Qualifier results go to Swiss women, Canadian man
Swiss women ruled the USSA Nor-Am Qualification races at Copper Mountain Nov. 19, while Eastern men took half of the top 10, though all behind Canadian Ford Swette.
Wendy Holdener photo by Gepa
Women’s GS
1 HOLDENER, Wendy SUI U21 1:54.02
2 SUTER, Corinne SUI U21 1:55.15
3 KANTOROVA, Barbara SVK U21 1:56.24
4 DUBOVSKA, Martina CZE U21 1:56.25
5 WILES, Jacqueline USA-WST U21 1:56.81
6 ISHIKAWA, Haruna JPN U21 1:57.78
7 HASKELL, Mardene USA-EST U21 1:57.93
8 KOLOMOVA, Dariy RUS U21 1:58.05
9 MOUNSEY, Anna USA-WST U18 1:58.37
10 REILLY, Amanda USA-EST U21 1:58.70
11 GOLENKOVA, Valentina RUS U21 1:59.28
12 IRWIN, Katharine USA-UST U21 1:59.33
13 KOMSIC, Andrea CRO U18 2:00.15
13 CALCAGNI, Lexi USA-EST U18 2:00.15
15 YOSHIHARA, Mako JPN U21 2:00.19
16 ANDREINI, Isabella USA-WST U18 2:00.31
17 JOHNSON, Breezy USA-WST U18 2:01.15
18 PEARL, Natalie USA-R/C U21 2:01.32
19 SIMARI BIRKNER, Angelica ARG U21 2:01.38
20 ROLFS, Elizabeth USA-EST U18 2:01.41
21 HOSTETLER, Katie USA-R/C U21 2:01.57
22 SEDBERRY, Chandler USA-R/C U18 2:01.61
23 GRAUER, Taylor USA-R/C U21 2:01.62
24 SCHWEITZER, Jordan USA-WST U21 2:01.70
25 ANDERSON, Nicole USA-EST U21 2:01.86
26 MCVICKER, Victoria USA-R/C U21 2:02.67
27 ZANCA, Mariah USA-R/C U21 2:03.42
28 MURPHY, Morganne USA-WST U21 2:03.57
29 BJORKMAN, Julia USA-WST U18 2:05.48
30 DALEY, Ryann USA-EST U18 2:05.52
Men’s GS
1 SWETTE, Ford, CAN U21 1:59.09
2 MOTTAU, Tanner, USA-R/C U21 2:00.04
3 MCLAUGHLIN, Brian USA-EST U21 2:00.91
4 NEESON, Finlay NZL U21 2:01.33
5 BROOKS, Dylan USA-WST U21 2:01.89
6 FARROW, Tanner USA-UST U21 2:01.96
7 MCKENNA, Christopher USA-EST U21 2:02.15
8 RYAN, Chase USA-EST U21 2:02.19
9 DUFFY, Drew USA-EST U18 2:02.40
10 DUFFY, Danny USA-EST U21 2:02.42
11 WRIGHT, Bronson USA-WST U21 2:02.47
12 ARVIDSSON, Erik USA-WST U18 2:02.62
13 SHIFFRIN, Taylor USA-R/C U21 2:02.64
14 SNOW, Scott USA-WST U21 2:02.67
15 MCDONALD, Conor USA-R/C U21 2:02.81
16 LEEVER, Alex USA-R/C U18 2:02.95
17 VETH, Nicolas USA-R/C U18 2:03.00
18 WILSON, Kenny USA-WST U21 2:03.10
19 EPSTEIN, Jeremy USA-EST U18 2:03.16
20 MORSE, Ben USA-EST U21 2:03.37
21 WOOLSON, Thomas USA-EST U21 2:03.44
22 AUTY, Jack USA-EST U18 2:03.49
23 JONES, Alec USA-WST U21 2:03.56
24 FEASEY, Willis NZL U21 2:03.73
25 MACKIE, Logan Rip USA-WST U21 2:03.75
26 HALL, Max USA-WST U18 2:03.84
27 DAVIS, Devin USA-WST U21 2:03.97
28 BOARDMAN, Michael USA-EST U21 2:04.15
29 DEMSCHAR, Dominic AUS U21 2:04.65
30 SPROCK, Ty USA-WST U18 2:05.21