Home

FILE UNDER -- Alpine // FSR // Top Story

Qualifier results go to Swiss women, Canadian man

Swiss women ruled the USSA Nor-Am Qualification races at Copper Mountain Nov. 19, while Eastern men took half of the top 10, though all behind Canadian Ford Swette.

Wendy Holdener photo by Gepa

Women’s GS
1 HOLDENER, Wendy SUI U21    1:54.02
2 SUTER, Corinne SUI U21    1:55.15
3 KANTOROVA, Barbara SVK U21    1:56.24
4 DUBOVSKA, Martina CZE U21    1:56.25
5 WILES, Jacqueline USA-WST U21    1:56.81
6 ISHIKAWA, Haruna JPN U21    1:57.78
7 HASKELL, Mardene USA-EST U21    1:57.93
8 KOLOMOVA, Dariy RUS U21    1:58.05
9 MOUNSEY, Anna USA-WST U18    1:58.37
10 REILLY, Amanda USA-EST U21    1:58.70
11 GOLENKOVA, Valentina RUS U21    1:59.28
12 IRWIN, Katharine USA-UST U21    1:59.33
13 KOMSIC, Andrea CRO U18    2:00.15
13 CALCAGNI, Lexi USA-EST U18    2:00.15
15 YOSHIHARA, Mako JPN U21    2:00.19
16 ANDREINI, Isabella USA-WST U18    2:00.31
17 JOHNSON, Breezy USA-WST U18    2:01.15
18 PEARL, Natalie USA-R/C U21    2:01.32
19 SIMARI BIRKNER, Angelica ARG U21    2:01.38
20 ROLFS, Elizabeth USA-EST U18    2:01.41
21 HOSTETLER, Katie USA-R/C U21    2:01.57
22 SEDBERRY, Chandler USA-R/C U18    2:01.61
23 GRAUER, Taylor USA-R/C U21    2:01.62
24 SCHWEITZER, Jordan USA-WST U21    2:01.70
25 ANDERSON, Nicole USA-EST U21    2:01.86
26 MCVICKER, Victoria USA-R/C U21    2:02.67
27 ZANCA, Mariah USA-R/C U21    2:03.42
28 MURPHY, Morganne USA-WST U21    2:03.57
29 BJORKMAN, Julia USA-WST U18    2:05.48
30 DALEY, Ryann USA-EST U18    2:05.52

Men’s GS
1 SWETTE, Ford, CAN U21    1:59.09
2 MOTTAU, Tanner, USA-R/C U21    2:00.04
3 MCLAUGHLIN, Brian USA-EST U21    2:00.91
4 NEESON, Finlay NZL U21    2:01.33
5 BROOKS, Dylan USA-WST U21    2:01.89
6 FARROW, Tanner USA-UST U21    2:01.96
7 MCKENNA, Christopher USA-EST U21    2:02.15
8 RYAN, Chase USA-EST U21    2:02.19
9 DUFFY, Drew USA-EST U18    2:02.40
10 DUFFY, Danny USA-EST U21    2:02.42
11 WRIGHT, Bronson USA-WST U21    2:02.47
12 ARVIDSSON, Erik USA-WST U18    2:02.62
13 SHIFFRIN, Taylor USA-R/C U21    2:02.64
14 SNOW, Scott USA-WST U21    2:02.67
15 MCDONALD, Conor USA-R/C U21    2:02.81
16 LEEVER, Alex USA-R/C U18    2:02.95
17 VETH, Nicolas USA-R/C U18    2:03.00
18 WILSON, Kenny USA-WST U21    2:03.10
19 EPSTEIN, Jeremy USA-EST U18    2:03.16
20 MORSE, Ben USA-EST U21    2:03.37
21 WOOLSON, Thomas USA-EST U21    2:03.44
22 AUTY, Jack USA-EST U18    2:03.49
23 JONES, Alec USA-WST U21    2:03.56
24 FEASEY, Willis NZL U21    2:03.73
25 MACKIE, Logan Rip USA-WST U21    2:03.75
26 HALL, Max USA-WST U18    2:03.84
27 DAVIS, Devin USA-WST U21    2:03.97
28 BOARDMAN, Michael USA-EST U21    2:04.15
29 DEMSCHAR, Dominic AUS U21    2:04.65
30 SPROCK, Ty USA-WST U18    2:05.21

Hank McKee

Senior Editor

What do you think?

comments

In-Depth Analysis:

Join Today!

Why Irish Links Golf is Like Skiing in the Alps

Americans skiing in Europe for the first time are often struck by how rugged the experience can be.

Sienna vs. Subaru: The Top 10 Cars for Ski Racing Families

So what if we can’t all drive around in Audis like World Cup stars?

Bring Out the Bling - Who won big at the 2015 USSA End-of-Season Awards

Here’s a closer look at the esteemed list for 2015.
Welcome to Skiracing.com's Mobile Site!