Austrian Nationals, a time of transition
The last time a nation other than Austria won the Nations Cup was in March of 1989, the same month this season’s champion, Marcel Hirscher, was born.
There are many reasons for this dominance and far more opinions as to what those reasons are, but the numbers say this country – a little bigger than the state of Maine and smaller than Indiana – won its’ 22nd straight Nations Cup title by 6,769pts, more than double that of any other nation save Italy which got second with 6,907pts.
And this was in a season of transition without some of its (retired) biggest stars from the first decade of the century. For a hint at what we can expect from this powerful program going forward, take a look at its National Championships. What we see indicates the Austrian program is a long, long way from losing its grip on the Nations Cup.
In GS the men’s title went to 27 year old Christoph Noesig and the women’s GS crown to Stefanie Koehle (26) with veteran Nicole Hosp (28) in second. But just under those racers are where the future lies. Second among men was Marcel Mathis, age 20 with a couple of World Cup podiums already in his pocket. Third went to Bernhard Graf (23). Third in the women’s GS went to German Veronique Hronek (who is 20) and the next three Austrians were 21 or less with fifth finishing Ricarda Hasser a blushing 18.
Men’s slalom appears to be a weak link (Hirscher did not race) as there were two Czechs’ and a Croatian among the top four with the 33 year old Mario Matt – in second – the only Austrian in contention for the win. But the second, third and fourth Austrian finishers were Manuel Feller (19), Magnus Walch (20) and Paul Zimmermann (19). Twenty-one year old Jessica Depauli won the women’s slalom ahead of Carmen Thalmann (23). The average age of the top 10 was 21.7 and that includes two 26 year olds.
In the super G’s where 32 year old Hannes Reichelt and Koehle got the wins we see the rising stars making marks. Otmar Striedinger, 21 was second a hundredths of a second behind Reichelt and 20 year old Vincent Kriechmayr was a half second behind Kroell’s sixth place finish. Mirjam Puchner, 20, was second behind Koehle with Tamara Tippler (21) third, Nicole Schmidhofer (23) fourth and Corneila Huetter (19) fifth. Again, average age of the top 10 was 20.8.
Even in men’s downhill we saw Max Franz, at 23, taking the win ahead of World Cup DH champ Klaus Kroell with 22 year old Matthias Mayer in third. The women’s downhill was canceled by thunderstorms and has been rescheduled early next week with national junior championships slated between.
Otmar Striedinger photo by Gepa.
Austrian National Championships
Innerkrems and Gerlitze, Austria
Men’s Giant Slalom
March 19, 2012
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | FIS Points |
1 | 13 | 51159 | NOESIG Christoph | 1985 | AUT | 1:01.24 | 1:01.10 | 2:02.34 | 9.95 |
2 | 2 | 53985 | MATHIS Marcel | 1991 | AUT | 1:00.93 | 1:01.49 | 2:02.42 | 10.52 |
3 | 4 | 51401 | GRAF Bernhard | 1988 | AUT | 1:01.90 | 1:00.57 | 2:02.47 | 10.87 |
4 | 15 | 54144 | MEIER Daniel | 1993 | AUT | 1:01.42 | 1:01.66 | 2:03.08 | 15.21 |
5 | 12 | 561244 | KRANJEC Zan | 1992 | SLO | 1:02.35 | 1:01.15 | 2:03.50 | 18.20 |
6 | 11 | 53980 | KRIECHMAYR Vincent | 1991 | AUT | 1:02.27 | 1:01.31 | 2:03.58 | 18.77 |
7 | 8 | 53853 | SIEBER Bjoern | 1989 | AUT | 1:02.03 | 1:01.75 | 2:03.78 | 20.19 |
8 | 26 | 400237 | MEINERS Maarten | 1992 | NED | 1:02.97 | 1:00.88 | 2:03.85 | 20.69 |
9 | 17 | 293006 | INNERHOFER Christof | 1984 | ITA | 1:02.60 | 1:01.40 | 2:04.00 | 21.75 |
10 | 21 | 53972 | DORNER Clemens | 1991 | AUT | 1:02.76 | 1:01.37 | 2:04.13 | 22.68 |
11 | 3 | 192653 | FREY Thomas | 1984 | FRA | 1:01.77 | 1:02.38 | 2:04.15 | 22.82 |
12 | 20 | 561161 | JAZBEC Patrick | 1989 | SLO | 1:02.67 | 1:01.52 | 2:04.19 | 23.11 |
13 | 22 | 561217 | KOSI Klemen | 1991 | SLO | 1:02.76 | 1:01.44 | 2:04.20 | 23.18 |
14 | 23 | 54063 | FELLER Manuel | 1992 | AUT | 1:03.56 | 1:00.74 | 2:04.30 | 23.89 |
15 | 5 | 54093 | STROLZ Johannes | 1992 | AUT | 1:02.83 | 1:01.63 | 2:04.46 | 25.03 |
16 | 1 | 561148 | SKUBE Matic | 1988 | SLO | 1:02.92 | 1:01.55 | 2:04.47 | 25.10 |
17 | 6 | 54076 | KOECK Niklas | 1992 | AUT | 1:02.32 | 1:02.22 | 2:04.54 | 25.59 |
18 | 31 | 561254 | ZERAK Misel | 1992 | SLO | 1:02.65 | 1:01.91 | 2:04.56 | 25.74 |
19 | 29 | 511779 | HERMANN Sven | 1991 | SUI | 1:03.48 | 1:01.39 | 2:04.87 | 27.94 |
20 | 39 | 54070 | HERZOG David | 1992 | AUT | 1:03.66 | 1:01.38 | 2:05.04 | 29.15 |
21 | 25 | 511574 | TUMLER Marco | 1988 | SUI | 1:03.68 | 1:01.44 | 2:05.12 | 29.72 |
22 | 35 | 54104 | WALCH Magnus | 1992 | AUT | 1:03.06 | 1:02.22 | 2:05.28 | 30.86 |
23 | 24 | 561216 | KLINE Bostjan | 1991 | SLO | 1:03.56 | 1:01.87 | 2:05.43 | 31.92 |
24 | 41 | 54171 | NEUHAUSER David | 1993 | AUT | 1:03.88 | 1:01.69 | 2:05.57 | 32.92 |
25 | 30 | 54080 | NEUMAYER Christopher | 1992 | AUT | 1:03.40 | 1:02.54 | 2:05.94 | 35.55 |
26 | 51 | 54175 | TRAXL Michael | 1993 | AUT | 1:04.00 | 1:02.04 | 2:06.04 | 36.26 |
27 | 32 | 54176 | ZIMMERMANN Paul | 1993 | AUT | 1:03.62 | 1:02.56 | 2:06.18 | 37.26 |
28 | 42 | 92562 | PRISADOV Stefan | 1990 | BUL | 1:04.30 | 1:02.80 | 2:07.10 | 43.80 |
29 | 28 | 92534 | CHONGAROV Nikola | 1989 | BUL | 1:04.18 | 1:03.11 | 2:07.29 | 45.15 |
30 | 38 | 380335 | ZUBCIC Filip | 1993 | CRO | 1:04.36 | 1:03.03 | 2:07.39 | 45.86 |
31 | 45 | 54161 | KAINER Helmut | 1993 | AUT | 1:04.28 | 1:03.38 | 2:07.66 | 47.78 |
32 | 47 | 90131 | GEORGIEV Georgi | 1987 | BUL | 1:05.04 | 1:03.44 | 2:08.48 | 53.61 |
33 | 54 | 54170 | MATT Michael | 1993 | AUT | 1:05.82 | 1:02.74 | 2:08.56 | 54.18 |
34 | 67 | 54275 | ANNEWANTER Manuel | 1995 | AUT | 1:05.40 | 1:03.71 | 2:09.11 | 58.09 |
35 | 58 | 54243 | DUERAGER Matthaeus | 1994 | AUT | 1:05.43 | 1:03.81 | 2:09.24 | 59.02 |
36 | 66 | 54320 | SCHWARZ Marco | 1995 | AUT | 1:05.48 | 1:03.79 | 2:09.27 | 59.23 |
37 | 63 | 54151 | OFFENHAUSER Michael | 1993 | AUT | 1:05.75 | 1:03.58 | 2:09.33 | 59.66 |
38 | 40 | 54166 | JENEWEIN Kevin | 1993 | AUT | 1:06.18 | 1:03.73 | 2:09.91 | 63.78 |
39 | 49 | 54075 | KARELLY Mario | 1992 | AUT | 1:05.53 | 1:04.49 | 2:10.02 | 64.57 |
40 | 71 | 54211 | STUERZ Elias | 1994 | AUT | 1:05.84 | 1:04.33 | 2:10.17 | 65.63 |
41 | 53 | 54252 | RASCHNER Dominik | 1994 | AUT | 1:06.31 | 1:04.06 | 2:10.37 | 67.05 |
42 | 81 | 54271 | TAKATS Tristan | 1995 | AUT | 1:06.83 | 1:04.34 | 2:11.17 | 72.74 |
43 | 78 | 54216 | LINTSCHINGER Philipp | 1994 | AUT | 1:06.81 | 1:04.65 | 2:11.46 | 74.81 |
44 | 68 | 54238 | SOUBEK Sandro | 1994 | AUT | 1:07.04 | 1:04.76 | 2:11.80 | 77.22 |
45 | 73 | 220908 | GEYER Jai | 1990 | GBR | 1:06.52 | 1:05.35 | 2:11.87 | 77.72 |
46 | 79 | 220847 | BULLEN Robert | 1989 | GBR | 1:07.17 | 1:04.80 | 2:11.97 | 78.43 |
47 | 83 | 54223 | STEMMER Viktor | 1994 | AUT | 1:06.36 | 1:05.69 | 2:12.05 | 79.00 |
48 | 94 | 54233 | LEITGEB Richard | 1994 | AUT | 1:07.96 | 1:04.41 | 2:12.37 | 81.28 |
49 | 93 | 54273 | FISCHER Elias | 1995 | AUT | 1:07.57 | 1:04.98 | 2:12.55 | 82.56 |
50 | 72 | 54182 | RAGGINGER Christian | 1993 | AUT | 1:06.55 | 1:06.47 | 2:13.02 | 85.90 |
51 | 102 | 54319 | NEPRAUNIG Alexander | 1995 | AUT | 1:07.78 | 1:05.82 | 2:13.60 | 90.02 |
52 | 97 | 54286 | SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz | 1995 | AUT | 1:07.13 | 1:06.80 | 2:13.93 | 92.37 |
53 | 95 | 54276 | ERLER Tobias | 1995 | AUT | 1:07.93 | 1:06.54 | 2:14.47 | 96.21 |
54 | 84 | 54278 | PITTERLE Martin | 1995 | AUT | 1:08.22 | 1:06.28 | 2:14.50 | 96.42 |
55 | 100 | 54253 | BRUNNER Kevin | 1994 | AUT | 1:08.23 | 1:06.53 | 2:14.76 | 98.27 |
56 | 91 | 54307 | GRUBER Christof | 1995 | AUT | 1:09.03 | 1:06.48 | 2:15.51 | 103.61 |
57 | 101 | 54240 | KREUZWIESER Andreas | 1994 | AUT | 1:08.26 | 1:07.41 | 2:15.67 | 104.74 |
58 | 105 | 54322 | TROPPER Niklas | 1995 | AUT | 1:09.68 | 1:06.25 | 2:15.93 | 106.59 |
Did not start 2nd run | |||||||||
88 | 54281 | HAIDER Bernhard | 1995 | AUT | |||||
61 | 680053 | GELASHVILI Jaba | 1993 | GEO | |||||
50 | 150594 | TREJBAL Filip | 1985 | CZE | |||||
Did not start 1st run | |||||||||
89 | 54145 | TSCHOHL Seraphin | 1993 | AUT | |||||
59 | 51434 | TIPPELREITHER Matthias | 1988 | AUT | |||||
19 | 53889 | HIRSCHBUEHL Christian | 1990 | AUT | |||||
Did not finish 2nd run | |||||||||
110 | 220948 | TUCKER William | 1991 | GBR | |||||
92 | 54259 | FAHRINGER Stefan | 1994 | AUT | |||||
90 | 54208 | JAEGERSBERGER Jakob | 1994 | AUT | |||||
77 | 54139 | AUJESKY Johannes | 1993 | AUT | |||||
74 | 54302 | KNAUSS Mario | 1995 | AUT | |||||
48 | 516287 | BUGNARD Pierre | 1993 | SUI | |||||
36 | 54099 | MAYRPETER Thomas | 1992 | AUT | |||||
34 | 51395 | DIGRUBER Marc | 1988 | AUT | |||||
33 | 54167 | JUFFINGER Christian | 1993 | AUT | |||||
18 | 53902 | MAYER Matthias | 1990 | AUT | |||||
16 | 561117 | KUERNER Miha | 1987 | SLO | |||||
9 | 150644 | KRYZL Krystof | 1986 | CZE | |||||
7 | 180570 | ROMAR Andreas | 1989 | FIN | |||||
Did not finish 1st run | |||||||||
109 | 54296 | POMBERGER Alexander | 1995 | AUT | |||||
108 | 54301 | GUGGANIG Michael | 1995 | AUT | |||||
107 | 53912 | SCHLOFFER Christian | 1990 | AUT | |||||
106 | 54306 | DUJAKOVIC Slaven | 1995 | AUT | |||||
104 | 54310 | LANZINGER Christoph | 1995 | AUT | |||||
103 | 54270 | HOFSTAEDTER Christoph | 1995 | AUT | |||||
99 | 54146 | VONBANK Marco | 1993 | AUT | |||||
98 | 54305 | ZAECHLING Florian | 1995 | AUT | |||||
96 | 54247 | SENDLHOFER Peter | 1994 | AUT | |||||
87 | 54222 | PLOECHL Christoph | 1994 | AUT | |||||
86 | 54254 | RIEGER Patrick | 1994 | AUT | |||||
85 | 54117 | HOERL Christopher | 1989 | AUT | |||||
82 | 54148 | BRANDSTETTER Matthias | 1993 | AUT | |||||
80 | 54309 | LUERZER Sebastian Leonhard | 1995 | AUT | |||||
76 | 54242 | BINDERITSCH Bernhard | 1994 | AUT | |||||
75 | 53973 | GALLER Raphael | 1991 | AUT | |||||
70 | 53936 | DUERAGER Markus | 1990 | AUT | |||||
69 | 512138 | SIMONET Sandro | 1995 | SUI | |||||
65 | 54158 | FELSER Josef | 1993 | AUT | |||||
64 | 54187 | NEUREITER Patrick | 1993 | AUT | |||||
62 | 54162 | KARELLY Manuel | 1993 | AUT | |||||
60 | 54169 | LENGAUER-STOCKNER Hannes | 1993 | AUT | |||||
57 | 54082 | RAEDLER Riccardo | 1992 | AUT | |||||
56 | 54077 | KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas | 1992 | AUT | |||||
55 | 511662 | BISLIN Simon | 1990 | SUI | |||||
52 | 54025 | ARZT Sebastian | 1991 | AUT | |||||
46 | 53897 | KNAUSS Andreas | 1990 | AUT | |||||
44 | 54245 | HETTEGGER Thomas | 1994 | AUT | |||||
43 | 53975 | HEMETSBERGER Daniel | 1991 | AUT | |||||
37 | 54157 | DANKLMAIER Daniel | 1993 | AUT | |||||
27 | 54005 | STRIEDINGER Otmar | 1991 | AUT | |||||
14 | 54027 | BRENNSTEINER Stefan | 1991 | AUT | |||||
10 | 53933 | SCHWEIGER Patrick | 1990 | AUT |
Women’s Giant Slalom
March 19, 2012
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | FIS Points |
1 | 13 | 55818 | KOEHLE Stefanie | 1986 | AUT | 1:08.14 | 1:07.67 | 2:15.81 | 8.00 |
2 | 3 | 55690 | HOSP Nicole | 1983 | AUT | 1:07.98 | 1:08.03 | 2:16.01 | 9.28 |
3 | 9 | 206367 | HRONEK Veronique | 1991 | GER | 1:08.10 | 1:08.31 | 2:16.41 | 11.84 |
4 | 16 | 56125 | PUCHNER Mirjam | 1992 | AUT | 1:08.70 | 1:08.11 | 2:16.81 | 14.41 |
5 | 2 | 56174 | HAASER Ricarda | 1993 | AUT | 1:08.05 | 1:09.35 | 2:17.40 | 18.19 |
6 | 6 | 56059 | DEPAULI Jessica | 1991 | AUT | 1:09.09 | 1:08.34 | 2:17.43 | 18.38 |
7 | 4 | 55977 | THALMANN Carmen | 1989 | AUT | 1:08.67 | 1:09.20 | 2:17.87 | 21.20 |
8 | 1 | 55806 | ALTACHER Margret | 1986 | AUT | 1:08.56 | 1:09.79 | 2:18.35 | 24.27 |
9 | 15 | 56126 | ZELLER Lisa-Maria | 1992 | AUT | 1:09.84 | 1:08.66 | 2:18.50 | 25.23 |
10 | 20 | 206395 | SCHMOTZ Michaela | 1991 | GER | 1:09.97 | 1:08.65 | 2:18.62 | 26.00 |
11 | 23 | 206408 | WEINBUCHNER Susanne | 1991 | GER | 1:09.89 | 1:08.84 | 2:18.73 | 26.71 |
12 | 11 | 56034 | TIEFENBACHER Cornelia | 1990 | AUT | 1:09.27 | 1:09.49 | 2:18.76 | 26.90 |
13 | 17 | 565398 | HAFNER Ula | 1993 | SLO | 1:09.84 | 1:09.09 | 2:18.93 | 27.99 |
14 | 5 | 56032 | SCHILD Bernadette | 1990 | AUT | 1:09.14 | 1:09.86 | 2:19.00 | 28.44 |
15 | 18 | 565331 | LAVTAR Katarina | 1988 | SLO | 1:10.33 | 1:08.72 | 2:19.05 | 28.76 |
16 | 8 | 565315 | ROBNIK Mateja | 1987 | SLO | 1:09.06 | 1:10.23 | 2:19.29 | 30.29 |
17 | 35 | 206497 | FILSER Andrea | 1993 | GER | 1:10.79 | 1:08.81 | 2:19.60 | 32.28 |
18 | 39 | 435334 | GASIENICA DANIEL Maryna | 1994 | POL | 1:10.94 | 1:08.67 | 2:19.61 | 32.34 |
19 | 30 | 55914 | NOESIG Michaela | 1988 | AUT | 1:10.74 | 1:09.11 | 2:19.85 | 33.88 |
20 | 12 | 56128 | HUETTER Cornelia | 1992 | AUT | 1:10.39 | 1:09.66 | 2:20.05 | 35.16 |
21 | 32 | 56077 | POESENDORFER Beatrice | 1991 | AUT | 1:11.16 | 1:09.21 | 2:20.37 | 37.21 |
22 | 47 | 56224 | MAIER Sabrina | 1994 | AUT | 1:11.29 | 1:09.20 | 2:20.49 | 37.98 |
23 | 10 | 56217 | BRUNNER Stephanie | 1994 | AUT | 1:10.35 | 1:10.26 | 2:20.61 | 38.75 |
24 | 22 | 56171 | AUER Kathrin | 1993 | AUT | 1:11.04 | 1:09.65 | 2:20.69 | 39.26 |
25 | 27 | 56114 | TSCHERNITZ Nadine | 1992 | AUT | 1:11.17 | 1:09.81 | 2:20.98 | 41.12 |
26 | 37 | 56199 | KAPPAURER Elisabeth | 1994 | AUT | 1:11.51 | 1:09.65 | 2:21.16 | 42.27 |
27 | 59 | 56175 | NAGL Birgit | 1993 | AUT | 1:11.46 | 1:09.71 | 2:21.17 | 42.34 |
28 | 26 | 56073 | NAGY Karin | 1991 | AUT | 1:11.06 | 1:10.55 | 2:21.61 | 45.15 |
29 | 43 | 56206 | KOECK Hannah | 1994 | AUT | 1:11.66 | 1:10.63 | 2:22.29 | 49.51 |
29 | 40 | 56200 | NICOLUSSI Kerstin | 1994 | AUT | 1:11.90 | 1:10.39 | 2:22.29 | 49.51 |
31 | 57 | 56254 | BERAN Ines | 1995 | AUT | 1:11.81 | 1:10.56 | 2:22.37 | 50.02 |
32 | 42 | 56198 | SCHEYER Christine | 1994 | AUT | 1:11.36 | 1:11.07 | 2:22.43 | 50.41 |
33 | 36 | 405091 | DIRKZWAGER Mandy | 1990 | NED | 1:11.96 | 1:10.71 | 2:22.67 | 51.95 |
34 | 62 | 56216 | WALDER Nicole | 1994 | AUT | 1:11.59 | 1:11.11 | 2:22.70 | 52.14 |
35 | 24 | 56088 | TIPPLER Tamara | 1991 | AUT | 1:12.03 | 1:10.76 | 2:22.79 | 52.71 |
36 | 28 | 565401 | BUCIK Ana | 1993 | SLO | 1:11.59 | 1:11.48 | 2:23.07 | 54.51 |
37 | 64 | 56292 | THALMANN Lena | 1995 | AUT | 1:12.35 | 1:11.27 | 2:23.62 | 58.03 |
38 | 67 | 56328 | ORTLIEB Nina | 1996 | AUT | 1:12.54 | 1:11.32 | 2:23.86 | 59.57 |
39 | 51 | 56258 | AGER Christina | 1995 | AUT | 1:12.52 | 1:11.35 | 2:23.87 | 59.63 |
40 | 38 | 206532 | SCHMOTZ Marlene | 1994 | GER | 1:12.69 | 1:11.24 | 2:23.93 | 60.02 |
41 | 55 | 385093 | TRSINSKI Sasa | 1996 | CRO | 1:12.24 | 1:11.71 | 2:23.95 | 60.14 |
42 | 82 | 56335 | STEINLECHNER Theresa | 1996 | AUT | 1:12.80 | 1:11.29 | 2:24.09 | 61.04 |
43 | 60 | 56218 | RIML Marie-Therese | 1994 | AUT | 1:12.28 | 1:12.01 | 2:24.29 | 62.32 |
44 | 61 | 56173 | DUREGGER Anna | 1993 | AUT | 1:12.78 | 1:11.91 | 2:24.69 | 64.89 |
45 | 54 | 56277 | DYGRUBER Michaela | 1995 | AUT | 1:12.71 | 1:12.27 | 2:24.98 | 66.74 |
46 | 70 | 56256 | RAEDLER Ariane | 1995 | AUT | 1:13.00 | 1:12.00 | 2:25.00 | 66.87 |
47 | 31 | 56253 | HUBER Katharina | 1995 | AUT | 1:12.93 | 1:12.11 | 2:25.04 | 67.13 |
48 | 63 | 56282 | RESCH Stephanie | 1995 | AUT | 1:12.77 | 1:12.29 | 2:25.06 | 67.26 |
49 | 45 | 55978 | VOGLREITER Mariella | 1989 | AUT | 1:12.72 | 1:12.54 | 2:25.26 | 68.54 |
50 | 68 | 56315 | TRUPPE Katharina | 1996 | AUT | 1:13.59 | 1:11.90 | 2:25.49 | 70.01 |
51 | 75 | 56344 | SPORER Marie-Theres | 1996 | AUT | 1:13.79 | 1:12.23 | 2:26.02 | 73.41 |
52 | 53 | 56222 | HOFER Hanna | 1994 | AUT | 1:13.04 | 1:13.00 | 2:26.04 | 73.53 |
53 | 80 | 56210 | GREUTER Anna | 1994 | AUT | 1:13.55 | 1:12.55 | 2:26.10 | 73.92 |
54 | 58 | 225525 | TILLEY Alexandra | 1993 | GBR | 1:12.78 | 1:13.38 | 2:26.16 | 74.30 |
55 | 71 | 56169 | THALER Theresa | 1993 | AUT | 1:13.83 | 1:12.39 | 2:26.22 | 74.69 |
56 | 86 | 56336 | DENGSCHERZ Dajana | 1996 | AUT | 1:13.94 | 1:12.36 | 2:26.30 | 75.20 |
57 | 78 | 56183 | CUDRIGH Maria | 1993 | AUT | 1:14.03 | 1:12.34 | 2:26.37 | 75.65 |
58 | 69 | 56314 | STUECKLER Claudia | 1996 | AUT | 1:13.92 | 1:12.56 | 2:26.48 | 76.35 |
59 | 73 | 56268 | HEIDER Michaela | 1995 | AUT | 1:14.18 | 1:12.61 | 2:26.79 | 78.34 |
60 | 76 | 56220 | BREITFUSS Daniela | 1994 | AUT | 1:13.97 | 1:12.95 | 2:26.92 | 79.17 |
61 | 85 | 56269 | MESANOVIC Madeleine | 1995 | AUT | 1:14.52 | 1:12.74 | 2:27.26 | 81.35 |
62 | 87 | 56262 | MARINER Corina | 1995 | AUT | 1:14.71 | 1:13.35 | 2:28.06 | 86.47 |
63 | 74 | 56226 | RESCH Kathrin | 1994 | AUT | 1:14.74 | 1:13.98 | 2:28.72 | 90.70 |
64 | 83 | 225518 | GUEST Charlotte | 1993 | GBR | 1:16.03 | 1:13.26 | 2:29.29 | 94.35 |
65 | 56 | 56186 | NOICHL Marie-Theres | 1993 | AUT | 1:12.32 | 1:18.44 | 2:30.76 | 103.77 |
66 | 90 | 56255 | ZETTEL Elke | 1995 | AUT | 1:24.02 | 1:12.95 | 2:36.97 | 143.55 |
67 | 89 | 56316 | ZOEHRER Denise | 1996 | AUT | 1:24.33 | 1:16.04 | 2:40.37 | 165.33 |
Did not finish 2nd run | |||||||||
92 | 56287 | WEISSENSTEINER Elisabeth | 1995 | AUT | |||||
91 | 56313 | LEITGEB Julia | 1996 | AUT | |||||
81 | 56291 | SCHABUS Anna | 1995 | AUT | |||||
79 | 56130 | KOECK Verena | 1992 | AUT | |||||
77 | 56118 | MOESER Katja | 1992 | AUT | |||||
72 | 55970 | SCHMIDHOFER Nicole | 1989 | AUT | |||||
65 | 56290 | POGLITSCH Anna | 1995 | AUT | |||||
52 | 56157 | EBNER Johanna | 1993 | AUT | |||||
49 | 56311 | REISINGER Elisabeth | 1996 | AUT | |||||
48 | 56182 | MAKSIC Bozana | 1993 | AUT | |||||
29 | 565400 | HORVAT Katja | 1993 | SLO | |||||
25 | 56107 | FANKHAUSER Valentina | 1992 | AUT | |||||
21 | 56177 | VENIER Stephanie | 1993 | AUT | |||||
19 | 56163 | MAIER Kerstin | 1993 | AUT | |||||
Did not finish 1st run | |||||||||
88 | 56265 | OFFENHAUSER Theresa | 1995 | AUT | |||||
84 | 56160 | REDERER Sabine | 1993 | AUT | |||||
66 | 56129 | KERN Nina | 1992 | AUT | |||||
50 | 435189 | KLUS Aleksandra | 1986 | POL | |||||
46 | 56080 | RAINER Michaela | 1991 | AUT | |||||
44 | 405092 | HERWERDEN VAN Michelle | 1990 | NED | |||||
41 | 565369 | KOBAL Ana | 1991 | SLO | |||||
34 | 206460 | WENIG Michaela | 1992 | GER | |||||
33 | 56241 | SCHNEEBERGER Rosina | 1994 | AUT | |||||
14 | 55979 | WOPFNER Stefanie | 1989 | AUT | |||||
7 | 55750 | FISCHBACHER Andrea | 1985 | AUT |
Men’s Slalom
March 20, 2012
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | FIS Points |
1 | 5 | 150644 | KRYZL Krystof | 1986 | CZE | 53.40 | 56.95 | 1:50.35 | 8.00 |
2 | 8 | 50707 | MATT Mario | 1979 | AUT | 52.97 | 57.50 | 1:50.47 | 8.66 |
3 | 15 | 150594 | TREJBAL Filip | 1985 | CZE | 54.23 | 56.53 | 1:50.76 | 10.27 |
4 | 13 | 380292 | ZRNCIC-DIM Natko | 1986 | CRO | 54.48 | 56.81 | 1:51.29 | 13.20 |
5 | 3 | 54063 | FELLER Manuel | 1992 | AUT | 54.71 | 56.94 | 1:51.65 | 15.19 |
6 | 23 | 54104 | WALCH Magnus | 1992 | AUT | 55.51 | 56.62 | 1:52.13 | 17.84 |
7 | 38 | 54176 | ZIMMERMANN Paul | 1993 | AUT | 55.81 | 56.40 | 1:52.21 | 18.28 |
7 | 7 | 51434 | TIPPELREITHER Matthias | 1988 | AUT | 55.02 | 57.19 | 1:52.21 | 18.28 |
9 | 20 | 380334 | VIDOVIC Matej | 1993 | CRO | 56.29 | 56.23 | 1:52.52 | 20.00 |
10 | 9 | 51395 | DIGRUBER Marc | 1988 | AUT | 55.46 | 57.18 | 1:52.64 | 20.66 |
11 | 27 | 92534 | CHONGAROV Nikola | 1989 | BUL | 56.59 | 56.51 | 1:53.10 | 23.20 |
12 | 16 | 561117 | KUERNER Miha | 1987 | SLO | 55.27 | 58.30 | 1:53.57 | 25.80 |
13 | 42 | 54320 | SCHWARZ Marco | 1995 | AUT | 58.68 | 56.78 | 1:55.46 | 36.25 |
14 | 40 | 54245 | HETTEGGER Thomas | 1994 | AUT | 57.96 | 58.15 | 1:56.11 | 39.84 |
15 | 51 | 54252 | RASCHNER Dominik | 1994 | AUT | 59.14 | 57.15 | 1:56.29 | 40.84 |
16 | 53 | 54233 | LEITGEB Richard | 1994 | AUT | 58.26 | 58.06 | 1:56.32 | 41.00 |
17 | 58 | 220908 | GEYER Jai | 1990 | GBR | 59.87 | 56.66 | 1:56.53 | 42.16 |
18 | 45 | 54169 | LENGAUER-STOCKNER Hannes | 1993 | AUT | 57.96 | 58.80 | 1:56.76 | 43.43 |
19 | 63 | 54307 | GRUBER Christof | 1995 | AUT | 59.48 | 58.38 | 1:57.86 | 49.51 |
20 | 74 | 54240 | KREUZWIESER Andreas | 1994 | AUT | 1:00.77 | 59.73 | 2:00.50 | 64.11 |
21 | 70 | 54319 | NEPRAUNIG Alexander | 1995 | AUT | 1:01.10 | 1:01.07 | 2:02.17 | 73.34 |
22 | 72 | 54310 | LANZINGER Christoph | 1995 | AUT | 1:02.63 | 1:01.79 | 2:04.42 | 85.78 |
23 | 78 | 54281 | HAIDER Bernhard | 1995 | AUT | 1:03.04 | 1:01.76 | 2:04.80 | 87.88 |
24 | 47 | 54082 | RAEDLER Riccardo | 1992 | AUT | 58.10 | 1:06.73 | 2:04.83 | 88.04 |
25 | 71 | 54273 | FISCHER Elias | 1995 | AUT | 1:03.94 | 1:02.28 | 2:06.22 | 95.73 |
Disqualified 2nd run | |||||||||
44 | 512138 | SIMONET Sandro | 1995 | SUI | |||||
39 | 53980 | KRIECHMAYR Vincent | 1991 | AUT | |||||
Did not start 1st run | |||||||||
48 | 54146 | VONBANK Marco | 1993 | AUT | |||||
Did not finish 2nd run | |||||||||
73 | 54276 | ERLER Tobias | 1995 | AUT | |||||
68 | 54305 | ZAECHLING Florian | 1995 | AUT | |||||
46 | 54242 | BINDERITSCH Bernhard | 1994 | AUT | |||||
33 | 54187 | NEUREITER Patrick | 1993 | AUT | |||||
26 | 54077 | KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas | 1992 | AUT | |||||
24 | 380335 | ZUBCIC Filip | 1993 | CRO | |||||
21 | 54170 | MATT Michael | 1993 | AUT | |||||
14 | 561161 | JAZBEC Patrick | 1989 | SLO | |||||
Did not finish 1st run | |||||||||
77 | 54322 | TROPPER Niklas | 1995 | AUT | |||||
76 | 54286 | SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz | 1995 | AUT | |||||
75 | 54270 | HOFSTAEDTER Christoph | 1995 | AUT | |||||
69 | 54253 | BRUNNER Kevin | 1994 | AUT | |||||
67 | 54309 | LUERZER Sebastian Leonhard | 1995 | AUT | |||||
66 | 54238 | SOUBEK Sandro | 1994 | AUT | |||||
65 | 54301 | GUGGANIG Michael | 1995 | AUT | |||||
64 | 54275 | ANNEWANTER Manuel | 1995 | AUT | |||||
62 | 54278 | PITTERLE Martin | 1995 | AUT | |||||
61 | 54306 | DUJAKOVIC Slaven | 1995 | AUT | |||||
60 | 54080 | NEUMAYER Christopher | 1992 | AUT | |||||
59 | 54271 | TAKATS Tristan | 1995 | AUT | |||||
57 | 54228 | EBNER Josef | 1994 | AUT | |||||
56 | 54182 | RAGGINGER Christian | 1993 | AUT | |||||
55 | 54160 | GEIER Gerald | 1993 | AUT | |||||
54 | 54211 | STUERZ Elias | 1994 | AUT | |||||
52 | 220847 | BULLEN Robert | 1989 | GBR | |||||
50 | 54243 | DUERAGER Matthaeus | 1994 | AUT | |||||
49 | 516287 | BUGNARD Pierre | 1993 | SUI | |||||
43 | 53897 | KNAUSS Andreas | 1990 | AUT | |||||
41 | 54167 | JUFFINGER Christian | 1993 | AUT | |||||
37 | 54175 | TRAXL Michael | 1993 | AUT | |||||
36 | 54171 | NEUHAUSER David | 1993 | AUT | |||||
35 | 54070 | HERZOG David | 1992 | AUT | |||||
34 | 54161 | KAINER Helmut | 1993 | AUT | |||||
32 | 54162 | KARELLY Manuel | 1993 | AUT | |||||
31 | 51401 | GRAF Bernhard | 1988 | AUT | |||||
30 | 92562 | PRISADOV Stefan | 1990 | BUL | |||||
29 | 54093 | STROLZ Johannes | 1992 | AUT | |||||
28 | 511779 | HERMANN Sven | 1991 | SUI | |||||
25 | 54107 | CALOVINI Mathias | 1992 | AUT | |||||
22 | 53889 | HIRSCHBUEHL Christian | 1990 | AUT | |||||
19 | 54027 | BRENNSTEINER Stefan | 1991 | AUT | |||||
18 | 511662 | BISLIN Simon | 1990 | SUI | |||||
17 | 90131 | GEORGIEV Georgi | 1987 | BUL | |||||
12 | 380290 | SAMSAL Dalibor | 1985 | CRO | |||||
11 | 220689 | RYDING David | 1986 | GBR | |||||
10 | 511574 | TUMLER Marco | 1988 | SUI | |||||
6 | 561148 | SKUBE Matic | 1988 | SLO | |||||
4 | 50547 | SCHOENFELDER Rainer | 1977 | AUT | |||||
2 | 53898 | KOENIG Thomas | 1990 | AUT | |||||
1 | 50824 | DREIER Christoph | 1981 | AUT |
Women’s Slalom
March 20, 2012
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | FIS Points |
1 | 11 | 56059 | DEPAULI Jessica | 1991 | AUT | 46.26 | 49.18 | 1:35.44 | 8.00 |
2 | 15 | 55977 | THALMANN Carmen | 1989 | AUT | 46.78 | 48.95 | 1:35.73 | 9.85 |
3 | 2 | 55807 | DAUM Alexandra | 1986 | AUT | 46.61 | 49.26 | 1:35.87 | 10.75 |
4 | 14 | 315187 | IGNJATOVIC Nevena | 1990 | SRB | 47.55 | 49.16 | 1:36.71 | 16.12 |
5 | 18 | 56241 | SCHNEEBERGER Rosina | 1994 | AUT | 46.92 | 49.85 | 1:36.77 | 16.50 |
6 | 12 | 55838 | ZETTEL Kathrin | 1986 | AUT | 47.06 | 49.91 | 1:36.97 | 17.78 |
7 | 21 | 56174 | HAASER Ricarda | 1993 | AUT | 47.18 | 50.00 | 1:37.18 | 19.12 |
8 | 6 | 56126 | ZELLER Lisa-Maria | 1992 | AUT | 46.88 | 50.32 | 1:37.20 | 19.25 |
9 | 8 | 56077 | POESENDORFER Beatrice | 1991 | AUT | 46.81 | 50.44 | 1:37.25 | 19.57 |
10 | 22 | 55979 | WOPFNER Stefanie | 1989 | AUT | 47.65 | 49.67 | 1:37.32 | 20.02 |
11 | 3 | 56032 | SCHILD Bernadette | 1990 | AUT | 47.50 | 49.94 | 1:37.44 | 20.78 |
12 | 13 | 565398 | HAFNER Ula | 1993 | SLO | 48.09 | 49.44 | 1:37.53 | 21.36 |
13 | 10 | 206408 | WEINBUCHNER Susanne | 1991 | GER | 48.01 | 49.60 | 1:37.61 | 21.87 |
14 | 4 | 65038 | PERSYN Karen | 1983 | BEL | 47.79 | 50.29 | 1:38.08 | 24.87 |
15 | 20 | 565331 | LAVTAR Katarina | 1988 | SLO | 48.19 | 50.04 | 1:38.23 | 25.83 |
16 | 16 | 155479 | SMUTNA Michaela | 1987 | CZE | 47.77 | 50.50 | 1:38.27 | 26.09 |
17 | 1 | 56010 | PRANTL Barbara | 1990 | AUT | 48.38 | 50.23 | 1:38.61 | 28.26 |
18 | 24 | 55914 | NOESIG Michaela | 1988 | AUT | 48.36 | 50.54 | 1:38.90 | 30.11 |
19 | 27 | 56206 | KOECK Hannah | 1994 | AUT | 49.01 | 49.98 | 1:38.99 | 30.69 |
20 | 31 | 405092 | HERWERDEN VAN Michelle | 1990 | NED | 49.51 | 49.59 | 1:39.10 | 31.39 |
21 | 40 | 56258 | AGER Christina | 1995 | AUT | 48.92 | 50.58 | 1:39.50 | 33.95 |
22 | 9 | 435189 | KLUS Aleksandra | 1986 | POL | 48.90 | 50.66 | 1:39.56 | 34.33 |
23 | 29 | 56224 | MAIER Sabrina | 1994 | AUT | 48.97 | 50.72 | 1:39.69 | 35.16 |
24 | 28 | 56073 | NAGY Karin | 1991 | AUT | 49.71 | 50.29 | 1:40.00 | 37.15 |
25 | 25 | 56171 | AUER Kathrin | 1993 | AUT | 48.92 | 51.26 | 1:40.18 | 38.30 |
26 | 39 | 95050 | KIRKOVA Maria | 1986 | BUL | 49.68 | 51.00 | 1:40.68 | 41.49 |
27 | 34 | 405091 | DIRKZWAGER Mandy | 1990 | NED | 49.84 | 50.90 | 1:40.74 | 41.87 |
28 | 42 | 56034 | TIEFENBACHER Cornelia | 1990 | AUT | 49.85 | 50.95 | 1:40.80 | 42.26 |
29 | 41 | 56125 | PUCHNER Mirjam | 1992 | AUT | 50.03 | 50.79 | 1:40.82 | 42.39 |
30 | 32 | 56175 | NAGL Birgit | 1993 | AUT | 50.03 | 51.73 | 1:41.76 | 48.39 |
31 | 52 | 56199 | KAPPAURER Elisabeth | 1994 | AUT | 50.57 | 51.45 | 1:42.02 | 50.06 |
32 | 5 | 56217 | BRUNNER Stephanie | 1994 | AUT | 47.66 | 54.78 | 1:42.44 | 52.74 |
33 | 37 | 56198 | SCHEYER Christine | 1994 | AUT | 50.29 | 52.63 | 1:42.92 | 55.81 |
34 | 72 | 56080 | RAINER Michaela | 1991 | AUT | 50.68 | 52.45 | 1:43.13 | 57.15 |
35 | 51 | 56315 | TRUPPE Katharina | 1996 | AUT | 50.89 | 52.56 | 1:43.45 | 59.20 |
36 | 61 | 225518 | GUEST Charlotte | 1993 | GBR | 50.70 | 52.99 | 1:43.69 | 60.73 |
37 | 53 | 56222 | HOFER Hanna | 1994 | AUT | 50.99 | 53.21 | 1:44.20 | 63.99 |
38 | 45 | 56182 | MAKSIC Bozana | 1993 | AUT | 50.85 | 53.50 | 1:44.35 | 64.95 |
39 | 43 | 56177 | VENIER Stephanie | 1993 | AUT | 51.64 | 52.93 | 1:44.57 | 66.35 |
40 | 38 | 56256 | RAEDLER Ariane | 1995 | AUT | 51.24 | 53.96 | 1:45.20 | 70.38 |
41 | 73 | 56269 | MESANOVIC Madeleine | 1995 | AUT | 51.14 | 54.66 | 1:45.80 | 74.22 |
42 | 60 | 56314 | STUECKLER Claudia | 1996 | AUT | 51.20 | 55.26 | 1:46.46 | 78.43 |
43 | 47 | 56226 | RESCH Kathrin | 1994 | AUT | 51.93 | 54.58 | 1:46.51 | 78.75 |
44 | 65 | 56220 | BREITFUSS Daniela | 1994 | AUT | 51.94 | 54.62 | 1:46.56 | 79.07 |
45 | 71 | 56265 | OFFENHAUSER Theresa | 1995 | AUT | 51.29 | 55.42 | 1:46.71 | 80.03 |
46 | 76 | 56287 | WEISSENSTEINER Elisabeth | 1995 | AUT | 52.54 | 55.27 | 1:47.81 | 87.06 |
Did not start 1st run | |||||||||
74 | 56316 | ZOEHRER Denise | 1996 | AUT | |||||
62 | 435334 | GASIENICA DANIEL Maryna | 1994 | POL | |||||
57 | 385084 | ZUBCIC Tamara | 1995 | CRO | |||||
49 | 56335 | STEINLECHNER Theresa | 1996 | AUT | |||||
7 | 55690 | HOSP Nicole | 1983 | AUT | |||||
Did not finish 2nd run | |||||||||
70 | 56344 | SPORER Marie-Theres | 1996 | AUT | |||||
67 | 56336 | DENGSCHERZ Dajana | 1996 | AUT | |||||
63 | 56292 | THALMANN Lena | 1995 | AUT | |||||
59 | 56290 | POGLITSCH Anna | 1995 | AUT | |||||
55 | 56186 | NOICHL Marie-Theres | 1993 | AUT | |||||
54 | 225525 | TILLEY Alexandra | 1993 | GBR | |||||
48 | 56311 | REISINGER Elisabeth | 1996 | AUT | |||||
46 | 56277 | DYGRUBER Michaela | 1995 | AUT | |||||
44 | 565400 | HORVAT Katja | 1993 | SLO | |||||
36 | 56200 | NICOLUSSI Kerstin | 1994 | AUT | |||||
35 | 56129 | KERN Nina | 1992 | AUT | |||||
33 | 56160 | REDERER Sabine | 1993 | AUT | |||||
30 | 56253 | HUBER Katharina | 1995 | AUT | |||||
23 | 206497 | FILSER Andrea | 1993 | GER | |||||
17 | 565369 | KOBAL Ana | 1991 | SLO | |||||
Did not finish 1st run | |||||||||
77 | 56313 | LEITGEB Julia | 1996 | AUT | |||||
75 | 56183 | CUDRIGH Maria | 1993 | AUT | |||||
68 | 56282 | RESCH Stephanie | 1995 | AUT | |||||
66 | 56262 | MARINER Corina | 1995 | AUT | |||||
64 | 56218 | RIML Marie-Therese | 1994 | AUT | |||||
58 | 56118 | MOESER Katja | 1992 | AUT | |||||
56 | 56210 | GREUTER Anna | 1994 | AUT | |||||
50 | 715123 | NOVAKOVIC Zana | 1985 | BIH | |||||
26 | 56107 | FANKHAUSER Valentina | 1992 | AUT | |||||
19 | 565401 | BUCIK Ana | 1993 | SLO |
Men’s super G
March 21, 2012
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Total Time | FIS Points |
1 | 1 | 50742 | REICHELT Hannes | 1980 | AUT | 1:28.61 | 8.00 |
2 | 12 | 54005 | STRIEDINGER Otmar | 1991 | AUT | 1:28.62 | 8.12 |
3 | 3 | 192653 | FREY Thomas | 1984 | FRA | 1:29.08 | 13.62 |
4 | 9 | 51327 | PUCHNER Joachim | 1987 | AUT | 1:29.12 | 14.10 |
5 | 11 | 200379 | SANDER Andreas | 1989 | GER | 1:29.15 | 14.46 |
6 | 14 | 50753 | KROELL Klaus | 1980 | AUT | 1:29.47 | 18.29 |
7 | 7 | 53980 | KRIECHMAYR Vincent | 1991 | AUT | 1:29.52 | 18.89 |
8 | 2 | 51215 | BAUMANN Romed | 1986 | AUT | 1:29.56 | 19.36 |
9 | 8 | 180570 | ROMAR Andreas | 1989 | FIN | 1:29.81 | 22.36 |
10 | 13 | 51401 | GRAF Bernhard | 1988 | AUT | 1:29.92 | 23.67 |
11 | 4 | 380292 | ZRNCIC-DIM Natko | 1986 | CRO | 1:29.96 | 24.15 |
12 | 6 | 53933 | SCHWEIGER Patrick | 1990 | AUT | 1:30.00 | 24.63 |
13 | 28 | 53981 | KROELL Johannes | 1991 | AUT | 1:30.02 | 24.87 |
14 | 24 | 53972 | DORNER Clemens | 1991 | AUT | 1:30.04 | 25.11 |
15 | 15 | 53817 | FRANZ Max | 1989 | AUT | 1:30.06 | 25.35 |
16 | 18 | 53936 | DUERAGER Markus | 1990 | AUT | 1:30.10 | 25.82 |
17 | 16 | 53985 | MATHIS Marcel | 1991 | AUT | 1:30.17 | 26.66 |
18 | 23 | 53837 | KRAMER Manuel | 1989 | AUT | 1:30.21 | 27.14 |
19 | 20 | 202323 | LINDEBNER Anton | 1991 | GER | 1:30.38 | 29.17 |
20 | 5 | 53853 | SIEBER Bjoern | 1989 | AUT | 1:30.42 | 29.65 |
21 | 27 | 202291 | AICHER Lukas | 1991 | GER | 1:30.65 | 32.40 |
22 | 17 | 202125 | ZEPNIK Philipp | 1988 | GER | 1:30.80 | 34.20 |
23 | 30 | 54176 | ZIMMERMANN Paul | 1993 | AUT | 1:30.95 | 35.99 |
24 | 34 | 53975 | HEMETSBERGER Daniel | 1991 | AUT | 1:31.20 | 38.98 |
25 | 29 | 54025 | ARZT Sebastian | 1991 | AUT | 1:31.25 | 39.58 |
26 | 47 | 54320 | SCHWARZ Marco | 1995 | AUT | 1:31.38 | 41.14 |
27 | 31 | 53889 | HIRSCHBUEHL Christian | 1990 | AUT | 1:31.39 | 41.26 |
28 | 42 | 54245 | HETTEGGER Thomas | 1994 | AUT | 1:31.40 | 41.38 |
29 | 19 | 54075 | KARELLY Mario | 1992 | AUT | 1:31.41 | 41.50 |
30 | 33 | 54076 | KOECK Niklas | 1992 | AUT | 1:31.45 | 41.97 |
31 | 45 | 54151 | OFFENHAUSER Michael | 1993 | AUT | 1:31.47 | 42.21 |
32 | 21 | 400016 | WANDERS Arjan | 1978 | NED | 1:31.69 | 44.84 |
33 | 25 | 54093 | STROLZ Johannes | 1992 | AUT | 1:31.72 | 45.20 |
34 | 39 | 54080 | NEUMAYER Christopher | 1992 | AUT | 1:31.97 | 48.19 |
35 | 36 | 54070 | HERZOG David | 1992 | AUT | 1:32.05 | 49.15 |
36 | 46 | 54117 | HOERL Christopher | 1989 | AUT | 1:32.27 | 51.78 |
37 | 37 | 54063 | FELLER Manuel | 1992 | AUT | 1:32.33 | 52.50 |
38 | 35 | 54216 | LINTSCHINGER Philipp | 1994 | AUT | 1:32.50 | 54.53 |
39 | 32 | 202695 | GIACOMELLI Julian | 1990 | GER | 1:32.62 | 55.97 |
40 | 40 | 53912 | SCHLOFFER Christian | 1990 | AUT | 1:32.78 | 57.88 |
41 | 50 | 54243 | DUERAGER Matthaeus | 1994 | AUT | 1:33.02 | 60.75 |
42 | 44 | 54187 | NEUREITER Patrick | 1993 | AUT | 1:33.22 | 63.15 |
43 | 43 | 54256 | MURER Peter | 1994 | AUT | 1:33.40 | 65.30 |
44 | 66 | 54367 | NOCKER Clemens | 1996 | AUT | 1:33.56 | 67.21 |
45 | 51 | 54139 | AUJESKY Johannes | 1993 | AUT | 1:33.59 | 67.57 |
46 | 41 | 54148 | BRANDSTETTER Matthias | 1993 | AUT | 1:33.60 | 67.69 |
47 | 38 | 53973 | GALLER Raphael | 1991 | AUT | 1:33.78 | 69.85 |
48 | 73 | 54271 | TAKATS Tristan | 1995 | AUT | 1:34.04 | 72.96 |
49 | 56 | 54307 | GRUBER Christof | 1995 | AUT | 1:34.06 | 73.20 |
50 | 53 | 54166 | JENEWEIN Kevin | 1993 | AUT | 1:34.41 | 77.38 |
51 | 77 | 54102 | STIEDL Marian | 1992 | AUT | 1:34.48 | 78.22 |
52 | 54 | 54242 | BINDERITSCH Bernhard | 1994 | AUT | 1:34.52 | 78.70 |
53 | 57 | 54238 | SOUBEK Sandro | 1994 | AUT | 1:34.54 | 78.94 |
54 | 52 | 54302 | KNAUSS Mario | 1995 | AUT | 1:34.58 | 79.42 |
55 | 48 | 54167 | JUFFINGER Christian | 1993 | AUT | 1:34.59 | 79.54 |
56 | 58 | 670052 | KHUBER Martin | 1992 | KAZ | 1:34.61 | 79.78 |
57 | 61 | 54278 | PITTERLE Martin | 1995 | AUT | 1:34.70 | 80.85 |
58 | 68 | 54281 | HAIDER Bernhard | 1995 | AUT | 1:34.80 | 82.05 |
58 | 59 | 54286 | SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz | 1995 | AUT | 1:34.80 | 82.05 |
60 | 64 | 54275 | ANNEWANTER Manuel | 1995 | AUT | 1:34.88 | 83.01 |
61 | 76 | 54370 | FENDER Laurin | 1996 | AUT | 1:35.06 | 85.16 |
61 | 55 | 54247 | SENDLHOFER Peter | 1994 | AUT | 1:35.06 | 85.16 |
63 | 75 | 54338 | ZEIRINGER Fabian | 1996 | AUT | 1:35.30 | 88.03 |
64 | 67 | 54254 | RIEGER Patrick | 1994 | AUT | 1:35.32 | 88.27 |
65 | 63 | 54309 | LUERZER Sebastian Leonhard | 1995 | AUT | 1:35.35 | 88.63 |
66 | 72 | 54322 | TROPPER Niklas | 1995 | AUT | 1:35.50 | 90.42 |
67 | 62 | 54240 | KREUZWIESER Andreas | 1994 | AUT | 1:35.60 | 91.62 |
68 | 79 | 54252 | RASCHNER Dominik | 1994 | AUT | 1:35.62 | 91.86 |
69 | 78 | 54293 | SULZER Gregor | 1995 | AUT | 1:35.72 | 93.05 |
70 | 83 | 54379 | BAUREGGER Fabian | 1996 | AUT | 1:35.90 | 95.21 |
71 | 74 | 54348 | PERTL Adrian | 1996 | AUT | 1:35.96 | 95.92 |
72 | 86 | 54253 | BRUNNER Kevin | 1994 | AUT | 1:35.99 | 96.28 |
73 | 87 | 54369 | NOBER Kevin | 1996 | AUT | 1:36.03 | 96.76 |
74 | 81 | 54366 | LADNER Marco | 1996 | AUT | 1:36.39 | 101.07 |
75 | 82 | 54346 | HACKER Pirmin | 1996 | AUT | 1:36.44 | 101.67 |
76 | 84 | 54305 | ZAECHLING Florian | 1995 | AUT | 1:36.67 | 104.42 |
77 | 90 | 54310 | LANZINGER Christoph | 1995 | AUT | 1:36.85 | 106.57 |
78 | 80 | 54387 | SCHLICK Christoph | 1996 | AUT | 1:37.45 | 113.75 |
79 | 89 | 54382 | KASERBACHER Andreas | 1996 | AUT | 1:37.52 | 114.59 |
80 | 69 | 54259 | FAHRINGER Stefan | 1994 | AUT | 1:37.68 | 116.50 |
81 | 94 | 54334 | BRUNNHOFER Markus | 1996 | AUT | 1:37.93 | 119.49 |
82 | 92 | 54273 | FISCHER Elias | 1995 | AUT | 1:38.19 | 122.60 |
83 | 85 | 54356 | RIEGLER Nicola Alessandro | 1996 | AUT | 1:38.40 | 125.11 |
84 | 97 | 54375 | STANGL Christoph | 1996 | AUT | 1:38.51 | 126.43 |
85 | 96 | 54337 | STUECKLBERGER Martin | 1996 | AUT | 1:38.75 | 129.30 |
85 | 93 | 54335 | PERNER Florian | 1996 | AUT | 1:38.75 | 129.30 |
87 | 99 | 240139 | KEKESI Marton | 1995 | HUN | 1:41.57 | 163.03 |
Did not start 1st run | |||||||
10 | 54099 | MAYRPETER Thomas | 1992 | AUT | |||
Did not finish 1st run | |||||||
98 | 54390 | RIEDMANN Daniel | 1996 | AUT | |||
95 | 54339 | HOCHHAUSER Dominik | 1996 | AUT | |||
91 | 54225 | KARL Simon | 1994 | AUT | |||
88 | 54388 | SCHWEIGER Sebastian | 1996 | AUT | |||
71 | 54301 | GUGGANIG Michael | 1995 | AUT | |||
70 | 54222 | PLOECHL Christoph | 1994 | AUT | |||
65 | 54223 | STEMMER Viktor | 1994 | AUT | |||
60 | 54306 | DUJAKOVIC Slaven | 1995 | AUT | |||
49 | 54208 | JAEGERSBERGER Jakob | 1994 | AUT | |||
26 | 202469 | RENZ Fabio | 1992 | GER | |||
22 | 54157 | DANKLMAIER Daniel | 1993 | AUT |
Women’s super G
March 21, 2012
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Total Time | FIS Points |
1 | 8 | 55818 | KOEHLE Stefanie | 1986 | AUT | 1:23.35 | 10.59 |
2 | 1 | 56125 | PUCHNER Mirjam | 1992 | AUT | 1:23.77 | 15.93 |
3 | 2 | 56088 | TIPPLER Tamara | 1991 | AUT | 1:24.16 | 20.89 |
4 | 7 | 55970 | SCHMIDHOFER Nicole | 1989 | AUT | 1:24.37 | 23.56 |
5 | 5 | 56128 | HUETTER Cornelia | 1992 | AUT | 1:24.38 | 23.69 |
6 | 11 | 56080 | RAINER Michaela | 1991 | AUT | 1:24.66 | 27.25 |
7 | 14 | 56174 | HAASER Ricarda | 1993 | AUT | 1:24.71 | 27.89 |
8 | 17 | 56126 | ZELLER Lisa-Maria | 1992 | AUT | 1:24.74 | 28.27 |
9 | 9 | 55978 | VOGLREITER Mariella | 1989 | AUT | 1:24.76 | 28.52 |
10 | 4 | 56177 | VENIER Stephanie | 1993 | AUT | 1:24.86 | 29.79 |
11 | 10 | 565320 | FERK Marusa | 1988 | SLO | 1:24.87 | 29.92 |
12 | 13 | 56241 | SCHNEEBERGER Rosina | 1994 | AUT | 1:25.01 | 31.70 |
13 | 15 | 56114 | TSCHERNITZ Nadine | 1992 | AUT | 1:25.03 | 31.96 |
14 | 27 | 56200 | NICOLUSSI Kerstin | 1994 | AUT | 1:25.13 | 33.23 |
15 | 26 | 405092 | HERWERDEN VAN Michelle | 1990 | NED | 1:25.16 | 33.61 |
16 | 12 | 565360 | STUHEC Ilka | 1990 | SLO | 1:25.29 | 35.26 |
17 | 19 | 56034 | TIEFENBACHER Cornelia | 1990 | AUT | 1:25.40 | 36.66 |
18 | 16 | 56157 | EBNER Johanna | 1993 | AUT | 1:25.42 | 36.92 |
19 | 32 | 56256 | RAEDLER Ariane | 1995 | AUT | 1:25.65 | 39.84 |
20 | 24 | 55979 | WOPFNER Stefanie | 1989 | AUT | 1:25.66 | 39.97 |
21 | 21 | 245066 | MIKLOS Edit | 1988 | HUN | 1:25.68 | 40.22 |
22 | 18 | 56173 | DUREGGER Anna | 1993 | AUT | 1:26.41 | 49.51 |
23 | 20 | 565333 | BRODNIK Vanja | 1989 | SLO | 1:26.48 | 50.40 |
24 | 38 | 56169 | THALER Theresa | 1993 | AUT | 1:26.56 | 51.41 |
25 | 25 | 56283 | RETTENWENDER Martina | 1995 | AUT | 1:26.58 | 51.67 |
26 | 29 | 56258 | AGER Christina | 1995 | AUT | 1:26.60 | 51.92 |
27 | 37 | 56222 | HOFER Hanna | 1994 | AUT | 1:26.71 | 53.32 |
28 | 22 | 56210 | GREUTER Anna | 1994 | AUT | 1:26.76 | 53.96 |
29 | 30 | 56216 | WALDER Nicole | 1994 | AUT | 1:26.90 | 55.74 |
30 | 48 | 56217 | BRUNNER Stephanie | 1994 | AUT | 1:26.94 | 56.25 |
31 | 51 | 56268 | HEIDER Michaela | 1995 | AUT | 1:26.98 | 56.75 |
31 | 23 | 56182 | MAKSIC Bozana | 1993 | AUT | 1:26.98 | 56.75 |
33 | 49 | 56206 | KOECK Hannah | 1994 | AUT | 1:27.18 | 59.30 |
34 | 41 | 56277 | DYGRUBER Michaela | 1995 | AUT | 1:27.31 | 60.95 |
35 | 63 | 56073 | NAGY Karin | 1991 | AUT | 1:27.61 | 64.77 |
36 | 36 | 56198 | SCHEYER Christine | 1994 | AUT | 1:27.65 | 65.28 |
37 | 43 | 56344 | SPORER Marie-Theres | 1996 | AUT | 1:27.67 | 65.53 |
38 | 39 | 56183 | CUDRIGH Maria | 1993 | AUT | 1:27.68 | 65.66 |
39 | 50 | 95050 | KIRKOVA Maria | 1986 | BUL | 1:27.82 | 67.44 |
40 | 31 | 56224 | MAIER Sabrina | 1994 | AUT | 1:27.87 | 68.07 |
41 | 44 | 56262 | MARINER Corina | 1995 | AUT | 1:27.88 | 68.20 |
42 | 59 | 56335 | STEINLECHNER Theresa | 1996 | AUT | 1:27.90 | 68.45 |
43 | 33 | 56199 | KAPPAURER Elisabeth | 1994 | AUT | 1:28.01 | 69.85 |
44 | 42 | 56291 | SCHABUS Anna | 1995 | AUT | 1:28.03 | 70.11 |
45 | 46 | 56309 | HOERBINGER Claudia | 1996 | AUT | 1:28.22 | 72.52 |
46 | 45 | 56253 | HUBER Katharina | 1995 | AUT | 1:28.25 | 72.91 |
47 | 34 | 56218 | RIML Marie-Therese | 1994 | AUT | 1:28.27 | 73.16 |
48 | 47 | 56311 | REISINGER Elisabeth | 1996 | AUT | 1:28.35 | 74.18 |
49 | 40 | 56186 | NOICHL Marie-Theres | 1993 | AUT | 1:28.49 | 75.96 |
50 | 58 | 56265 | OFFENHAUSER Theresa | 1995 | AUT | 1:28.59 | 77.23 |
51 | 56 | 56292 | THALMANN Lena | 1995 | AUT | 1:28.61 | 77.48 |
52 | 61 | 56281 | PROSSEGGER Tamara | 1995 | AUT | 1:28.70 | 78.63 |
53 | 52 | 225525 | TILLEY Alexandra | 1993 | GBR | 1:28.84 | 80.41 |
54 | 54 | 56175 | NAGL Birgit | 1993 | AUT | 1:28.93 | 81.55 |
55 | 55 | 56314 | STUECKLER Claudia | 1996 | AUT | 1:29.05 | 83.08 |
56 | 65 | 56352 | OBERLECHNER Katharina | 1996 | AUT | 1:29.06 | 83.21 |
57 | 60 | 56339 | VENIER Bianca | 1996 | AUT | 1:29.38 | 87.28 |
58 | 53 | 56287 | WEISSENSTEINER Elisabeth | 1995 | AUT | 1:29.66 | 90.84 |
59 | 66 | 405091 | DIRKZWAGER Mandy | 1990 | NED | 1:29.69 | 91.22 |
60 | 68 | 225518 | GUEST Charlotte | 1993 | GBR | 1:29.81 | 92.74 |
61 | 70 | 56353 | SCHATTAUER Eva | 1996 | AUT | 1:29.99 | 95.03 |
62 | 64 | 56316 | ZOEHRER Denise | 1996 | AUT | 1:30.60 | 102.79 |
63 | 67 | 56255 | ZETTEL Elke | 1995 | AUT | 1:31.24 | 110.93 |
64 | 69 | 56308 | DIRLINGER Alexandra | 1996 | AUT | 1:32.68 | 129.24 |
Did not start 1st run | |||||||
71 | 715123 | NOVAKOVIC Zana | 1985 | BIH | |||
6 | 55766 | MADER Regina | 1985 | AUT | |||
Did not finish 1st run | |||||||
62 | 56315 | TRUPPE Katharina | 1996 | AUT | |||
57 | 56328 | ORTLIEB Nina | 1996 | AUT | |||
35 | 56118 | MOESER Katja | 1992 | AUT | |||
28 | 56254 | BERAN Ines | 1995 | AUT | |||
3 | 55806 | ALTACHER Margret | 1986 | AUT |
Men’s Downhill
March 24, 2012
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Total Time | FIS Points |
1 | 6 | 53817 | FRANZ Max | 1989 | AUT | 1:14.59 | 8.00 |
2 | 11 | 50753 | KROELL Klaus | 1980 | AUT | 1:14.77 | 11.21 |
3 | 13 | 53902 | MAYER Matthias | 1990 | AUT | 1:14.84 | 12.46 |
4 | 1 | 200379 | SANDER Andreas | 1989 | GER | 1:15.40 | 22.44 |
5 | 8 | 561216 | KLINE Bostjan | 1991 | SLO | 1:15.45 | 23.33 |
6 | 10 | 561067 | PERKO Rok | 1985 | SLO | 1:15.48 | 23.87 |
7 | 2 | 50858 | STREITBERGER Georg | 1981 | AUT | 1:15.57 | 25.47 |
8 | 9 | 180570 | ROMAR Andreas | 1989 | FIN | 1:15.64 | 26.72 |
9 | 7 | 53980 | KRIECHMAYR Vincent | 1991 | AUT | 1:16.02 | 33.50 |
9 | 3 | 53837 | KRAMER Manuel | 1989 | AUT | 1:16.02 | 33.50 |
11 | 19 | 54025 | ARZT Sebastian | 1991 | AUT | 1:16.20 | 36.71 |
12 | 15 | 51401 | GRAF Bernhard | 1988 | AUT | 1:16.22 | 37.06 |
13 | 16 | 53853 | SIEBER Bjoern | 1989 | AUT | 1:16.25 | 37.60 |
14 | 14 | 53936 | DUERAGER Markus | 1990 | AUT | 1:16.51 | 42.24 |
15 | 18 | 202125 | ZEPNIK Philipp | 1988 | GER | 1:16.69 | 45.44 |
16 | 17 | 54157 | DANKLMAIER Daniel | 1993 | AUT | 1:16.92 | 49.55 |
17 | 20 | 202695 | GIACOMELLI Julian | 1990 | GER | 1:16.96 | 50.26 |
18 | 21 | 53975 | HEMETSBERGER Daniel | 1991 | AUT | 1:17.16 | 53.83 |
19 | 30 | 53972 | DORNER Clemens | 1991 | AUT | 1:17.25 | 55.43 |
20 | 23 | 202291 | AICHER Lukas | 1991 | GER | 1:17.61 | 61.85 |
21 | 32 | 54151 | OFFENHAUSER Michael | 1993 | AUT | 1:17.77 | 64.70 |
22 | 29 | 53973 | GALLER Raphael | 1991 | AUT | 1:17.79 | 65.06 |
23 | 22 | 54076 | KOECK Niklas | 1992 | AUT | 1:18.18 | 72.01 |
24 | 28 | 54216 | LINTSCHINGER Philipp | 1994 | AUT | 1:18.25 | 73.26 |
25 | 25 | 400016 | WANDERS Arjan | 1978 | NED | 1:18.29 | 73.97 |
26 | 38 | 54063 | FELLER Manuel | 1992 | AUT | 1:18.30 | 74.15 |
27 | 26 | 54139 | AUJESKY Johannes | 1993 | AUT | 1:18.36 | 75.22 |
28 | 36 | 54208 | JAEGERSBERGER Jakob | 1994 | AUT | 1:18.41 | 76.11 |
29 | 40 | 670052 | KHUBER Martin | 1992 | KAZ | 1:18.44 | 76.65 |
30 | 33 | 54247 | SENDLHOFER Peter | 1994 | AUT | 1:18.78 | 82.71 |
31 | 34 | 54148 | BRANDSTETTER Matthias | 1993 | AUT | 1:18.85 | 83.96 |
32 | 31 | 54256 | MURER Peter | 1994 | AUT | 1:19.24 | 90.91 |
33 | 44 | 54245 | HETTEGGER Thomas | 1994 | AUT | 1:19.30 | 91.98 |
34 | 39 | 54322 | TROPPER Niklas | 1995 | AUT | 1:19.38 | 93.41 |
35 | 49 | 54238 | SOUBEK Sandro | 1994 | AUT | 1:19.60 | 97.33 |
35 | 42 | 54306 | DUJAKOVIC Slaven | 1995 | AUT | 1:19.60 | 97.33 |
35 | 35 | 202469 | RENZ Fabio | 1992 | GER | 1:19.60 | 97.33 |
38 | 37 | 54320 | SCHWARZ Marco | 1995 | AUT | 1:19.65 | 98.22 |
39 | 43 | 54307 | GRUBER Christof | 1995 | AUT | 1:19.83 | 101.43 |
40 | 46 | 54302 | KNAUSS Mario | 1995 | AUT | 1:19.88 | 102.32 |
41 | 53 | 54102 | STIEDL Marian | 1992 | AUT | 1:19.90 | 102.68 |
42 | 74 | 54367 | NOCKER Clemens | 1996 | AUT | 1:20.08 | 105.89 |
43 | 55 | 54370 | FENDER Laurin | 1996 | AUT | 1:20.14 | 106.96 |
44 | 48 | 54309 | LUERZER Sebastian Leonhard | 1995 | AUT | 1:20.30 | 109.81 |
45 | 56 | 54338 | ZEIRINGER Fabian | 1996 | AUT | 1:20.50 | 113.38 |
46 | 51 | 54275 | ANNEWANTER Manuel | 1995 | AUT | 1:20.51 | 113.56 |
47 | 41 | 54240 | KREUZWIESER Andreas | 1994 | AUT | 1:20.55 | 114.27 |
48 | 50 | 54305 | ZAECHLING Florian | 1995 | AUT | 1:20.63 | 115.70 |
49 | 72 | 54286 | SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz | 1995 | AUT | 1:20.89 | 120.33 |
50 | 59 | 54293 | SULZER Gregor | 1995 | AUT | 1:20.93 | 121.05 |
51 | 67 | 54281 | HAIDER Bernhard | 1995 | AUT | 1:21.03 | 122.83 |
52 | 47 | 54222 | PLOECHL Christoph | 1994 | AUT | 1:21.08 | 123.72 |
53 | 52 | 54348 | PERTL Adrian | 1996 | AUT | 1:21.31 | 127.82 |
54 | 54 | 54278 | PITTERLE Martin | 1995 | AUT | 1:21.39 | 129.25 |
55 | 45 | 54301 | GUGGANIG Michael | 1995 | AUT | 1:21.69 | 134.60 |
56 | 64 | 54334 | BRUNNHOFER Markus | 1996 | AUT | 1:21.83 | 137.10 |
57 | 75 | 54225 | KARL Simon | 1994 | AUT | 1:21.85 | 137.45 |
58 | 62 | 54375 | STANGL Christoph | 1996 | AUT | 1:21.96 | 139.41 |
59 | 57 | 54346 | HACKER Pirmin | 1996 | AUT | 1:22.11 | 142.09 |
60 | 68 | 54387 | SCHLICK Christoph | 1996 | AUT | 1:22.23 | 144.23 |
61 | 65 | 54369 | NOBER Kevin | 1996 | AUT | 1:22.27 | 144.94 |
61 | 60 | 54356 | RIEGLER Nicola Alessandro | 1996 | AUT | 1:22.27 | 144.94 |
63 | 61 | 54339 | HOCHHAUSER Dominik | 1996 | AUT | 1:22.77 | 153.86 |
64 | 66 | 54337 | STUECKLBERGER Martin | 1996 | AUT | 1:23.04 | 158.67 |
65 | 69 | 54335 | PERNER Florian | 1996 | AUT | 1:23.34 | 164.02 |
66 | 63 | 54390 | RIEDMANN Daniel | 1996 | AUT | 1:24.07 | 177.04 |
67 | 70 | 54388 | SCHWEIGER Sebastian | 1996 | AUT | 1:24.10 | 177.57 |
68 | 71 | 240139 | KEKESI Marton | 1995 | HUN | 1:25.84 | 208.60 |
Disqualified 1st run | |||||||
5 | 54005 | STRIEDINGER Otmar | 1991 | AUT | |||
4 | 54075 | KARELLY Mario | 1992 | AUT | |||
Did not start 1st run | |||||||
24 | 54117 | HOERL Christopher | 1989 | AUT | |||
Did not finish 1st run | |||||||
73 | 54366 | LADNER Marco | 1996 | AUT | |||
58 | 54379 | BAUREGGER Fabian | 1996 | AUT | |||
27 | 53912 | SCHLOFFER Christian | 1990 | AUT | |||
12 | 561087 | MARKIC Gasper | 1986 | SLO |