The U.S. cross country team kicked off its season with some impressive and promising results from it’s women’s team and a decided lack of same among the men.
The opening races of the 2012 season were moved to Sjusjoen, Norway when Beitostoelen didn’t have enough snow. A set of relays and a 10k for women and 15 for men was the agenda. In a suprise to no one Norway’s Marit Bjoergen – winner of four gold medals at last season’s World Championships – got the women’s win. Swede Charlotte Kalla was second and the next five finishers were Norwegian.
In eighth place was Kikkan Randall. It was the American’s best result in a Cup race of 10k or longer serving as an indicator she will not be known strictly as a sprint specialist going forward. Equally exciting for the U.S. group was Elizabeth Stephen in 18th, matching her career best at the distance.
Randall said her plan had been to start the race on a fast pace and try to maintain it. “I did end up starting my first lap pretty aggressively,” she said. “The course was deceptively hard because although the hills weren’t so long, there really wasn’t a lot of rest out there, you had to be working the whole time. The snow was really fast and I think our skis were incredible today. A little icy and hard to balance in places but overall the snow was in great shape considering the lack of natural stuff.
“Results wise I wanted to be close to or a little ahead of where I was at this point last season, knowing that I usually get stronger as I race. So it’s nice to be ahead of that goal, and right in where I would like to be racing the whole season.”
The men’s race went to Johan Olsson of Sweden who said he was just hoping to make the top 10. Norway’s Petter Northug was second and Italy’s Roland Clara third. You’d have to flip through some pages to find the U.S. guys. Kris Freeman led the team in 55th. Tad Elliott was 60th, Andy Newell 63rd.
Norway’s women should not be expected to give up too much in the near future to the Americans or any other nation. They claimed first, second, sixth and seventh in the relay. The U.S. was ninth.
Gepa photo of Marit Bjoergen
Place |
|
Sjusjoen (NOR) |
|
Discipline |
|
10 km F |
Date |
|
19.11.2011 |
|
Category |
|
World Cup |
Race codex |
|
2659 |
|
Gender |
|
L |
Valid for FIS Points |
|
NO – Waiting reports |
|
TD Name |
|
Prykaeri Jussi (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Bib |
FIS Code |
Name |
Year |
Nation |
Time |
FIS Points |
1 |
69 |
1303777 |
BJOERGEN Marit |
1980 |
NOR |
24:22.3 |
0.00 |
2 |
65 |
3505217 |
KALLA Charlotte |
1987 |
SWE |
24:49.4 |
14.83 |
3 |
47 |
1305426 |
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W |
1980 |
NOR |
24:51.3 |
15.87 |
4 |
28 |
3425046 |
BERGER Tora |
1981 |
NOR |
25:05.3 |
23.52 |
5 |
45 |
3425003 |
STEIRA Kristin Stoermer |
1981 |
NOR |
25:05.9 |
23.85 |
6 |
57 |
3425349 |
KRISTOFFERSEN Marthe |
1989 |
NOR |
25:12.3 |
27.35 |
7 |
67 |
3425301 |
JOHAUG Therese |
1988 |
NOR |
25:20.4 |
31.79 |
8 |
39 |
1365857 |
RANDALL Kikkan |
1982 |
USA |
25:20.5 |
31.84 |
9 |
31 |
3425410 |
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad |
1990 |
NOR |
25:33.4 |
38.90 |
10 |
71 |
3435001 |
KOWALCZYK Justyna |
1983 |
POL |
25:34.6 |
39.55 |
11 |
53 |
3185256 |
LAHTEENMAKI Krista |
1990 |
FIN |
25:36.0 |
40.32 |
12 |
55 |
3425183 |
JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt |
1987 |
NOR |
25:40.0 |
42.51 |
13 |
25 |
3425499 |
WENG Heidi |
1991 |
NOR |
25:40.1 |
42.56 |
14 |
41 |
3505003 |
RYDQVIST Maria |
1983 |
SWE |
25:48.0 |
46.89 |
15 |
61 |
3505183 |
HAAG Anna |
1986 |
SWE |
25:48.1 |
46.94 |
16 |
38 |
3295000 |
BROCARD Elisa |
1984 |
ITA |
25:51.2 |
48.64 |
17 |
49 |
1142563 |
SHEVCHENKO Valentina |
1975 |
UKR |
25:51.7 |
48.91 |
18 |
5 |
3535261 |
STEPHEN Elizabeth |
1987 |
USA |
25:52.3 |
49.24 |
19 |
29 |
3295015 |
RUPIL Silvia |
1985 |
ITA |
25:53.6 |
49.95 |
20 |
37 |
3185004 |
SARASOJA-LILJA Riikka |
1982 |
FIN |
25:57.5 |
52.08 |
21 |
59 |
1255374 |
ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa |
1978 |
FIN |
26:01.3 |
54.16 |
22 |
23 |
3425315 |
LAUVHAUG Hilde |
1989 |
NOR |
26:01.9 |
54.49 |
23 |
35 |
3195059 |
BARTHELEMY Laure |
1988 |
FRA |
26:03.3 |
55.26 |
24 |
52 |
3425365 |
FALLA Maiken Caspersen |
1990 |
NOR |
26:06.0 |
56.73 |
25 |
22 |
3425350 |
SLIND Astrid Oeyre |
1988 |
NOR |
26:10.1 |
58.98 |
26 |
70 |
3295141 |
AGREITER Debora |
1991 |
ITA |
26:10.5 |
59.19 |
27 |
63 |
1255665 |
SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa |
1979 |
FIN |
26:12.3 |
60.18 |
28 |
20 |
3565014 |
JEZERSEK Barbara |
1986 |
SLO |
26:15.4 |
61.88 |
29 |
16 |
1319976 |
KOLOMINA Yelena |
1981 |
KAZ |
26:15.9 |
62.15 |
30 |
51 |
1247226 |
ZELLER Katrin |
1979 |
GER |
26:16.9 |
62.70 |
31 |
13 |
3195040 |
FAIVRE PICON Anouk |
1986 |
FRA |
26:18.2 |
63.41 |
32 |
60 |
3425355 |
SLIND Silje Oeyre |
1988 |
NOR |
26:18.5 |
63.57 |
33 |
33 |
3505090 |
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida |
1985 |
SWE |
26:21.2 |
65.05 |
34 |
48 |
3505481 |
BRODIN Hanna |
1990 |
SWE |
26:21.9 |
65.43 |
35 |
15 |
3425483 |
HAGEN Martine Ek |
1991 |
NOR |
26:23.9 |
66.53 |
36 |
11 |
3535142 |
BROOKS Holly |
1982 |
USA |
26:25.5 |
67.40 |
37 |
18 |
3425421 |
HAGA Ragnhild |
1991 |
NOR |
26:25.8 |
67.56 |
38 |
19 |
3185114 |
AHERVO Laura |
1984 |
FIN |
26:30.6 |
70.19 |
39 |
7 |
3485283 |
NIKOLAEVA Svetlana |
1987 |
RUS |
26:30.7 |
70.25 |
40 |
26 |
3485013 |
NOVIKOVA Valentina |
1984 |
RUS |
26:31.4 |
70.63 |
41 |
6 |
3295088 |
DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Virginia |
1987 |
ITA |
26:33.1 |
71.56 |
42 |
34 |
3425275 |
BRUN-LIE Celine |
1988 |
NOR |
26:34.2 |
72.16 |
43 |
21 |
3425394 |
STAVER Tuva Toftdahl |
1990 |
NOR |
26:40.1 |
75.39 |
44 |
27 |
3485193 |
KHAZOVA Irina |
1984 |
RUS |
26:45.6 |
78.40 |
45 |
12 |
3205124 |
SIEGEL Monique |
1989 |
GER |
26:47.5 |
79.44 |
46 |
9 |
3485342 |
DOTSENKO Anastasia |
1986 |
RUS |
26:47.9 |
79.66 |
47 |
43 |
1373617 |
FESSEL Nicole |
1983 |
GER |
26:48.2 |
79.82 |
48 |
4 |
3205176 |
RINGWALD Sandra |
1990 |
GER |
26:48.7 |
80.09 |
49 |
68 |
3295013 |
PILLER Marina |
1984 |
ITA |
26:48.9 |
80.20 |
50 |
3 |
3435031 |
MACIUSZEK Paulina |
1985 |
POL |
26:50.0 |
80.80 |
51 |
8 |
3485491 |
TANYGINA Alevtina |
1989 |
RUS |
26:51.4 |
81.57 |
52 |
14 |
3205075 |
HERRMANN Denise |
1988 |
GER |
26:53.5 |
82.72 |
53 |
24 |
3485198 |
IVANOVA Julia |
1985 |
RUS |
26:54.3 |
83.16 |
54 |
54 |
3535320 |
BJORNSEN Sadie |
1989 |
USA |
27:01.5 |
87.10 |
55 |
1 |
3565034 |
CEBASEK Alenka |
1989 |
SLO |
27:08.3 |
90.82 |
56 |
62 |
3495008 |
ORGUE Laura |
1986 |
SPA |
27:13.6 |
93.72 |
57 |
17 |
1293107 |
BOEHLER Stefanie |
1981 |
GER |
27:15.0 |
94.48 |
58 |
58 |
3195056 |
JEAN Aurore |
1985 |
FRA |
27:18.1 |
96.18 |
59 |
2 |
3505018 |
HANSSON Jenny |
1980 |
SWE |
27:20.1 |
97.27 |
60 |
50 |
3675019 |
SLONOVA Anastasia |
1991 |
KAZ |
27:28.7 |
101.98 |
61 |
10 |
3195010 |
HUGUE Coraline |
1984 |
FRA |
27:31.3 |
103.40 |
62 |
36 |
3675018 |
MATROSSOVA Marina |
1990 |
KAZ |
27:35.0 |
105.42 |
63 |
66 |
3565002 |
FABJAN Vesna |
1985 |
SLO |
27:37.5 |
106.79 |
64 |
32 |
3435004 |
SZYMANCZAK Agnieszka |
1984 |
POL |
27:41.7 |
109.09 |
65 |
64 |
3425287 |
MONRAD-HANSEN Marte |
1987 |
NOR |
27:44.3 |
110.51 |
66 |
40 |
3535124 |
SARGENT Ida |
1988 |
USA |
27:55.9 |
116.86 |
67 |
56 |
3565000 |
COSSETTINI Mirjam |
1983 |
SLO |
27:57.4 |
117.68 |
68 |
44 |
3695016 |
ANTSYBOR Maryna |
1987 |
UKR |
27:58.5 |
118.28 |
69 |
46 |
1354799 |
GYORGY Monika |
1982 |
ROU |
28:00.2 |
119.21 |
70 |
42 |
3435098 |
MARCISZ Ewelina |
1991 |
POL |
28:15.6 |
127.63 |
71 |
30 |
3095010 |
GRIGOROVA-BURGOVA Antoniya |
1986 |
BUL |
28:56.5 |
150.01 |
Place |
|
Sjusjoen (NOR) |
|
Discipline |
|
15 km F |
Date |
|
19.11.2011 |
|
Category |
|
World Cup |
Race codex |
|
2660 |
|
Gender |
|
M |
Valid for FIS Points |
|
NO – Waiting reports |
|
TD Name |
|
Prykaeri Jussi (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Bib |
FIS Code |
Name |
Year |
Nation |
Time |
FIS Points |
1 |
41 |
1283892 |
OLSSON Johan |
1980 |
SWE |
32:40.9 |
0.00 |
2 |
89 |
3420239 |
NORTHUG Petter jr. |
1986 |
NOR |
33:12.1 |
12.73 |
3 |
69 |
3290016 |
CLARA Roland |
1982 |
ITA |
33:12.3 |
12.81 |
4 |
19 |
3500664 |
HALFVARSSON Calle |
1989 |
SWE |
33:19.5 |
15.75 |
5 |
57 |
3100110 |
HARVEY Alex |
1988 |
CAN |
33:21.5 |
16.56 |
6 |
33 |
1363141 |
FISCHER Remo |
1981 |
SUI |
33:22.1 |
16.81 |
7 |
93 |
3510023 |
COLOGNA Dario |
1986 |
SUI |
33:22.6 |
17.01 |
8 |
42 |
3420076 |
BERGER Lars |
1979 |
NOR |
33:24.6 |
17.83 |
9 |
83 |
3500139 |
HELLNER Marcus |
1985 |
SWE |
33:24.7 |
17.87 |
10 |
25 |
3670007 |
POLTORANIN Alexey |
1987 |
KAZ |
33:30.2 |
20.11 |
11 |
87 |
3480016 |
LEGKOV Alexander |
1983 |
RUS |
33:39.3 |
23.83 |
12 |
17 |
3290007 |
HOFER David |
1983 |
ITA |
33:39.4 |
23.87 |
13 |
59 |
3420228 |
JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin |
1984 |
NOR |
33:39.9 |
24.07 |
14 |
45 |
1178162 |
ANGERER Tobias |
1977 |
GER |
33:44.1 |
25.78 |
15 |
60 |
3420405 |
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle |
1985 |
NOR |
33:45.7 |
26.44 |
16 |
85 |
3480013 |
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim |
1982 |
RUS |
33:47.8 |
27.29 |
17 |
77 |
3190111 |
MANIFICAT Maurice |
1986 |
FRA |
33:50.5 |
28.40 |
18 |
29 |
3180054 |
NOUSIAINEN Ville |
1983 |
FIN |
33:52.3 |
29.13 |
19 |
34 |
3420961 |
KROGH Finn Haagen |
1990 |
NOR |
33:53.2 |
29.50 |
20 |
56 |
3420574 |
BOE Tarjei |
1988 |
NOR |
33:54.0 |
29.82 |
20 |
18 |
3180301 |
LEHTONEN Lari |
1987 |
FIN |
33:54.0 |
29.82 |
22 |
23 |
1106867 |
BAJCICAK Martin |
1976 |
SVK |
33:57.5 |
31.25 |
23 |
27 |
3420009 |
JESPERSEN Chris Andre |
1983 |
NOR |
33:59.8 |
32.19 |
24 |
30 |
3480317 |
TURYCHEV Sergey |
1985 |
RUS |
34:00.3 |
32.39 |
25 |
49 |
1248293 |
SOEDERGREN Anders |
1977 |
SWE |
34:02.4 |
33.25 |
26 |
67 |
3150069 |
JAKS Martin |
1986 |
CZE |
34:04.1 |
33.94 |
27 |
65 |
1067291 |
DI CENTA Giorgio |
1972 |
ITA |
34:04.4 |
34.07 |
28 |
20 |
1362656 |
LIVERS Toni |
1983 |
SUI |
34:05.9 |
34.68 |
29 |
4 |
1175155 |
MAGAL Jiri |
1977 |
CZE |
34:06.3 |
34.84 |
30 |
91 |
3500015 |
RICKARDSSON Daniel |
1982 |
SWE |
34:07.6 |
35.37 |
31 |
21 |
3200121 |
KUEHNE Andy |
1987 |
GER |
34:09.8 |
36.27 |
32 |
26 |
3420160 |
EILIFSEN Morten |
1984 |
NOR |
34:10.5 |
36.55 |
33 |
24 |
3190029 |
DUVILLARD Robin |
1983 |
FRA |
34:12.4 |
37.33 |
34 |
35 |
1139459 |
PILLER COTTRER Pietro |
1974 |
ITA |
34:13.0 |
37.57 |
35 |
7 |
1323468 |
REHEMAA Aivar |
1982 |
EST |
34:14.9 |
38.35 |
36 |
39 |
3420605 |
ROETHE Sjur |
1988 |
NOR |
34:16.0 |
38.80 |
37 |
73 |
3100006 |
KERSHAW Devon |
1982 |
CAN |
34:18.0 |
39.61 |
38 |
48 |
3420283 |
HAFSAAS Ronny Andre |
1985 |
NOR |
34:18.9 |
39.98 |
39 |
37 |
3200015 |
REICHELT Tom |
1982 |
GER |
34:19.9 |
40.39 |
40 |
61 |
3180053 |
HEIKKINEN Matti |
1983 |
FIN |
34:21.5 |
41.04 |
41 |
6 |
3200127 |
MARSCHALL Philipp |
1988 |
GER |
34:21.9 |
41.21 |
42 |
40 |
3100190 |
BABIKOV Ivan |
1980 |
CAN |
34:22.2 |
41.33 |
43 |
38 |
1223849 |
CHECCHI Valerio |
1980 |
ITA |
34:22.4 |
41.41 |
44 |
9 |
3420468 |
EINARSSON Snorri |
1986 |
NOR |
34:22.9 |
41.61 |
45 |
63 |
1362947 |
PERL Curdin |
1984 |
SUI |
34:23.8 |
41.98 |
46 |
13 |
3420822 |
BACH Ole-marius |
1988 |
NOR |
34:25.3 |
42.59 |
47 |
43 |
1221327 |
TEICHMANN Axel |
1979 |
GER |
34:25.7 |
42.76 |
48 |
81 |
1345875 |
GAILLARD Jean Marc |
1980 |
FRA |
34:26.0 |
42.88 |
49 |
70 |
3510351 |
FURGER Roman |
1990 |
SUI |
34:27.1 |
43.33 |
50 |
22 |
1286608 |
PERRILLAT Christophe |
1979 |
FRA |
34:27.3 |
43.41 |
51 |
15 |
3390103 |
TAMMJARV Karel |
1989 |
EST |
34:29.0 |
44.10 |
52 |
51 |
3481161 |
BELOV Evgeniy |
1990 |
RUS |
34:29.1 |
44.14 |
53 |
28 |
3670000 |
CHEBOTKO Nikolay |
1982 |
KAZ |
34:31.1 |
44.96 |
54 |
84 |
3190125 |
POIRRIER Bastien |
1988 |
FRA |
34:34.9 |
46.51 |
55 |
55 |
1285347 |
FREEMAN Kris |
1980 |
USA |
34:35.9 |
46.92 |
56 |
53 |
3420023 |
GJERDALEN Tord Asle |
1983 |
NOR |
34:39.0 |
48.18 |
57 |
52 |
3670026 |
STAROSTIN Mark |
1990 |
KAZ |
34:41.7 |
49.28 |
58 |
14 |
1066224 |
FREDRIKSSON Mathias |
1973 |
SWE |
34:43.1 |
49.85 |
59 |
71 |
3480832 |
SEDOV Petr |
1990 |
RUS |
34:44.6 |
50.47 |
60 |
11 |
3530492 |
ELLIOTT Tad |
1988 |
USA |
34:48.3 |
51.98 |
61 |
75 |
3420036 |
ROENNING Eldar |
1982 |
NOR |
34:50.4 |
52.83 |
62 |
90 |
3420002 |
DAHL John Kristian |
1981 |
NOR |
34:50.6 |
52.91 |
63 |
2 |
3530005 |
NEWELL Andrew |
1983 |
USA |
34:51.2 |
53.16 |
64 |
62 |
3100097 |
VALJAS Len |
1988 |
CAN |
34:52.0 |
53.49 |
65 |
8 |
1196883 |
FLORA Lars |
1978 |
USA |
34:52.1 |
53.53 |
66 |
86 |
3670022 |
VELICHKO Yevgeniy |
1987 |
KAZ |
34:54.4 |
54.46 |
67 |
47 |
1344711 |
JAUHOJAERVI Sami |
1981 |
FIN |
34:58.7 |
56.22 |
68 |
12 |
3460018 |
PEPENE Paul Constantin |
1988 |
ROU |
35:00.5 |
56.95 |
69 |
78 |
3050098 |
DUERR Johannes |
1987 |
AUT |
35:03.1 |
58.01 |
70 |
36 |
1223558 |
FRASNELLI Loris |
1979 |
ITA |
35:08.0 |
60.01 |
71 |
16 |
3100034 |
NISHIKAWA Graham |
1983 |
CAN |
35:08.5 |
60.22 |
72 |
88 |
1310470 |
KRECZMER Maciej |
1981 |
POL |
35:09.3 |
60.54 |
73 |
74 |
3390074 |
VAHTRA Eeri |
1988 |
EST |
35:16.0 |
63.28 |
74 |
3 |
3220002 |
MUSGRAVE Andrew |
1990 |
GBR |
35:16.2 |
63.36 |
75 |
1 |
3150105 |
HORYNA Ondrej |
1987 |
CZE |
35:19.6 |
64.75 |
76 |
64 |
3180200 |
HARKONEN Teemu |
1983 |
FIN |
35:23.0 |
66.13 |
77 |
76 |
3050025 |
HIRNER Manuel |
1985 |
AUT |
35:27.3 |
67.89 |
78 |
5 |
3420317 |
RENNEMO Kristian Tettli |
1984 |
NOR |
35:29.1 |
68.62 |
79 |
10 |
3530489 |
HOFFMAN Noah |
1989 |
USA |
35:33.1 |
70.25 |
80 |
31 |
3420199 |
OESTENSEN Simen |
1984 |
NOR |
35:36.6 |
71.68 |
81 |
68 |
3390101 |
RANKEL Raido |
1990 |
EST |
35:45.6 |
75.35 |
82 |
32 |
3200001 |
GOERING Franz |
1984 |
GER |
35:50.3 |
77.27 |
83 |
92 |
1311925 |
VILARRUBLA Vicenc |
1981 |
SPA |
35:50.8 |
77.47 |
84 |
54 |
3700049 |
MLYNAR Peter |
1988 |
SVK |
35:52.4 |
78.13 |
85 |
79 |
3480314 |
CHERNOUSOV Ilia |
1986 |
RUS |
35:59.1 |
80.86 |
86 |
72 |
3090024 |
TSINZOV Veselin |
1986 |
BUL |
36:17.6 |
88.41 |
87 |
80 |
3150035 |
KOZISEK Dusan |
1983 |
CZE |
36:25.2 |
91.51 |
88 |
66 |
3490026 |
GUTIERREZ Javier |
1985 |
SPA |
36:29.7 |
93.34 |
89 |
50 |
3430056 |
MICHALEK Mariusz |
1987 |
POL |
37:07.1 |
108.60 |
90 |
44 |
3040084 |
ALMOUKOV Alex |
1990 |
AUS |
37:19.6 |
113.70 |
91 |
58 |
3200096 |
HEUN Daniel |
1986 |
GER |
37:39.6 |
121.86 |
92 |
46 |
1291070 |
THOR OLSEN Jonas |
1978 |
DAN |
38:33.8 |
143.97 |
Did not start |
|
82 |
3530120 |
HAMILTON Simeon |
1987 |
USA |
|
|
Place |
|
Sjusjoen (NOR) |
|
Discipline |
|
Rel 4×5 km M |
Date |
|
20.11.2011 |
|
Category |
|
World Cup |
Race codex |
|
2661 |
|
Gender |
|
L |
Valid for FIS Points |
|
NO – Waiting reports |
|
TD Name |
|
Prykaeri Jussi (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
|
Nation |
Time |
FIS Points |
1 |
NORWAY I |
|
|
NOR |
51:50.1 |
|
|
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W |
|
|
13:11.7 |
|
|
|
JOHAUG Therese |
|
|
13:25.9 |
|
|
|
STEIRA Kristin Stoermer |
|
|
12:34.5 |
|
|
|
BJOERGEN Marit |
|
|
12:38.0 |
|
2 |
NORWAY II |
|
|
NOR |
52:16.1 |
|
|
JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt |
|
|
13:24.4 |
|
|
|
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad |
|
|
13:30.0 |
|
|
|
BERGER Tora |
|
|
12:33.2 |
|
|
|
KRISTOFFERSEN Marthe |
|
|
12:48.5 |
|
3 |
FINLAND |
|
|
FIN |
52:29.2 |
|
|
LAHTEENMAKI Krista |
|
|
13:25.8 |
|
|
|
SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa |
|
|
13:26.3 |
|
|
|
ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa |
|
|
12:39.3 |
|
|
|
SARASOJA-LILJA Riikka |
|
|
12:57.8 |
|
4 |
SWEDEN |
|
|
SWE |
52:41.7 |
|
|
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida |
|
|
13:54.1 |
|
|
|
HAAG Anna |
|
|
13:38.5 |
|
|
|
RYDQVIST Maria |
|
|
12:40.3 |
|
|
|
KALLA Charlotte |
|
|
12:28.8 |
|
5 |
FRANCE |
|
|
FRA |
53:17.7 |
|
|
JEAN Aurore |
|
|
13:17.8 |
|
|
|
BARTHELEMY Laure |
|
|
14:17.4 |
|
|
|
FAIVRE PICON Anouk |
|
|
12:37.2 |
|
|
|
HUGUE Coraline |
|
|
13:05.3 |
|
6 |
NORWAY III |
|
|
NOR |
53:19.3 |
|
|
FALLA Maiken Caspersen |
|
|
13:21.3 |
|
|
|
WENG Heidi |
|
|
13:43.5 |
|
|
|
LAUVHAUG Hilde |
|
|
12:53.1 |
|
|
|
SLIND Astrid Oeyre |
|
|
13:21.4 |
|
7 |
NORWAY IV |
|
|
NOR |
53:30.2 |
|
|
BRUN-LIE Celine |
|
|
13:25.7 |
|
|
|
HAGEN Martine Ek |
|
|
13:59.1 |
|
|
|
HAGA Ragnhild |
|
|
12:48.4 |
|
|
|
SLIND Silje Oeyre |
|
|
13:17.0 |
|
8 |
GERMANY I |
|
|
GER |
53:44.7 |
|
|
BOEHLER Stefanie |
|
|
13:53.5 |
|
|
|
ZELLER Katrin |
|
|
13:58.9 |
|
|
|
FESSEL Nicole |
|
|
12:50.1 |
|
|
|
SIEGEL Monique |
|
|
13:02.2 |
|
9 |
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA |
|
|
USA |
53:44.8 |
|
|
SARGENT Ida |
|
|
14:29.4 |
|
|
|
RANDALL Kikkan |
|
|
13:23.3 |
|
|
|
STEPHEN Elizabeth |
|
|
12:41.4 |
|
|
|
BROOKS Holly |
|
|
13:10.7 |
|
10 |
RUSSIA I |
|
|
RUS |
53:44.9 |
|
|
DOTSENKO Anastasia |
|
|
13:58.1 |
|
|
|
NOVIKOVA Valentina |
|
|
13:46.4 |
|
|
|
KHAZOVA Irina |
|
|
12:51.3 |
|
|
|
NIKOLAEVA Svetlana |
|
|
13:09.1 |
|
11 |
POLAND |
|
|
POL |
53:46.3 |
|
|
MARCISZ Ewelina |
|
|
14:12.4 |
|
|
|
KOWALCZYK Justyna |
|
|
13:09.8 |
|
|
|
MACIUSZEK Paulina |
|
|
13:00.4 |
|
|
|
JASKOWIEC Sylwia |
|
|
13:23.7 |
|
12 |
ITALY |
|
|
ITA |
53:47.4 |
|
|
GORRA Melissa |
|
|
13:52.6 |
|
|
|
DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Virginia |
|
|
13:43.0 |
|
|
|
AGREITER Debora |
|
|
12:58.9 |
|
|
|
RUPIL Silvia |
|
|
13:12.9 |
|
13 |
RUSSIA II |
|
|
RUS |
54:04.9 |
|
|
MATVEEVA Natalia |
|
|
13:58.9 |
|
|
|
IKSANOVA Alija |
|
|
13:54.3 |
|
|
|
IVANOVA Julia |
|
|
12:41.4 |
|
|
|
TANYGINA Alevtina |
|
|
13:30.3 |
|
14 |
SLOVENIA |
|
|
SLO |
54:48.8 |
|
|
VISNAR Katja |
|
|
14:11.2 |
|
|
|
ERZEN Anja |
|
|
14:11.8 |
|
|
|
FABJAN Vesna |
|
|
12:52.9 |
|
|
|
JEZERSEK Barbara |
|
|
13:32.9 |
|
15 |
KAZAKHSTAN |
|
|
KAZ |
54:57.0 |
|
|
KOLOMINA Elena |
|
|
13:42.4 |
|
|
|
JATSKAJA Oxana |
|
|
14:22.2 |
|
|
|
MATROSOVA Marina |
|
|
13:15.9 |
|
|
|
SLONOVA Anastasia |
|
|
13:36.5 |
|
16 |
GERMANY II |
|
|
GER |
55:25.0 |
|
|
HERRMANN Denise |
|
|
13:58.4 |
|
|
|
RINGWALD Sandra |
|
|
13:58.0 |
|
|
|
ANGER Lucia |
|
|
13:46.1 |
|
|
|
KOLB Hanna |
|
|
13:42.5 |
|
Place |
|
Sjusjoen (NOR) |
|
Discipline |
|
Rel 4×10 km M |
Date |
|
20.11.2011 |
|
Category |
|
World Cup |
Race codex |
|
2662 |
|
Gender |
|
M |
Valid for FIS Points |
|
NO – Waiting reports |
|
TD Name |
|
Prykaeri Jussi (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
|
Nation |
Time |
FIS Points |
1 |
NORWAY I |
|
|
NOR |
1:35:24.8 |
|
|
ROENNING Eldar |
|
|
24:11.5 |
|
|
|
KROGH Finn Haagen |
|
|
24:31.4 |
|
|
|
BERGER Lars |
|
|
22:26.8 |
|
|
|
NORTHUG Petter |
|
|
24:15.1 |
|
2 |
NORWAY III |
|
|
NOR |
1:35:25.6 |
|
|
DAHL John Kristian |
|
|
24:19.5 |
|
|
|
ANSNES Ronny Fredrik |
|
|
24:49.2 |
|
|
|
EILIFSEN Morten |
|
|
22:45.9 |
|
|
|
ROETHE Sjur |
|
|
23:31.0 |
|
3 |
SWEDEN |
|
|
SWE |
1:35:25.9 |
|
|
HELLNER Marcus |
|
|
24:16.6 |
|
|
|
RICKARDSSON Daniel |
|
|
24:26.8 |
|
|
|
OLSSON Johan |
|
|
22:26.9 |
|
|
|
HALFVARSSON Calle |
|
|
24:15.6 |
|
4 |
FRANCE |
|
|
FRA |
1:35:26.2 |
|
|
GAILLARD Jean Marc |
|
|
24:12.0 |
|
|
|
MANIFICAT Maurice |
|
|
24:27.1 |
|
|
|
DUVILLARD Robin |
|
|
22:31.2 |
|
|
|
PERRILLAT Christophe |
|
|
24:15.9 |
|
5 |
RUSSIA I |
|
|
RUS |
1:35:26.3 |
|
|
BELOV Evgeniy |
|
|
24:11.9 |
|
|
|
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim |
|
|
24:27.1 |
|
|
|
TURYCHEV Sergey |
|
|
22:35.3 |
|
|
|
LEGKOV Alexander |
|
|
24:12.0 |
|
6 |
FINLAND |
|
|
FIN |
1:35:28.9 |
|
|
LEHTONEN Lari |
|
|
24:22.8 |
|
|
|
JAUHOJAERVI Sami |
|
|
24:19.4 |
|
|
|
HEIKKINEN Matti |
|
|
22:28.6 |
|
|
|
NOUSIAINEN Ville |
|
|
24:18.1 |
|
7 |
NORWAY II |
|
|
NOR |
1:35:29.0 |
|
|
DYRHAUG Niklas |
|
|
24:29.1 |
|
|
|
JESPERSEN Chris Andre |
|
|
25:23.1 |
|
|
|
BOE Tarjei |
|
|
23:05.7 |
|
|
|
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle |
|
|
22:31.1 |
|
8 |
SWITZERLAND |
|
|
SUI |
1:35:30.7 |
|
|
LIVERS Toni |
|
|
24:57.9 |
|
|
|
COLOGNA Dario |
|
|
24:03.3 |
|
|
|
FISCHER Remo |
|
|
22:53.0 |
|
|
|
PERL Curdin |
|
|
23:36.5 |
|
9 |
ITALY |
|
|
ITA |
1:35:54.5 |
|
|
PILLER COTTRER Pietro |
|
|
24:26.7 |
|
|
|
DI CENTA Giorgio |
|
|
24:17.0 |
|
|
|
CLARA Roland |
|
|
22:26.3 |
|
|
|
HOFER David |
|
|
24:44.5 |
|
10 |
RUSSIA II |
|
|
RUS |
1:36:10.3 |
|
|
JAPAROV Dmitriy |
|
|
24:14.7 |
|
|
|
NOVIKOV Sergey |
|
|
25:05.0 |
|
|
|
SEDOV Petr |
|
|
23:06.3 |
|
|
|
CHERNOUSOV Ilia |
|
|
23:44.3 |
|
11 |
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA |
|
|
USA |
1:36:23.6 |
|
|
NEWELL Andrew |
|
|
24:26.9 |
|
|
|
FREEMAN Kris |
|
|
24:42.9 |
|
|
|
ELLIOTT Tad |
|
|
22:53.6 |
|
|
|
HAMILTON Simeon |
|
|
24:20.2 |
|
12 |
CZECH REPUBLIC |
|
|
CZE |
1:36:46.0 |
|
|
MAGAL Jiri |
|
|
24:26.3 |
|
|
|
JAKS Martin |
|
|
24:38.3 |
|
|
|
HORYNA Ondrej |
|
|
23:44.5 |
|
|
|
KOZISEK Dusan |
|
|
23:56.9 |
|
13 |
NORWAY IV |
|
|
NOR |
1:36:48.7 |
|
|
RENNEMO Kristian Tettli |
|
|
25:20.8 |
|
|
|
GJERDALEN Tord Asle |
|
|
25:27.4 |
|
|
|
EINARSSON Snorri |
|
|
22:41.2 |
|
|
|
BACH Ole-Marius |
|
|
23:19.3 |
|
14 |
KAZAKHSTAN |
|
|
KAZ |
1:36:58.4 |
|
|
CHEREPANOV Sergey |
|
|
25:39.7 |
|
|
|
POLTORANIN Alexey |
|
|
25:00.3 |
|
|
|
CHEBOTKO Nikolay |
|
|
22:49.7 |
|
|
|
STAROSTIN Mark |
|
|
23:28.7 |
|
15 |
GERMANY I |
|
|
GER |
1:37:09.6 |
|
|
KUEHNE Andy |
|
|
25:45.8 |
|
|
|
TEICHMANN Axel |
|
|
24:53.7 |
|
|
|
ANGERER Tobias |
|
|
22:53.1 |
|
|
|
REICHELT Tom |
|
|
23:37.0 |
|
16 |
GERMANY II |
|
|
GER |
1:39:15.7 |
|
|
GOERING Franz |
|
|
24:24.3 |
|
|
|
KATZ Andreas |
|
|
26:11.1 |
|
|
|
MARSCHALL Philipp |
|
|
23:53.6 |
|
|
|
WENZL Josef |
|
|
24:46.7 |
|