC Luka 1997 CRO  59.15  59.32  1:58.47  +3.55  29.37
 19  53  104311 GRASIC Martin 1995 CAN  59.60  59.17  1:58.77  +3.85  31.25
 20  36  6530167 SHIFFRIN Taylor 1992 USA  1:00.22  58.88  1:59.10  +4.18  33.32
 21  54  104133 GREIG Rob 1994 CAN  1:00.01  59.21  1:59.22  +4.30  34.07
 22  24  110266 ANGUITA Martin 1991 CHI  59.53  59.93  1:59.46  +4.54  35.57
 23  12  6531246 ASTLE Bryce 1995 USA  1:01.00  58.51  1:59.51  +4.59  35.89
 24  60  6531106 AUTY Jack 1995 USA  59.98  59.79  1:59.77  +4.85  37.52
 25  45  6530108 BROOKS Dylan 1992 USA  1:00.05  1:00.09  2:00.14  +5.22  39.83
 26  17  930194 MCNEALUS Andrew 1990 USA  1:00.08  1:00.70  2:00.78  +5.86  43.84
 27  47  6531203 SPROCK Ty 1995 USA  1:00.33  1:00.76  2:01.09  +6.17  45.79
 28  1  930160 KELLEY Robby 1990 USA  1:01.74  59.39  2:01.13  +6.21  46.04
 29  40  103942 BELL Jeffrey 1993 CAN  1:00.70  1:00.98  2:01.68  +6.76  49.48
 30  94  104412 BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William 1996 CAN  1:00.77  1:00.97  2:01.74  +6.82  49.86
 31  49  6530140 MCLAUGHLIN Prescott 1992 USA  1:01.02  1:01.90  2:02.92  +8.00  57.25
 32  72  194849 COULET Gabriel 1994 FRA  1:00.81  1:02.61  2:03.42  +8.50  60.38
 33  78  6531192 SANTANIELLO Nick 1995 USA  1:01.67  1:02.27  2:03.94  +9.02  63.64
 34  111  40616 THOMPSON Oliver 1997 AUS  1:01.40  1:02.58  2:03.98  +9.06  63.89
 35  57  6531217 WEISEL Kipling 1995 USA  1:02.05  1:02.21  2:04.26  +9.34  65.65
 36  97  104539 SEGER Riley 1997 CAN  1:02.98  1:01.49  2:04.47  +9.55  66.96
 37  80  6531520 MORSE Sam 1996 USA  1:02.31  1:02.35  2:04.66  +9.74  68.15
 38  91  481614 SHARIY Valentin 1995 RUS  1:02.01  1:03.03  2:05.04  +10.12  70.53
 39  77  6531545 SULLIVAN Aleck 1996 USA  1:03.22  1:02.96  2:06.18  +11.26  77.68
 40  85  430668 DZIEDZIC Andrzej 1995 POL  1:04.06  1:02.32  2:06.38  +11.46  78.93
 41  124  104537 ALEXANDER Cameron 1997 CAN  1:02.57  1:03.91  2:06.48  +11.56  79.56
 42  70  6531482 FERRI James 1996 USA  1:03.52  1:03.05  2:06.57  +11.65  80.12
 43  74  6531346 SULLIVAN Bridger 1995 USA  1:03.61  1:05.34  2:08.95  +14.03  95.03
 44  114  104525 PEIFFER Max 1997 CAN  1:03.62  1:07.05  2:10.67  +15.75  105.81
Disqualified 1st run
 119  6531401 MITCHELL Nicholas 1995 USA
 61  104156 NACIUK Anthony 1994 CAN
Did not start 1st run
 133  6530952 BERLACK Ronnie 1994 USA
 121  6530539 WRIGHT Bronson 1993 USA
 39  220908 GEYER Jai 1990 GBR
Did not qualify for 2nd run
 134  6532084 RADAMUS River 1998 USA
 127  104282 YATES Kyle 1995 CAN
 126  104277 TAYLOR Collin 1995 CAN
 120  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian 1993 USA
 118  104534 SMITH Mitch 1997 CAN
 107  104378 GOUGEON Jake 1996 CAN
 92  6531560 WILSON Cody 1996 USA
 87  104531 CRAWFORD James 1997 CAN
 71  6531472 DRILLER Garret 1996 USA
Did not finish 2nd run
 125  6531987 KELSEY Sky 1997 USA
 113  6530865 HAFERMAN Eric 1994 USA
 110  6531542 STAMLER Max 1996 USA
 102  104436 QUENNEVILLE Raphael 1996 CAN
 79  6531519 MOONEY Ryan 1996 USA
 65  6530800 THEIS Tyler 1994 USA
 55  6531135 FRANCIS Brian 1995 USA
 50  6531115 BROWN Griffin 1995 USA
 35  6530250 MORSE Ben 1992 USA
 33  54070 HERZOG David 1992 AUT
 32  380363 KOLEGA Elias 1996 CRO
 29  422001 BRATH Joergen 1991 NOR
 23  103752 TROW Andy 1991 CAN
 18  380361 RODES Istok 1996 CRO
 14  6530534 VIETZE Sandy 1993 USA
 2  103857 ST-GERMAIN William 1992 CAN
Did not finish 1st run
 132  304559 OTA Koku 1995 JPN
 131  104532 ARMSTRONG Harrison 1997 CAN
 130  104538 YATES Cooper 1997 CAN
 129  104541 GERSHON Alex 1997 CAN
 128  104474 WITTSTOCK Keelan 1997 CAN
 123  104535 LLEWELLYN Carson 1997 CAN
 122  104367 KIRSHENBLATT Samuel 1996 CAN
 117  6531936 WINTERS Luke 1997 USA
 116  410393 JUNEAU Tai 1995 NZL
 115  104352 ROBERTS A.J. 1996 CAN
 112  104347 LEITCH Jack 1996 CAN
 109  6531851 FREEMAN Adam 1997 USA
 108  6531854 GRIFFITH Ian 1997 USA
 106  481649 SMOLENSKIY Anton 1995 RUS
 105  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan 1996 RUS
 104  104354 SOETAERT Michael 1996 CAN
 103  104407 LALIBERTE Felix 1996 CAN
 101  6531963 STEFFEY George 1997 USA
 100  104307 TAYLOR Aaron 1995 CAN
 99  104269 RONSKY Russell 1995 CAN
 98  104467 PHILP Huston 1997 CAN
 96  104346 LEGREE Ben 1996 CAN
 95  6531726 SZWEBEL Florian 1996 USA
 93  481617 USHAKOV Andrey 1995 RUS
 90  6531599 THROM Benjamin 1996 USA
 89  104529 MULLIGAN Sam 1997 CAN
 88  40612 SCOTT Alec 1997 AUS
 86  6531371 TOMLINSON Henry 1995 USA
 84  6531127 DUFFY Drew 1995 USA
 83  6530814 MOYER Bobby 1994 USA
 82  104246 LYNOTT Patrick 1995 CAN
 81  6530840 DUFFY Danny 1994 USA
 76  104468 READ Jeffrey 1997 CAN
 75  104409 QUEZEL Lambert 1996 CAN
 73  6531474 DVORACEK Addison 1996 USA
 69  221213 RAPOSO Charlie 1996 GBR
 68  104238 KUUS Karl 1995 CAN
 67  40536 DEMSCHAR Daniel 1994 AUS
 66  6531145 HALL Max 1995 USA
 64  40577 LAIDLAW Harry 1996 AUS
 62  104044 READ Kevyn 1993 CAN
 59  501987 MONSEN Felix 1994 SWE
 58  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic 1993 AUS
 56  6531444 ARVIDSSON Erik 1996 USA
 52  104272 SEGER Brodie 1995 CAN
 51  422400 HVAMMEN Kjetil 1995 NOR
 48  481782 MYAGKOV Fedor 1996 RUS
 46  40489 LAIDLAW Luke 1992 AUS
 44  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein 1994 NOR
 43  410364 FEASEY Willis 1992 NZL
 42  531414 BANSMER Michael 1989 USA
 41  481463 PYASIK Evgenij 1993 RUS
 38  104153 MCCONVILLE Patrick 1994 CAN
 37  103706 KIDD Charlie 1990 CAN
 34  104097 UNTERBERGER Dominic 1994 CAN
 31  221112 MOYNIHAN Nicholas 1994 GBR
 30  350095 PFIFFNER Marco 1994 LIE
 19  103779 GARAND Dominique 1991 CAN
 16  410365 BARWOOD Adam 1992 NZL
 7  930107 GREGORAK Will 1990 USA

 

Men’s slalom Dec. 16

 1  3  530837 KELLEY Tim 1986 USA  55.61  57.51  1:53.12  7.65
 2  6  934502 ANKENY Michael 1991 USA  56.59  56.89  1:53.48  +0.36  9.94
 3  12  531799 FORD Tommy 1989 USA  56.76  56.78  1:53.54  +0.42  10.32
 4  9  930160 KELLEY Robby 1990 USA  57.01  56.87  1:53.88  +0.76  12.49
 5  38  6531246 ASTLE Bryce 1995 USA  57.83  56.63  1:54.46  +1.34  16.18
 6  10  430633 JASICZEK Michal 1994 POL  58.28  56.98  1:55.26  +2.14  21.27
 7  2  934566 ROBERTS Hig 1991 USA  57.09  58.35  1:55.44  +2.32  22.42
 8  20  511504 BONER Sandro 1988 SUI  58.26  57.36  1:55.62  +2.50  23.56
 9  28  422001 BRATH Joergen 1991 NOR  59.11  56.65  1:55.76  +2.64  24.45
 10  59  380367 KRSMANOVIC Luka 1997 CRO  59.32  56.55  1:55.87  +2.75  25.15
 11  37  104153 MCCONVILLE Patrick 1994 CAN  59.36  56.54  1:55.90  +2.78  25.34
 12  25  6530534 VIETZE Sandy 1993 USA  58.80  57.57  1:56.37  +3.25  28.34
 13  8  930188 MARSHALL Tucker 1990 USA  58.41  58.05  1:56.46  +3.34  28.91
 14  17  930194 MCNEALUS Andrew 1990 USA  58.08  58.72  1:56.80  +3.68  31.07
 15  31  380363 KOLEGA Elias 1996 CRO  59.46  57.54  1:57.00  +3.88  32.35
 16  56  6531106 AUTY Jack 1995 USA  59.52  57.63  1:57.15  +4.03  33.30
 17  26  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer 1992 USA  57.86  59.49  1:57.35  +4.23  34.57
 18  34  6530250 MORSE Ben 1992 USA  59.13  58.38  1:57.51  +4.39  35.59
 19  77  430668 DZIEDZIC Andrzej 1995 POL  1:00.64  58.52  1:59.16  +6.04  46.09
 20  73  6531520 MORSE Sam 1996 USA  1:00.00  59.37  1:59.37  +6.25  47.43
 21  69  104468 READ Jeffrey 1997 CAN  59.95  59.86  1:59.81  +6.69  50.23
 22  66  194849 COULET Gabriel 1994 FRA  1:00.43  59.55  1:59.98  +6.86  51.31
 23  67  6531474 DVORACEK Addison 1996 USA  1:00.50  59.53  2:00.03  +6.91  51.63
 24  29  350095 PFIFFNER Marco 1994 LIE  1:00.81  59.81  2:00.62  +7.50  55.39
 25  44  6531203 SPROCK Ty 1995 USA  1:00.92  59.95  2:00.87  +7.75  56.98
 26  41  531414 BANSMER Michael 1989 USA  1:00.66  1:00.74  2:01.40  +8.28  60.35
 27  65  6531482 FERRI James 1996 USA  1:01.07  1:00.45  2:01.52  +8.40  61.12
 28  92  6531963 STEFFEY George 1997 USA  1:01.44  1:02.27  2:03.71  +10.59  75.05
 29  104  6531936 WINTERS Luke 1997 USA  1:01.88  1:01.96  2:03.84  +10.72  75.88
 30  88  104539 SEGER Riley 1997 CAN  1:01.44  1:02.43  2:03.87  +10.75  76.07
 31  61  6530800 THEIS Tyler 1994 USA  1:02.20  1:02.33  2:04.53  +11.41  80.27
 32  14  6531160 LEEVER Alex 1995 USA  57.47  1:10.49  2:07.96  +14.84  102.11
 33  91  104307 TAYLOR Aaron 1995 CAN  1:01.82  1:08.02  2:09.84  +16.72  114.07
Did not start 2nd run
 75  104246 LYNOTT Patrick 1995 CAN
 49  104272 SEGER Brodie 1995 CAN
 42  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein 1994 NOR
Did not start 1st run
 113  104541 GERSHON Alex 1997 CAN
 106  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian 1993 USA
 76  6530814 MOYER Bobby 1994 USA
 63  40536 DEMSCHAR Daniel 1994 AUS
Did not qualify for 2nd run
 110  6531987 KELSEY Sky 1997 USA
 107  104367 KIRSHENBLATT Samuel 1996 CAN
 103  410393 JUNEAU Tai 1995 NZL
 102  104525 PEIFFER Max 1997 CAN
 98  6531851 FREEMAN Adam 1997 USA
 81  6531599 THROM Benjamin 1996 USA
 35  6530167 SHIFFRIN Taylor 1992 USA
Did not finish 2nd run
 99  6531542 STAMLER Max 1996 USA
 94  104407 LALIBERTE Felix 1996 CAN
 90  104269 RONSKY Russell 1995 CAN
 79  40612 SCOTT Alec 1997 AUS
 64  104238 KUUS Karl 1995 CAN
 57  104156 NACIUK Anthony 1994 CAN
 50  104311 GRASIC Martin 1995 CAN
 48  422400 HVAMMEN Kjetil 1995 NOR
 46  6530140 MCLAUGHLIN Prescott 1992 USA
 45  481782 MYAGKOV Fedor 1996 RUS
 40  481463 PYASIK Evgenij 1993 RUS
 39  103942 BELL Jeffrey 1993 CAN
 36  103706 KIDD Charlie 1990 CAN
 24  110266 ANGUITA Martin 1991 CHI
 23  410365 BARWOOD Adam 1992 NZL
 22  103752 TROW Andy 1991 CAN
 21  502004 KOELL Alexander 1990 SWE
 19  103779 GARAND Dominique 1991 CAN
 16  103857 ST-GERMAIN William 1992 CAN
 15  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum 1994 NOR
 13  104026 SWETTE Ford 1993 CAN
 11  380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian 1992 CRO
 5  422403 ROEA Henrik 1995 NOR
 4  930107 GREGORAK Will 1990 USA
Did not finish 1st run
 116  304559 OTA Koku 1995 JPN
 115  104532 ARMSTRONG Harrison 1997 CAN
 114  104538 YATES Cooper 1997 CAN
 112  104474 WITTSTOCK Keelan 1997 CAN
 111  104282 YATES Kyle 1995 CAN
 109  104537 ALEXANDER Cameron 1997 CAN
 108  104535 LLEWELLYN Carson 1997 CAN
 105  104534 SMITH Mitch 1997 CAN
 101  6530865 HAFERMAN Eric 1994 USA
 100  104347 LEITCH Jack 1996 CAN
 97  6531854 GRIFFITH Ian 1997 USA
 96  481649 SMOLENSKIY Anton 1995 RUS
 95  104354 SOETAERT Michael 1996 CAN
 93  104436 QUENNEVILLE Raphael 1996 CAN
 89  104467 PHILP Huston 1997 CAN
 87  104346 LEGREE Ben 1996 CAN
 86  6531726 SZWEBEL Florian 1996 USA
 85  104412 BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William 1996 CAN
 84  481617 USHAKOV Andrey 1995 RUS
 83  6531560 WILSON Cody 1996 USA
 82  481614 SHARIY Valentin 1995 RUS
 80  104529 MULLIGAN Sam 1997 CAN
 78  6531371 TOMLINSON Henry 1995 USA
 74  6530840 DUFFY Danny 1994 USA
 72  6531519 MOONEY Ryan 1996 USA
 71  6531192 SANTANIELLO Nick 1995 USA
 70  6531545 SULLIVAN Aleck 1996 USA
 68  6531346 SULLIVAN Bridger 1995 USA
 62  6531145 HALL Max 1995 USA
 60  40577 LAIDLAW Harry 1996 AUS
 58  104044 READ Kevyn 1993 CAN
 55  501987 MONSEN Felix 1994 SWE
 54  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic 1993 AUS
 53  6531444 ARVIDSSON Erik 1996 USA
 52  6531135 FRANCIS Brian 1995 USA
 51  104133 GREIG Rob 1994 CAN
 47  6531115 BROWN Griffin 1995 USA
 43  40489 LAIDLAW Luke 1992 AUS
 33  104097 UNTERBERGER Dominic 1994 CAN
 32  54070 HERZOG David 1992 AUT
 30  221112 MOYNIHAN Nicholas 1994 GBR
 27  104096 THOMPSON Broderick 1994 CAN
 18  380361 RODES Istok 1996 CRO
 7  530651 STIEGLER Seppi 1988 USA
 1  990051 BOSCA Giulio 1990 ITA

 

Women’s super G Dec. 15

 1  9  107613 GRENIER Valerie 1996 CAN  54.61  15.59
 2  16  539932 IRWIN Katharine 1994 USA  54.84  +0.23  20.14
 3  13  539685 RYAN Katie 1993 USA  55.03  +0.42  23.90
 4  11  107532 TOMMY Mikaela 1995 CAN  55.14  +0.53  26.07
 5  10  107387 CRAWFORD Candace 1994 CAN  55.33  +0.72  29.83
 6  24  485632 BEDAREVA Maria 1992 RUS  55.45  +0.84  32.20
 7  12  539363 GHENT Abby 1992 USA  55.72  +1.11  37.54
 8  17  6535773 O BRIEN Nina 1997 USA  55.78  +1.17  38.73
 9  45  225525 TILLEY Alexandra 1993 GBR  55.92  +1.31  41.50
 10  22  485749 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra 1994 RUS  56.05  +1.44  44.07
 11  5  565369 KOBAL Ana 1991 SLO  56.15  +1.54  46.05
 12  2  385096 POPOVIC Leona 1997 CRO  56.32  +1.71  49.41
 13  31  415205 HUDSON Piera 1996 NZL  56.37  +1.76  50.40
 14  21  485807 OVCHINIKOVA Daria 1995 RUS  56.47  +1.86  52.37
 15  63  107697 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie 1997 CAN  56.51  +1.90  53.17
 16  28  6535765 MANGAN Patricia 1997 USA  56.56  +1.95  54.15
 17  7  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice 1996 USA  56.67  +2.06  56.33
 18  30  107497 POITRAS Adrienne 1995 CAN  56.70  +2.09  56.92
 19  15  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie 1997 USA  56.81  +2.20  59.10
 20  14  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy 1996 USA  56.91  +2.30  61.08
 21  4  107518 BARTLETT Caroline 1995 CAN  56.95  +2.34  61.87
 22  27  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm 1998 USA  57.02  +2.41  63.25
 23  32  107508 SWETTE Rae 1995 CAN  57.04  +2.43  63.65
 24  6  425916 FAUSA Chloe Margrethe 1992 NOR  57.05  +2.44  63.84
 25  18  6535791 WRIGHT Isabella 1997 USA  57.12  +2.51  65.23
 26  35  107698 MARTIN Mikayla 1997 CAN  57.13  +2.52  65.43
 27  20  6535882 DESROCHERS Rachael 1997 USA  57.15  +2.54  65.82
 28  3  105649 RYLEY Kate 1989 CAN  57.27  +2.66  68.20
 29  26  426069 LYCHE Benedicte Oseid 1994 NOR  57.35  +2.74  69.78
 30  19  6535497 SKOVRAN Alexandra 1996 USA  57.48  +2.87  72.35
 31  1  6535868 MURER Abigail 1997 USA  57.79  +3.18  78.48
 32  82  6535978 BAILEY Lucia 1998 USA  57.90  +3.29  80.66
 32  52  415213 WILLINGER Georgia 1997 NZL  57.90  +3.29  80.66
 34  38  6535807 CUTLER Haley 1997 USA  57.98  +3.37  82.24
 35  88  107620 DLOUHY Alexa 1996 CAN  58.10  +3.49  84.61
 36  40  107424 SCHMIDT Hannah 1994 CAN  58.12  +3.51  85.01
 37  68  6535930 WARDLE Galena 1998 USA  58.28  +3.67  88.17
 38  43  6535564 WILSON Moriah  1996 USA  58.42  +3.81  90.94
 39  46  107610 FRIGON Genevieve 1996 CAN  58.58  +3.97  94.10
 40  90  107798 NULLMEYER Ali 1998 CAN  58.61  +4.00  94.70
 41  39  107703 MCKERCHER Haley 1997 CAN  58.66  +4.05  95.69
 42  36  107562 GARTNER Stephanie 1996 CAN  58.70  +4.09  96.48
 43  34  6535163 CALCAGNI Lexi 1995 USA  59.04  +4.43  103.20
 44  55  107494 PARK Jamie 1995 CAN  59.07  +4.46  103.79
 45  48  6535762 LORD Madison 1997 USA  59.09  +4.48  104.19
 46  66  6535941 PARKE Juliette 1998 USA  59.25  +4.64  107.35
 47  51  107588 WOODHOUSE Emma 1996 CAN  59.36  +4.75  109.53
 48  70  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca 1997 USA  59.46  +4.85  111.51
 49  81  107762 LEVER Beatrix 1998 CAN  59.70  +5.09  116.25
 50  62  6535661 STANDTEINER Tenaya 1996 USA  59.71  +5.10  116.45
 51  64  107557 MELINCHUK Hannah 1996 CAN  59.78  +5.17  117.84
 51  23  107556 MCCARTHY Jocelyn 1996 CAN  59.78  +5.17  117.84
 53  80  107759 ROUSSIN Heidi 1998 CAN  59.95  +5.34  121.20
 54  72  107682 CURRIE Stephanie 1997 CAN  1:00.08  +5.47  123.77
 55  37  45216 CHRYSTAL Lavinia 1989 AUS  1:00.17  +5.56  125.55
 56  49  107660 TAYLOR Sarah 1997 CAN  1:00.22  +5.61  126.54
 57  73  6536025 HATHORNE Clara 1998 USA  1:00.32  +5.71  128.51
 58  65  107704 COLLOMBIN Tyra 1997 CAN  1:00.64  +6.03  134.84
 59  74  6535478 O BRIEN Audrey 1996 USA  1:00.81  +6.20  138.20
 60  44  6535761 LIVRAN Heidi 1997 USA  1:01.04  +6.43  142.75
 61  91  107746 BELCZYK ZOE 1998 CAN  1:01.26  +6.65  147.10
 62  56  6535800 AUER Sarah 1997 USA  1:01.33  +6.72  148.49
 63  47  107590 BOULANGER Elyse 1996 CAN  1:01.36  +6.75  149.08
 64  57  6535806 MCGREW Megan 1997 USA  1:01.74  +7.13  156.60
 65  83  107749 BEZENAR Sydney 1998 CAN  1:01.95  +7.34  160.75
 66  50  225595 GUEST Katharine 1995 GBR  1:02.07  +7.46  163.12
 67  76  107589 NOLIN Frederique 1996 CAN  1:02.32  +7.71  168.07
 68  67  107710 HISLOP Tori 1997 CAN  1:02.76  +8.15  176.77
 69  78  185292 ROVE Kristiina 1990 FIN  1:03.14  +8.53  184.28
 70  71  6535902 BICKERT Maia 1997 USA  1:03.43  +8.82  190.02
 71  85  107751 FEKETE Gabriela 1998 CAN  1:04.66  +10.05  214.34
 72  58  107717 HOFFOS Courtney 1997 CAN  1:04.85  +10.24  218.10
 73  77  45371 KAPUR Sarah 1997 AUS  1:05.70  +11.09  234.91
 74  87  107750 BISHOP Mara 1998 CAN  1:06.31  +11.70  246.98
Disqualified 1st run
 79  106968 NADLER Rebecca 1990 CAN
Did not start 1st run
 75  107549 FITZGERALD Mikaela 1996 CAN
 8  539457 MARNO Anna 1992 USA
Did not finish 1st run
 89  107753 MCCAIG Hannah 1998 CAN
 86  6535947 DECKER Cecily 1998 USA
 84  6535942 LEBEL Maureen 1998 USA
 69  107645 TANSLEY Antoinette 1997 CAN
 61  107696 CUMMING Meg 1997 CAN
 60  6535485 REINHART Jessica 1996 USA
 59  107571 UNTERBERGER Emily 1996 CAN
 54  45374 SPANOS Zoe 1997 AUS
 53  107695 WEARMOUTH Antonia 1997 CAN
 42  6535776 PRICE Alli 1997 USA
 41  107491 NORTON Gina 1995 CAN
 33  107563 HENRY Mia 1996 CAN
 29  107512 TURNER Andrea 1995 CAN
 25  6535561 SOCKETT Kaitlynn 1996 USA

 

Women’s super G Dec. 16

 1  14  107532 TOMMY Mikaela 1995 CAN  56.73  14.59
 2  15  539363 GHENT Abby 1992 USA  57.25  +0.52  24.49
 3  16  539932 IRWIN Katharine 1994 USA  57.34  +0.61  26.20
 4  18  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy 1996 USA  57.42  +0.69  27.73
 5  10  107387 CRAWFORD Candace 1994 CAN  57.44  +0.71  28.11
 6  17  225525 TILLEY Alexandra 1993 GBR  57.56  +0.83  30.39
 7  5  485749 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra 1994 RUS  57.61  +0.88  31.34
 8  23  107497 POITRAS Adrienne 1995 CAN  57.69  +0.96  32.87
 9  19  425916 FAUSA Chloe Margrethe 1992 NOR  57.71  +0.98  33.25
 10  9  539457 MARNO Anna 1992 USA  57.74  +1.01  33.82
 11  11  107613 GRENIER Valerie 1996 CAN  57.75  +1.02  34.01
 12  21  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina 1991 NOR  57.77  +1.04  34.39
 12  4  385096 POPOVIC Leona 1997 CRO  57.77  +1.04  34.39
 14  13  6535773 O BRIEN Nina 1997 USA  57.78  +1.05  34.58
 15  33  415205 HUDSON Piera 1996 NZL  58.08  +1.35  40.29
 16  20  105649 RYLEY Kate 1989 CAN  58.09  +1.36  40.48
 17  64  107697 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie 1997 CAN  58.12  +1.39  41.05
 18  87  6535947 DECKER Cecily 1998 USA  58.31  +1.58  44.67
 19  1  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm 1998 USA  58.40  +1.67  46.38
 20  85  6535942 LEBEL Maureen 1998 USA  58.68  +1.95  51.71
 21  3  426069 LYCHE Benedicte Oseid 1994 NOR  58.73  +2.00  52.67
 22  31  6535561 SOCKETT Kaitlynn 1996 USA  58.84  +2.11  54.76
 23  89  107620 DLOUHY Alexa 1996 CAN  58.94  +2.21  56.66
 24  6  565369 KOBAL Ana 1991 SLO  59.01  +2.28  58.00
 25  80  107798 NULLMEYER Ali 1998 CAN  59.10  +2.37  59.71
 26  27  6535497 SKOVRAN Alexandra 1996 USA  59.14  +2.41  60.47
 27  34  107508 SWETTE Rae 1995 CAN  59.16  +2.43  60.85
 28  78  106968 NADLER Rebecca 1990 CAN  59.18  +2.45  61.23
 28  54  107695 WEARMOUTH Antonia 1997 CAN  59.18  +2.45  61.23
 30  26  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie 1997 USA  59.24  +2.51  62.37
 31  35  107427 ST-GERMAIN Laurence 1994 CAN  59.30  +2.57  63.52
 32  47  107610 FRIGON Genevieve 1996 CAN  59.37  +2.64  64.85
 33  24  485807 OVCHINIKOVA Daria 1995 RUS  59.40  +2.67  65.42
 34  36  107563 HENRY Mia 1996 CAN  59.43  +2.70  65.99
 35  68  6535930 WARDLE Galena 1998 USA  59.68  +2.95  70.75
 36  28  6535882 DESROCHERS Rachael 1997 USA  59.76  +3.03  72.27
 37  41  107703 MCKERCHER Haley 1997 CAN  1:00.03  +3.30  77.41
 38  37  6535163 CALCAGNI Lexi 1995 USA  1:00.08  +3.35  78.37
 39  52  107588 WOODHOUSE Emma 1996 CAN  1:00.21  +3.48  80.84
 40  65  107557 MELINCHUK Hannah 1996 CAN  1:00.29  +3.56  82.36
 41  32  6535868 MURER Abigail 1997 USA  1:00.31  +3.58  82.74
 42  39  107562 GARTNER Stephanie 1996 CAN  1:00.35  +3.62  83.51
 43  40  6535807 CUTLER Haley 1997 USA  1:00.44  +3.71  85.22
 44  49  6535762 LORD Madison 1997 USA  1:00.46  +3.73  85.60
 45  83  6535978 BAILEY Lucia 1998 USA  1:00.49  +3.76  86.17
 46  59  107717 HOFFOS Courtney 1997 CAN  1:01.12  +4.39  98.16
 47  79  107746 BELCZYK ZOE 1998 CAN  1:01.17  +4.44  99.12
 48  62  107696 CUMMING Meg 1997 CAN  1:01.36  +4.63  102.73
 49  70  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca 1997 USA  1:01.38  +4.65  103.11
 50  53  415213 WILLINGER Georgia 1997 NZL  1:01.39  +4.66  103.30
 51  42  107424 SCHMIDT Hannah 1994 CAN  1:01.50  +4.77  105.40
 52  73  6536025 HATHORNE Clara 1998 USA  1:01.63  +4.90  107.87
 53  81  107759 ROUSSIN Heidi 1998 CAN  1:01.66  +4.93  108.45
 54  46  6535761 LIVRAN Heidi 1997 USA  1:01.69  +4.96  109.02
 55  30  107556 MCCARTHY Jocelyn 1996 CAN  1:01.72  +4.99  109.59
 56  66  107704 COLLOMBIN Tyra 1997 CAN  1:01.82  +5.09  111.49
 57  69  107645 TANSLEY Antoinette 1997 CAN  1:01.84  +5.11  111.87
 58  75  107549 FITZGERALD Mikaela 1996 CAN  1:01.94  +5.21  113.78
 59  60  107571 UNTERBERGER Emily 1996 CAN  1:02.05  +5.32  115.87
 60  63  6535661 STANDTEINER Tenaya 1996 USA  1:02.60  +5.87  126.34
 61  58  6535806 MCGREW Megan 1997 USA  1:02.64  +5.91  127.10
 61  57  6535800 AUER Sarah 1997 USA  1:02.64  +5.91  127.10
 63  82  107762 LEVER Beatrix 1998 CAN  1:02.66  +5.93  127.48
 64  74  6535478 O BRIEN Audrey 1996 USA  1:02.76  +6.03  129.39
 65  51  225595 GUEST Katharine 1995 GBR  1:03.80  +7.07  149.19
 66  88  107750 BISHOP Mara 1998 CAN  1:05.92  +9.19  189.55
 67  77  45371 KAPUR Sarah 1997 AUS  1:07.17  +10.44  213.34
Disqualified 1st run
 67  6535941 PARKE Juliette 1998 USA
 48  107590 BOULANGER Elyse 1996 CAN
 25  6535765 MANGAN Patricia 1997 USA
Did not start 1st run
 84  107749 BEZENAR Sydney 1998 CAN
 72  107682 CURRIE Stephanie 1997 CAN
 55  45374 SPANOS Zoe 1997 AUS
Did not finish 1st run
 90  107753 MCCAIG Hannah 1998 CAN
 86  107751 FEKETE Gabriela 1998 CAN
 76  107589 NOLIN Frederique 1996 CAN
 71  6535902 BICKERT Maia 1997 USA
 61  6535485 REINHART Jessica 1996 USA
 56  107494 PARK Jamie 1995 CAN
 50  107660 TAYLOR Sarah 1997 CAN
 45  6535564 WILSON Moriah  1996 USA
 44  6535776 PRICE Alli 1997 USA
 43  107491 NORTON Gina 1995 CAN
 38  107698 MARTIN Mikayla 1997 CAN
 29  107512 TURNER Andrea 1995 CAN
 22  6535791 WRIGHT Isabella 1997 USA
 12  539685 RYAN Katie 1993 USA
 8  485632 BEDAREVA Maria 1992 RUS
 7  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice 1996 USA
 2  107518 BARTLETT Caroline 1995 CAN
Article Tags: Alpine, Top Story

What do you think?

comments

C.J. Feehan
Former editor in chief
- As a USSA Level 300 alpine coach and official, Christine J. Feehan spent more than a decade training elite athletes at some of America's preeminent ski academies – Burke, Sugar Bowl, and Killington – prior to joining the staff at Ski Racing in 2011. She is a graduate of Dartmouth College and Skidmore College and currently resides in Vermont.
UP NEXT
Dec 17 2014
Shiffrin postpones World Cup speed debut
American technical star to delay her start in World Cup super G by skipping Val d'Isere.
LAST UP
Dec 16 2014
Black Diamond: Aspen needs change to retain World Cup and 2017 Finals
This year’s Aspen’s World Cup event was improved, but big changes are still needed if the resort is to retain the 2017 FIS Alpine World Cup Finals.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This